|

2,027 students awarded degrees from Fort Hays State University

FHSU University Relations

Local students are among the 2,027 who completed associate, bachelor or graduate degrees at Fort Hays State University in the spring 2014 semester.

This list also includes students among the 718 who completed associate, bachelor and graduate degrees in the fall 2013 semester.

Degrees are listed with majors and, in parentheses, areas of concentration.

Tigers FHSU

FHSU does not release the lists of undergraduate and graduate degrees until transcripts have been verified as having met all requirements for graduation. This is a labor-intensive process that delays FHSU’s release of names by several weeks.

Graduates are arranged alphabetically by home county and city. Students from other states are included only if they were on-campus students. International students are not included.

Allen
Humboldt: Jill R. Stanley, an M.S. in special education (adaptive).
Iola: Shauna Marie Berntsen, a B.S. in justice studies.
Brittney A. Jacobs, a B.S. in health and human performance (K-12 teaching and coaching) and a B.S. in secondary education.

Anderson
Garnett: Nickolas A. Kinder, a B.A. in political science.
Morgan D. Parker, a B.S. in psychology.
Greeley: Mariah Christine Dalsing, a B.S. in elementary education (early childhood).
Welda: Dakota Austin Milner, a B.S. in agriculture.

Atchison
Atchison: Sherry Lynn Domann, an M.S. in special education (adaptive).
Ladonna J. Griffin, a B.S. in elementary education.
Effingham: Gentry S. Linscott, an M.S. in health and human performance.

Barber
Kiowa: Amee Jaymes Stapleton, a B.S. in athletic training.
Medicine Lodge: Jay E. Dohrmann, a B.S. in technology leadership.
Leah Rae Rucker, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Bryant Christopher Theis, a B.B.A. in management.

Barton
Claflin: Devin Michael Hoffman, a B.S. in geology.
Brandy J. Steinert, a B.B.A. in accounting (public) and a B.B.A. in finance (financial planning).

Barton
Ellinwood: Dayna R. Ball, a B.F.A. in art.
Seth Thomas Dewerff, a B.S. in agriculture.
David Wilson, an M.S. in education administration.
Great Bend: Ashley B. Brenner, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Dannielle D. Bullard, B.F.A. (studio art).
Billy Joe Eldridge, a B.S. in agricultural business.
Jordan Alan Elliott, a B.S. in information networking and telecommunications (computer networking).
Emily Goad, a B.S. in organizational leadership.
Karli Jo Henning, a B.S. in biology (education) and a B.S. in secondary education.
Amber Lynne Koch, a B.S. in biology (zoology).
Matthew Kurtis Koch, a B.B.A. in finance (financial planning).
Andrew Michael Kuhn, a B.S. in justice studies.
April Marie Lewis, a B.S. in elementary education.
Shatlyn Kay Marshall, a B.S. in elementary education.
Trent S. Mauler, a B.S. in health and human performance (recreation).
Alexander James Moyers, B.F.A. (graphic design).
Vanessa M. Reece, a B.S. in elementary education (early childhood).
Destiny Dawn Saffer, an M.S. in special education (adaptive).
Betsy Renee Smith, a B.S. in health and human performance (K-12 teaching and coaching) and a B.S. in secondary education.
Kayla Ann Thornton, an Associate of General Studies (psychological studies).
Mahlia Michelle Werth, an Associate of Science in radiologic technology and a B.S. in medical diagnostic imaging.
Donita Marie Wolf, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Hoisington: Krista Lynn Andereck, an M.S. in health and human performance.
Karisa Jo Kaiser, a B.S. in elementary education.
Sarah Sue Kaiser, an Associate of Science in radiologic technology and a B.S. in medical diagnostic imaging.
Robin Michelle Linsner, a B.B.A. in business communication.
Stephanie Deann Long, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Brooke Marie Mann, an M.S. in psychology (clinical).
Margaret Grace Robinson, a B.S. in business education (corporate communications).
Krisa Lin Ubelaker, an M.S. in education administration.
Odin: Brigette Yvonne Hitschmann, a B.S. in elementary education.
Olmitz: Julie M. Stoss, a B.S. in agricultural business.
Pawnee Rock: Cameron Christopher Crenshaw, a B.S. in justice studies.
Jared Gus Gingerich, a B.S. in elementary education.
Rossville: Timothy Dru Woodcock, a Master of Science in Education (transition to teaching).

Brown
Horton: Stacy Marie Gaskell, an M.S. in special education (adaptive).
Sam Michael Rork, a B.S. in agriculture (agronomy).

Butler
Andover: Patricia S. Angleton, a B.B.A. in management.
Lauren L. Finger, a Bachelor of General Studies.
Ariel Catherine Haskin, a B.S. in elementary education.
Elizabeth Rae Heilbrun, a B.S. in elementary education (early childhood).
Sara Michelle Khan, a Bachelor of Social Work.
Katherine S. Kirkhart, a B.S. in organizational leadership.
Ellen Jonina Schwartzbeck, a B.S. in elementary education.
Augusta: Abigail K. Fulghum, a Bachelor of General Studies with (human services).
Cassandra Marie Morrison, an M.S. in Geosciences (Geography).
Megan Michelle Rinkenbaugh, a B.S. in organizational leadership.
Benton: Misty Erin Miller, a B.S. in justice studies.
El Dorado: Jessica L. Currier, a B.B.A. in accounting.
Cale Michael Demel, a Bachelor of General Studies (general business).
Bradley Wayne Schafer, a Master of Liberal Studies (health sciences).
Nichole Breanne Thornton, a Master of Science in Nursing (family nurse practitioner).
Lisa Marie Wiebe, a Master of Science in Nursing (family nurse practitioner).
Potwin: Cole Thomas Cherryholmes, a B.S. in biology (education) and a B.S. in secondary education.
Rose Hill: Ashley Corinne Goncalves, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Towanda: Sarah Frantz Watson, a B.S. in elementary education.
Whitewater: Daniel Aaron Klaassen, an M.S. in instructional technology.

Chase
Strong City: Kyle Patrick Hannigan, a Master of Science in Education (transition to teaching).

Cherokee
Galena: Ashley Dawn Hopkins, a B.B.A. in management.

Cheyenne
St. Francis: Dale H. Northrup, a B.A. in communication.
Matthew Jacob Whitmore, a B.B.A. in finance.

Clark
Ashland: Jay Bruce Canton, a Bachelor of General Studies (business).
Cameron Cunningham, a Bachelor of General Studies (historical studies).
Shyla Ann Luerman, a B.S. in health and human performance (health promotion).
Kirk W. Woodruff, a B.S. in agriculture (beef cattle management).
Minneola: Nikki Lee Burton, a Bachelor of General Studies (historical studies).

Clay
Clay Center: Kimberly K. Davis, a Master of Science in Nursing (nursing education).
Heather Ann Germann, a Bachelor of General Studies.
Green: Leremy C. Lund, a B.S. in medical diagnostic imaging.
Wakefield: Kellen Terel Doeden, an M.S. in instructional technology.
Annmarie Agnes Langley, an M.S. in special education (adaptive).

Cloud
Clyde: Carissa Michelle Feight, a B.S. in elementary education.
Concordia: Brittany Nicole Budke, an Associate of Science in radiologic technology and a B.S. in medical diagnostic imaging.
Kara Rene Champlin, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Kaylee Ann Conwell, a B.S. in medical diagnostic imaging.
Stephanie Erin Doyle, B.F.A. (interior design).
Charles Craig Lindberg, a B.B.A. in management.
Leah E. Mehl, a Master of Science in Education (reading specialist).
Madison Marie Menard, a Bachelor of Social Work.
Terri M. Sicard, a Master of Professional Studies (human resource management).
Janice Kay Stangel, a Master of Liberal Studies (educational leadership and management).
Briana Marie Thompson, an Associate of General Studies (general business).
Miltonvale: Janae Leeann Perkins, a B.S. in elementary education.

Coffey
Burlington: Anne Elizabeth Cuffe, a B.S. in medical diagnostic imaging (ultrasound).
Craig Patrick Kuhlmann, an M.S. in instructional technology.
Debbie Kay Reed, an M.S. in instructional technology.
Anne G. Tranoe-Hawkesworth, a B.S. in elementary education.
New Strawn: Sanna Maria Alfers, an M.S. in special education (adaptive).

Comanche
Coldwater: Carmen D. Thompson, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
David Weston Thompson, a B.B.A. in accounting.
Protection: Jeanette Christine Jellison, a B.S. in elementary education.
Wilmore: Robert E. Hauser, a Bachelor of General Studies (general business).

Cowley
Arkansas City: Jennifer Diane Collins, an M.S. in special education (adaptive).
Christina Arlene Helvy, an M.S. in special education (adaptive).
Katherine Marie Schwyhart, a B.B.A. in management (human resources).
Tori Shandell Scott, a B.S. in elementary education.
Kali Dawn Vickery, a B.S. in elementary education.
Winfield: Elizabeth Marie Botello, a B.S. in elementary education.
Stacy Lynn Buckingham, a B.B.A. in marketing.
Ashley Nicole Merz, a B.S. in justice studies.

Crawford
Arcadia: Tanna Renee Compton, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Mulberry: Andrea S. Allen, a B.B.A. in management (human resources).

Decatur
Jennings: Jacinta Maria Carter, a B.S. in secondary education.
Oberlin: Lacey J. Tally, an M.S. in counseling (school).

Dickinson
Abilene: Juanita Leona Dalton, an Associate of General Studies (general business).
Bryan N. Dunlap, a B.S. in justice studies.
Jessica Nichole Havice, a B.S. in speech-language pathology.
Kayla M. Hern, B.F.A. (studio art).
Rachelle Allie Karl, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Charles Jason Korf, an M.S. in education administration.
Kellee Kae Timbrook, a B.A. in sociology.
Alexandria M. Weese, a B.A. in English (writing).
Enterprise: Gisela J. Score, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Angela Lea Weber, an M.S. in special education (adaptive).
Herington: Jennifer Ann Bettles, a Master of Science in Education (reading specialist).
Hope: Adam Paul Gantenbein, an M.S. in special education (adaptive).
Heather Ann Swarts, an M.S. in special education (adaptive).

Douglas
Baldwin City: Amie Lynn Musselman, a B.S. in elementary education.
Lawrence: Lora E. Bruce, a B.A. in organizational leadership and a B.A. in art (studio art).
Shawn Christopher Gross, an Associate of General Studies (leadership).
Danielle A. Hayes, a B.S. in elementary education.
Carrie Elizabeth Hodges, a Master of Liberal Studies (organizational leadership).
Paula Marie Kyriakos, an M.S. in speech-language pathology.
Jon Ryan Meidinger, a Bachelor of General Studies (leadership).
Jessica Rae Miescher-Lerner, a B.S. in elementary education.
Mariah Danielle Ramirez, an Associate of General Studies (general business).
Breanna Lynn Ryan, a B.A. in English (teaching) and a B.S. in secondary education.
Amber Charlene Sidwell, a Bachelor of General Studies (education).
Daniel P. Speicher, a B.A. in political science.
Kelcie D. Spencer, a B.S. in elementary education.
Anthony R. Trepinski, a B.S. in health and human performance (health promotion).
Ericka Waller, a Master of Science in Education (transition to teaching).
Autumn Marie Weiss, an M.S. in counseling (school).
Amber Leigh White, a Bachelor of General Studies (leadership).
Christina Marie Yocam, a B.B.A. in management.

Edwards
Belpre: Pam S. Curtis, a Bachelor of General Studies.
Kinsley: Kayla R. Brake, an Associate of Science in radiologic technology and a B.S. in medical diagnostic imaging.
Jaimie Marie Carey, a B.S. in elementary education.
Joseph Allen Shipman, a B.S. in health and human performance (recreation).
Meganne Colleen Williams, a B.A. in English (teaching) and a B.S. in secondary education.
Offerle: Cassandra Ileen Burkhart, a B.S. in general science (biology).

Elk
Howard: Donna Lynn Madison, a B.S. in justice studies.
Michelle Renee Weber, an M.S. in counseling (school).

Ellis
Catharine: Kyle M. Schmidt, a B.S. in justice studies.
Ellis: Craig Allen Amrein, an M.S. in instructional technology.
Nanette M. Brown, a B.A. in English (teaching) and a B.S. in secondary education.
Ian Nathanial Cost, an M.S. in biology.
Chantel Marie Gabel, a Bachelor of General Studies (general business).
Jennifer Lynn Kinderknecht, a B.S. in elementary education.
William A. Poland, a B.S. in agriculture (animal science).
Ryan Michael Shofner, an M.S. in biology.
Casey C. Swindler, a B.B.A. in management information systems.
Heather L. Weber, an Associate of General Studies (general business) and a B.B.A. in management.
Chris William Winslow, a B.S. in psychology.
Haley J. Wolf, a B.S. in health and human performance (recreation).
Hays: Georgia Elise Abbott, a Bachelor of General Studies.
Megan Jenise Adams, a B.A. in English (writing).
Fahad Ahmed Alshahrani, a B.S. in information networking and telecommunications (computer networking).
Kari R. Anderson, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Adam Jess Armijo, a B.S. in psychology.
Nathan Andrew Arnold, a B.S. in psychology and a B.A. in sociology.
Melissa Ann Ashlaw, a B.A. in psychology.
Bryn R. Benoit, a B.S. in agricultural business.
Ashley C. Bickimer, B.F.A. (studio art).
Hayley Jo Bieker, a Master of Liberal Studies (social sciences).
Kade Edward Bloom, a B.S. in health and human performance.
Christin Lynn Borchers, a Bachelor of General Studies (child development).
Ryan D. Brantley, a B.S. in athletic training.
Kyle Michael Bright, a B.S. in health and human performance (K-12 teaching and coaching) and a B.S. in secondary education.
Isaac J. Broeckelman, a B.S. in health and human performance (health promotion).
Kevin Brousson, a B.B.A. in international business and economics.
Aaron Patrick Brown, a B.S. in physics.
Daphne J. Brown, an M.S. in psychology (clinical).
Jaime Brown, a B.S. in information networking and telecommunications (computer networking).
Anne Marie Bryant, a B.A. in history.
Mitchell Tyler Burns, a B.S. in secondary education.
Darren Brock Busick, a B.S. in agriculture (agronomy).
Therese A. Campbell, an Associate of Science in radiologic technology and a B.S. in medical diagnostic imaging.
Mona L. Chapman, a Master of Liberal Studies (literary arts).
Joshua L. Chartier, a B.B.A. in marketing and a B.B.A. in management.
Justin R. Combs, a B.S. in justice studies.
John Cook, B.F.A. (graphic design).
Samuel Paul Cooper, a B.A. in political science.
Alexis Nicole Copeland, a B.A. in communication (public relations).
Weston Shane Cossman, a B.S. in technology studies (education) and a B.S. in secondary education.
Brylee J. Courkamp, a B.A. in English (teaching) and a B.S. in secondary education.
Calder D. Craig, a B.A. in music.
Addison Joseph Dauber, a Master of Liberal Studies (computer networking and telecommunications).
Anthony C. Davis, an Associate of General Studies (geosciences).
Carol Dawn Davis, an M.A. in history.
Heather Rose Davis, a B.B.A. in management.
Michael Lee Davis, a B.S. in agriculture (animal science).
Lindsay R. Day, a Bachelor of General Studies (education).
Samantha Rae Dean, a B.A. in history.
Noel H. Delgado, a B.A. in music.
Stephanie E. Demuth, a Bachelor of Music (music education) and a B.S. in secondary education.
Aaron Michael Divittore, a B.S. in technology leadership.
Anne Kathryn Drees, a B.A. in English (teaching) and a B.S. in secondary education.
Patricia Ann Drees, a Master of Science in Nursing, (nursing education).
Aaron N. Dreher, a B.S. in technology studies (education).
Sarah A. Dreher, a B.B.A. in finance (banking).
Sean C. Dreiling, an M.S. in health and human performance.
Celia Earle, a Bachelor of Social Work.
Morgan Ann Edwards, a B.S. in health and human performance (health promotion).
Suleyman Can Ergun, a Master of Liberal Studies (global professional English).
Mitch S. Erwin, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Joshua A. Farrington, a B.A. in justice studies.
Julie Renee Flood-Gillette, a B.A. in sociology.
Nathan Wayne Froebe, a Master of Liberal Studies (music).
Stasha Kathryn Fulton, an M.S. in instructional technology.
Amber Marie Gabel, a B.S. in general science (biology).
Jaymi Leigh Gabel, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Jacqueline R. Gallentine, a B.S. in medical diagnostic imaging.
Kylie Ann Gaughan, a B.S. in speech-language pathology (Spanish).
Zack Ray Gehring, a B.S. in justice studies.
Ali Marie George, a B.A. in communication.
Jonathan M. George, an M.S. in health and human performance.
Mike Ray Goodrow, a B.A. in history.
Leslie Ann Goodspeed, a B.A. in sociology.
Shelby N. Gottschalk, a B.S. in elementary education (honors).
Paige Ranae Gronewoller, a B.S. in psychology.
Paige Gurciullo, a B.S. in speech-language pathology.
Jeremy Lee Hacker, a B.S. in agricultural business.
Kara Katelyn Hackney, a B.A. in communication (journalism).
Alicia M. Hammeke, a B.S. in elementary education.
Jayme Leigh Hansen, a B.S. in mathematics (industrial and academic).
Alexander Craig Harder, a B.S. in information networking and telecommunications (computer networking).
Samantha J. Hardwick, a B.B.A. in accounting (public).
Adam Lee Harris, a B.S. in geology.
Jesse Alexander Hart, a B.S. in health and human performance (recreation).
Ashley Hattesohl, B.F.A. (interior design).
Megan Jean Hayes, an Associate of Science in radiologic technology and a B.S. in medical diagnostic imaging.
Christine Mae Hays, a Bachelor of Social Work.
Paige Elizabeth Heinen, a Bachelor of General Studies (child development).
Kylee R. Herrman, a Bachelor of General Studies (child development).
Jodi Cherise Hill, a Master of Science in Education (English for speakers of other languages).
Heidi J. Hines, an M.S. in psychology (school).
Kelsee R. Hirsch, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Summer A. Hobbs, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Jordon Ray Hockersmith, a B.B.A. in management.
Jason Randall Hughes, a B.S. in geology.
Xianxian Hui, a Master of Liberal Studies (global management).
Matthew Thomas Hull, a Bachelor of General Studies.
Maryan Frances Hulvey, an M.S. in speech-language pathology.
Jennifer L. Jones, a B.A. in English (writing).
Carlyn M. Jorgensen, a B.S. in speech-language pathology.
Brooke Irene Junek, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Eric Michael Jusko, a B.S. in athletic training.
Tracy Michelle Kaiser, an M.B.A. in business administration (human resources).
Derek G. Kandt, a B.A. in political science and a B.A. in German.
Tyler Joe Katz, a B.B.A. in management.
Brad Adam Kelly, an M.S. in education administration.
Samantha Joan King, an M.S. in instructional technology.
Vernon King, a Bachelor of General Studies (communication).
Renee Lynn Kippes, a B.B.A. in management.
Kalee Anne Kirmer, a B.S. in biology (cellular and molecular biology).
Naomi L. Kitzis, a B.S. in mathematics (industrial and academic) and a B.S. in physics.
Jennifer Rose Klaus, an M.S. in biology.
Rachel E. Klein, a B.S. in agriculture (animal science).
Derek J. Koehn, a B.S. in health and human performance (sport and exercise therapy).
Peter James Koelsch, an M.F.A. in art (sculpture).
Kimberly Dawn Koerner, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Melia J. Korbe, a Bachelor of Music (music education) and a B.S. in secondary education.
Katie Regina Kuhn, an M.S. in speech-language pathology.
Christopher Paul Kuzila, a Bachelor of Music (theory and composition).
Tanner Michael Lacy, an M.S. in education administration.
Cole M. Lang, a B.S. in justice studies.
Gracie Marie Larsen, a B.S. in biology (pre-veterinary).
Autumn R. Leiker, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Derek J. Leiker, an Associate of Science in radiologic technology.
John Chris Leiker, a B.A. in philosophy.
Andrew L. Lewton, an M.S. in health and human performance.
Dawei Liang, an M.B.A. in business administration (tourism and hospitality management).
Macy S. Linn, a B.S. in health and human performance (health promotion).
Chaonan Liu, an M.B.A. in business administration (finance).
Yang Liu, an M.B.A. in business administration (finance).
Justin R. Longbine, B.F.A. (studio art).
Kayla A. Lynn, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Allison L. Lytle, a Bachelor of General Studies (psychological studies).
Daniel Macias, B.F.A. (graphic design).
Alisha D. Markle, a B.S. in agriculture (agronomy).
Drew Alexander Martineau, a B.S. in health and human performance.
Jason S. Mayers, a B.B.A. in finance (financial planning) and a B.B.A. in accounting (public).
Brendon C. McCampbell, a B.S. in biology (botany).
Summer Dawn McDonald, a B.A. in Spanish.
Renee Marie Meis, a B.S. in general science.
Allison M. Meyerhoff, an Associate of General Studies (education) and a Bachelor of General Studies with an emphasis in child development.
Amory Micole Miller, a B.S. in speech-language pathology.
Faye Etta Miller, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Matthew Joseph Miller, B.F.A. (studio art).
Maggie M. Moeder, a Bachelor of General Studies (child development).
Rachel Anne Montgomery, a B.S. in justice studies.
Alexander R. Muirhead, a B.S. in psychology.
Karla Murguia, a B.A. in justice studies.
Nathan James Musick, a B.B.A. in accounting (public).
Alyssa Danielle Mustard, a B.S. in psychology.
Peyton C. Nelson, a B.B.A. in management.
Jordan S. Niernberger, a B.B.A. in marketing.
Tella Rebecca Nimz, a B.S. in justice studies.
Katherine R. Obholz, a B.A. in philosophy and a B.A. in art (art history).
Ceena Marie Owens, a Bachelor of General Studies (biological studies).
Joanne K. Pabst, a B.B.A. in management.
Mitchell Austin Paneno, a B.S. in health and human performance (recreation).
Brittany Kay Peteler, a B.S. in psychology.
Joshua M. Peterson, an M.S. in health and human performance.
Jordan Taylor Petz, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Nichole M. Pfannenstiel, a Bachelor of Social Work.
Samantha M. Pfeifer, a B.A. in communication (theatre).
Amber Michelle Phenicie, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Jared Joseph Polifka, a B.S. in information networking and telecommunications (media studies).
Karl A. Pratt, a Bachelor of Music (music performance).
Cathryn Michele Preisner, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Kevin Wade Proberts, a B.S. in technology leadership.
Emily Christine Ptacek, an M.S. in speech-language pathology.
Xiangyang Qiu, a Bachelor of General Studies (human services).
Brianna Marie Ralph, a B.A. in sociology.
David Ramirez, a B.A. in music.
Yareli A. Resendiz, a B.S. in speech-language pathology.
Jacqueline Michele Reynolds, a B.S. in psychology.
Mina Riazi-Kermani, a B.B.A. in accounting.
Joshua Daniel Richards, a B.S. in mathematics (industrial and academic).
Cameron Drue Rieth, a B.S. in secondary education.
Phillip Paul Robbins, an M.S. in psychology (experimental).
Daniel Eavis Rogers, a B.S. in health and human performance (K-12 teaching and coaching) and a B.S. in secondary education.
Blake William Roth, a B.S. in speech-language pathology.
Jay T. Sanders, a B.S. in health and human performance and a B.S. in secondary education.
Courtney Rose Sargent, a B.S. in speech-language pathology.
Cassandra Lee Schaben, an Associate of Science in radiologic technology.
Marie A. Schaller, a B.S. in health and human performance (sport and exercise therapy).
Megan R. Schaller, an M.B.A. in business administration (human resources).
Jessica S. Scheib, a B.S. in health and human performance (health promotion).
Jaime Michelle Schlesinger, an M.A. in history (public history).
Christina Dawn Schmidt, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Jenna Marie Schulte, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Olivia Sue Seirer, B.F.A. (graphic design).
Jill Lee Seller, a B.S. in speech-language pathology.
Jocelyn Leigh Serna, a B.S. in mathematics (secondary education).
Alexandra Jeanette Shaw, a Master of Science in Education (higher education — student affairs).
Daniel L. Simon, a B.S. in elementary education (honors).
Kathryn Elizabeth Sjoholm, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Joshua T. Smith, a B.S. in information networking and telecommunications (computer networking).
Tamara Cee Spencer, a B.A. in English (writing).
Alexis Marie Spitler, a B.S. in organizational leadership.
Janel Marie Staab, a B.S. in geology.
Shelby Marie Staab, a B.S. in psychology.
Abby Marie Staley, a Bachelor of General Studies (political studies).
Drew Michael Steffen, an M.S. in special education (adaptive).
Jessie B. Steffen, a B.B.A. in accounting.
Savannah Colleen Stevens, a B.S. in speech-language pathology.
Jeffrey Stramel, a B.S. in business education (training and development).
Blake Keith Studer, a B.S. in organizational leadership.
Marcia Anne Tacha, a B.S. in justice studies.
Deyang Tao, a Bachelor of General Studies (legal studies).
Minghao Tao, a Master of Liberal Studies (computer networking and telecommunications).
John Henry Trabert, a B.A. in history.
Tyler Michael Treinen, a B.S. in health and human performance (recreation).
Derek Dwayne Ulrich, a B.A. in political science.
Levi J. Unruh, a B.S. in organizational leadership.
Derek J. Varner, a B.B.A. in management.
Katlyn Larae Vitztum, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Anna Marie Voss, a B.A. in English (writing).
Josh Lewis Wasinger, a B.A. in political science and a B.A. in philosophy.
Kylee Jordan Watts, an Associate of Science in radiologic technology and a B.S. in medical diagnostic imaging.
Dane Elliott Weaver, a Master of Professional Studies (computer networking).
Anne Marie Werth, B.F.A. with an emphasis in art (studio art) and a B.S. in secondary education.
Carissa D. Wickham, a B.S. in medical diagnostic imaging (ultrasound).
Janelle Christine Wiley, a B.S. in psychology.
Sabrina Lynn William, a Master of Liberal Studies with an emphasis in instructional science.
Kristi Renee Williams, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Tammie Lynn Williams, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Liping Yang, a Bachelor of General Studies with an emphasis in business management.
Shuocun Yang, a B.B.A. in management.
James D. Younger, a B.A. in communication (public relations).
Jason L. Zeller, a Master of Liberal Studies with an emphasis in information assurance.
Kejun Zhang, an M.B.A. in business administration (accounting).
Zhengyu Zhang, an M.S. in communication.
Wenyu Zhao, a Master of Liberal Studies with an emphasis in global management.
Bailey Lynne Zimmerman, a B.S. in general science (chemistry).
Schoenchen: Mary Elizabeth Pfeifer, B.F.A. with an emphasis in art (interior design).
Albert Ree, a B.S. in geology.
Victoria: Sarah Janea Doerfler, a B.S. in elementary education.
Sabina Marie Evans, a B.S. in elementary education (early childhood).
Jessica Nicole Hertel, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Kasandra M. Huser, a B.B.A. in finance.
Andrew T. Karlin, a B.S. in biology (zoology).
Dallas M. Karlin, an Associate of Science in radiologic technology.
Brett Dale Ottley, a B.S. in technology studies (industrial technology).
Kale Robert Plush, a B.S. in computer science (physics).
Amber Marie Unrein, an M.S. in special education (adaptive).

Ellsworth
Ellsworth: Ryan Michael Brungardt, a B.A. in political science.
Talon C. Rice, a B.S. in technology studies (construction management).
Holyrood: Amy Michelle Turner, a B.S. in secondary education.
Kanopolis: Susan K. Manes, an M.S. in counseling (school).
Lisa D. Schultz, an Associate of General Studies with an emphasis in health promotion.
Wilson: Jennifer Jo Hansen, an M.S. in counseling (school).
Danielle L. Ives, a B.S. in medical diagnostic imaging.

Finney
Garden City: Chelsea Marie Alexander, a B.S. in elementary education (early childhood).
Grant Edmund Allen, an M.S. in special education (adaptive).
Megan Nicole Bailes, a B.S. in elementary education.
Cathy Renee Boos, a B.S. in elementary education.
Eric Warren Burrows, an M.S. in special education (adaptive).
Daniel John Chamberlain, an M.S. in education administration.
Heidi Joanne Cundiff, a B.S. in elementary education (early childhood).
Kaylene Ranae Daugaard, a Master of Science in Education with an emphasis in English for speakers of other languages.
Holly Ann Delarosa-Avila, an Associate of General Studies with an emphasis in education.
Steven T. Fisher, a B.S. in information networking and telecommunications (computer networking).
Veronica L. Foster, a Bachelor of General Studies with an emphasis in general business.
Dawnnel R. Francis, a Master of Science in Education with an emphasis in English for speakers of other languages.
Luz A. Galeano, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Tiffany E. Gasseling, a B.S. in justice studies.
Matthew Daren Horney, an M.S. in education administration.
Kassandra Nichole Hurley, a Master of Liberal Studies with an emphasis in criminal justice.
Amy Katherine Knoll, an M.S. in counseling (community).
Layla Alice Lappin, an M.S. in special education (adaptive).
Jessica Lofquist, an M.S. in special education (adaptive).
Evan L. Mangan, a B.S. in psychology.
Brett Albert Mesa, a B.S. in health and human performance.
Julie A. Nelson, a B.A. in art education and a B.S. in secondary education.
Rosie Binh Nguyen, an Associate of Science in radiologic technology and a B.S. in medical diagnostic imaging.
Bethany Lyn Nichols, an M.S. in special education (adaptive).
Antonio Manuel Ochoa, an Associate of General Studies with an emphasis in general business.
Kelly Marie Rice, a B.S. in medical diagnostic imaging (ultrasound).
Ginnie Lynn Rincones, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Katerra Jennie Rowan, a Bachelor of General Studies with an emphasis in geosciences.
Emily Grace Slemp, a Master of Science in Education (reading specialist).
Ben Robert Staats, a B.S. in justice studies.
Sydney Siobhan Strickert, a B.S. in justice studies.
Kasa R. Sullivan, an M.S. in instructional technology.
Lucas Anthony Sullivan, an M.S. in education administration.
Candelaria Viera, B.F.A. with an emphasis in art (interior design).
Amy Kathryn Warfield, B.F.A. with an emphasis in art (studio art).
Holcomb: Kaci Rae Norman, a B.A. in sociology.
Jared M. Powers, an Associate of General Studies.
Jenell Marie See, a B.B.A. in management (human resources).
Miranda L. Unruh, a Bachelor of Social Work.

Ford
Bucklin: Haley C. Lindsey, a B.B.A. in tourism and hospitality management.
Dodge City: Claudia Cristina Alvarez, B.F.A. with an emphasis in art (studio art).
Sarah Marie Atzbach, a Master of Science in Education with an emphasis in English for speakers of other languages.
Christopher Robert Chilton, a B.S. in elementary education.
Julie Ann Crotts, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Melissa A. Ford, a B.S. in information networking and telecommunications (Web development).
Jesus Gaspar, a B.B.A. in accounting.
Krystle Lynn Gaswick, an M.S. in education administration.
Olga Lilia Gonzalez, a Master of Science in Nursing (family nurse practitioner).
Jeri J. Grove, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Megan Kara Lowe, a B.A. in psychology.
Whitney Leigh McDaniel, an Education Specialist degree in school psychology.
Clifton McMillon, a B.B.A. in finance (economics).
Tim D. Miles, an M.S. in special education (adaptive).
Erica Paige Nightengale, a Bachelor of General Studies.
Yvelisse Ramirez, a B.A. in music (music technology).
Kinsey Kalon Rees, a B.S. in elementary education (early childhood).
Hugo Rodela, a Master of Science in Nursing (family nurse practitioner).
Saul Sanchez, a B.B.A. in management.
Mark Jacob Sandbo, an M.S. in education administration.
Luke Robert Schneweis, a B.B.A. in management.
Dylan Thomas Schuette, a Bachelor of General Studies with an emphasis in networking.
Erin F. Schuette, a Bachelor of General Studies with an emphasis in human services.
Kitrina L. Schuette, a B.S. in elementary education.
Anna Belle Smith, a B.S. in medical diagnostic imaging.
Jacob Alexander Wells, a B.S. in technology leadership.
Jeff Donald Wright, an M.S. in special education (adaptive).
Spearville: Mitchell Bennett Ackerman, a B.S. in health and human performance (sport and exercise therapy).
Jennifer Francis Helfrich, a B.S. in elementary education.
Amanda Marie Israel, an Associate of Science in radiologic technology and a B.S. in medical diagnostic imaging.
Nikki Elizabeth Rabe, a B.B.A. in management.
Marcus Lee Schmidt, a B.S. in information networking and telecommunications (computer networking).
Wright: Michelle Marie Davis, a Bachelor of General Studies with an emphasis in networking.

Franklin
Ottawa: Cesia Raquel Crook, a B.A. in Spanish.
Michael Bard Dunlap, a B.S. in justice studies.
Erin Elizabeth Rossman, an M.S. in speech-language pathology.
Princeton: Rebecca L. Roehl, a B.S. in justice studies.
Wellsville: Derek K. Palmer, a B.S. in justice studies.

Geary
Abilene: Sarah Nichole Tajchman, a B.S. in speech-language pathology.
Junction City: Caroline Jepkorir Kirui, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Kyle William Irvine, a B.S. in secondary education.
Lacey Mae Landreville, a B.S. in justice studies.
Davina Kim Marquardt, a B.S. in elementary education.
Crystal Lynn McCready, a Bachelor of Social Work.
Ray Dean Turner, an Associate of General Studies with an emphasis in networking informatics.

Gove
Gove: Lindy Michelle Coberly, a Master of Science in Education with an emphasis in English for speakers of other languages.
Jessica L. Cook, a B.A. in English (writing).
Paul Aaron Woodall, an M.S. in special education (adaptive).
Grainfield: Trisha Lynn Goetz, an M.B.A. in business administration (accounting).
Janice Marie Manhart, a B.A. in sociology.
Tyler J. Weber, a B.S. in medical diagnostic imaging.
Nicole Dawn Zimmerman, a B.S. in information networking and telecommunications (Web development).
Grinnell: Clement W. Fellhoelter, a B.S. in agricultural business.
Eric F. Goetz, a B.S. in medical diagnostic imaging.
Eric J. Schoendaler, a B.S. in business education (corporate communications).
Chase M. Waldman, a B.S. in health and human performance (health promotion).
Kimber Eldean Weiser, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Park: Austin Taylor Zerr, a B.B.A. in finance (banking).
Quinter: Jerri D. Beesley, an Associate of Science in radiologic technology.

Graham
Hill City: Crystal Renea Kinderknecht, a B.S. in health and human performance (recreation).
Crystal Lindenman, a B.S. in psychology.
Tamra M. Long, a B.S. in elementary education (early childhood).
Alex William Vanloenen, a B.S. in health and human performance (recreation).
Stephanie Marie Voss, a B.S. in elementary education.
Morland: Michael Alexander Leibold, an M.B.A. in business administration (management information systems).
Kelli Sue Walt, a B.S. in elementary education (early childhood).

Grant
Ulysses: Lesha M. Doyle, a Bachelor of General Studies with an emphasis in child development.
Sherri Sue Everett, an Associate of General Studies.
Kayla Marguerite Gollhofer, an M.S. in special education (adaptive).
Drew Jarrett Waechter, a B.A. in communication (advertising).

Gray
Cimarron: Alicia L. Forsyth, a B.S. in elementary education.
Lincoln Everett Griffin, a B.S. in agriculture (agronomy).
Sandra Louise Jordan, an M.S. in special education (adaptive).
Tiffany Marie Wilkison, a Master of Science in Education with an emphasis in English for speakers of other languages.
Ensign: Cassandra Gail Fisher, a B.S. in secondary education.
Ingalls: Riley Nicole Vanderree, a B.S. in medical diagnostic imaging.
Kalvesta: Lacie Larenda Heady, a B.S. in biology (zoology).
Montezuma: Caley Morgan Love, an M.B.A. in business administration (marketing).
Garrett Thomas Love, an M.B.A. in business administration (leadership studies).
Granson J. Salmans, a B.S. in health and human performance (recreation).

Greeley
Tribune: Mason B. Gentry, a B.B.A. in management.
Tyson D. Schneider, a B.S. in agricultural business.
Lakaya Kelbi Steele, a B.S. in psychology.
Allison A. Thon, a Bachelor of General Studies with an emphasis in general business.

Greenwood
Fall River: Tianna Leah Lazzers, a B.S. in medical diagnostic imaging.

Hamilton
Syracuse: Bryan Dean Baxter, a B.A. in English (writing).
Trevor Stucky, a B.S. in agriculture (beef cattle management).

Harper
Harper: Dustin D. Murphy, a B.S. in health and human performance (K-12 teaching and coaching) and a B.S. in secondary education.

Harvey
Halstead: Taylor A. Glassco, a B.S. in health and human performance (recreation).
Alice Kay Glendening, an M.S. in education administration.
Hesston: Melanie A. Mabrey, a B.S. in psychology.
Mitchell J. Mason, a Bachelor of General Studies with an emphasis in business.
Stephanie Denise Yoder, a Master of Science in Nursing (family nurse practitioner).
Newton: Amber D. Burbrink, a Master of Science in Education (reading specialist).
Joseph Nathaniel Cashon, a B.S. in justice studies.
Ramona B. Clark, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Amy J. Torres, a B.S. in elementary education.
Jennifer Leah Wiebe, a B.S. in elementary education.
North Newton: Sarah Jo Tauiliili, a Master of Science in Nursing, (family nurse practitioner).
Sedgwick: Mistie Dawn Slate, an M.S. in counseling (school).

Haskell
Sublette: Michelle Lynne Avritt, a B.S. in elementary education.
Dallas J. Mata, a B.S. in health and human performance (recreation).
Suzanna L. Mayhew, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Molly Elaine Walter, B.F.A. with an emphasis in art (studio art).
Kelly Meredith Whitaker, a B.S. in psychology.

Hodgeman
Hanston: John Michael Wasinger, an Associate of Science in radiologic technology.
Jetmore: Rodney Lucian Bradshaw, a B.S. in geology.
James Coy Courtney, a B.S. in technology studies (education).
Clinton Howard Goebel, a B.B.A. in accounting (public).
Zackery Alan Schaffer, a B.S. in technology studies (industrial technology).
Leah Kay Shriwise, a B.A. in communication (public relations).
Melanie Kay Smith, a B.B.A. in management.
Derrick K. Snodgrass, a B.A. in English (writing).
Grant Robert Stairrett, a B.S. in justice studies.

Jackson
Holton: Amanda Schuster, a Master of Science in Nursing (nursing education).

Jefferson
Ozawkie: Madison Ann-Renee Roelfs, a B.B.A. in tourism and hospitality management.
Winchester: Stacie Marie Scherer, a B.S. in elementary education.

Jewell
Esbon: Justin W. Angleton, a B.S. in agricultural business.
Jewell: Megan Sue Peters, a Master of Science in Education (reading specialist).
Mankato: Alex L. Badger, a B.S. in justice studies.
Jody James Hadachek, an M.S. in instructional technology.
Kara Lynn Loomis, a B.S. in elementary education.

Johnson
Edgerton: Daniel Blayne Allen, a B.S. in elementary education.
Donna Elizabeth O’leary, a B.A. in sociology.
Gardner: Maryanne Margaret Alderman, a B.S. in organizational leadership.
Linsey A. Powers, a B.B.A. in management information systems.
Rebecca Gwynn Reddin, a B.S. in elementary education.
Leawood: Robert Alan Simington, a B.S. in elementary education.
Lenexa: Rachelle Butler, a Master of Science in Education (reading specialist).
Lynelle M. Camp, a B.B.A. in marketing.
Brian Matthew Zinke, an M.S. in biology.
Olathe: Stacie Lynn Adeyemo, an M.S. in instructional technology.
Jennifer A. Bjurstrom, a Bachelor of General Studies with an emphasis in child development.
Ashley Renee Cauthon, a Master of Science in Education (library specialist).
Tayler W. Dietz, a B.S. in health and human performance (health promotion).
Mackenzie Leigh Evans, a B.B.A. in marketing.
Garry B. Goddard, an M.S. in instructional technology.
Marti J. Karlin, a B.S. in medical diagnostic imaging.
Aileen T. Markey, a B.A. in English (literature).
Leah Ann McDonald, a B.B.A. in management (human resources).
Brent Michael Osterhaus, a Bachelor of General Studies with an emphasis in networking.
Jennifer Lynn Spilker, a Bachelor of General Studies with an emphasis in child development.
Kathleen Adele Stephans, a Master of Liberal Studies with an emphasis in Web development.
Shannon Marie Wagner, a B.A. in psychology.
Joy Kay Wray, a Master of Science in Nursing (nursing administration).
Overland Park: Patricia Lynn Bates, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Barry Michael Baumfalk, a Bachelor of General Studies.
Nicholas R. Budd, a B.S. in information networking and telecommunications (media studies).
Alyson Laure Burnett, a Bachelor of General Studies with an emphasis in historical studies.
Kristin L. Butler, a B.B.A. in tourism and hospitality management.
Jacob M. Conrad, a Bachelor of General Studies with an emphasis in general business.
Wendi R. Davies, a Master of Science in Nursing (family nurse practitioner).
Cliff Michael Dreyer, a Bachelor of General Studies with an emphasis in general business.
Kelly Ann Fairchild, an M.S. in speech-language pathology.
Ciaira N. Herren, a Bachelor of Social Work.
Christina Jay Hopkinson, a Master of Liberal Studies with an emphasis in criminal justice.
Lisa Sullivan, a B.S. in elementary education.
Travis Dwayne Sumner, a B.S. in elementary education.
Christine Denise Waris, a Master of Science in Education (reading specialist).
Heather Ann Whitney, a B.B.A. in management.
Shawnee: Helene Renee Burkhart, a Bachelor of General Studies with an emphasis in human services.
Crystal Marie Foss, an M.S. in health and human performance.
Felicia Janae Mincks, a B.B.A. in management.
Angela D. Plekowski, a Bachelor of General Studies with an emphasis in education.
Lisa Marie Prowant, an M.S. in biology.
Deborah A. Stonebraker, a Bachelor of General Studies with an emphasis in psychological studies.
Rashid Rashaan Taylor, a Bachelor of General Studies with an emphasis in psychological studies.
Spring Hill: Mellany Leigh Mitchell, a B.S. in elementary education.

Kearny
Deerfield: Ashley Dawn Knoll, a B.S. in agricultural business.
Holly Ann Meyers, a B.S. in psychology.
Lakin: Benjamin James Harris, a Bachelor of General Studies.
Ross Lee Holmes, a B.S. in agricultural business.
Jodie R. Jennings, a B.S. in general science (biology).
Cassondra L. Kessler, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Samantha Ann Kysar, a B.S. in agricultural business.
Maddison Ann Wilken, a B.S. in general science (biology).

Kingman
Cunningham: Lydia Leigh Cole, a B.S. in agricultural business.
Jacob W. Holcomb, a B.S. in agricultural business.
Brian Allen Stackhouse, a B.A. in psychology.
Samantha Jo Teri, a B.S. in elementary education.
Kingman: Nichole Malinda Balkenbush, a B.S. in information networking and telecommunications (Web development).
Amber C. Clasen, a B.S. in justice studies.
Erin C. Cooke, a B.S. in elementary education.
Darlene Marie Wilson, an M.S. in special education (adaptive).
Nashville: Skyler M. Huss, a B.A. in history.

Kiowa
Greensburg: Peter Lawrence Blanton, an M.S. in education administration.
Katlin Mycal Senst, a B.B.A. in accounting (public).
Mullinville: Taylor Danielle Ardery, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.

Labette
Parsons: Lorraine Deann Evert, a Bachelor of General Studies with an emphasis in general business.
Chelsey Beth Gudde, a Bachelor of General Studies with an emphasis in education.
Barney Darrell Pontious, a B.S. in elementary education.

Lane
Dighton: Helena Georgina Harmison, a B.S. in biology (biodiversity and conservation).
Andrew Aaron Ludlum, a B.B.A. in finance (financial planning).
Abbie J. McWhirter, a B.B.A. in management.
Corey Lee Moomaw, an M.B.A. in business administration (finance).
Sheldon Ross Root, a B.B.A. in management.
Healy: Luke Axel Johnson, a B.S. in psychology.

Leavenworth
Leavenworth: Greta Chaar, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Gregory M. List, a B.S. in justice studies.
Kathleen Marie Scanlon-Spain, a Bachelor of General Studies with an emphasis in general business.

Lincoln
Barnard: Kayla Marie Houghton, an Associate of General Studies with an emphasis in general business.
Beverly: Elizabeth Sandra Adams, a B.S. in elementary education.
Lincoln: Derrick Alan Aufdemberge, a B.S. in agricultural business.
Kody Daniel Workman, a B.S. in health and human performance (health promotion).
Sylvan Grove: Elise Ottilie Schulteis, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.

Linn
Parker: Christina M. Diehm, an M.S. in instructional technology.
Pleasanton: Melanie Anne Staton, a Bachelor of General Studies with an emphasis in general business.

Logan
Oakley: Brittany Lynn Ellegood, a B.B.A. in accounting.
Jay Donald Ostmeyer, a B.S. in agricultural business.
Sergio J. Ramirez, a B.S. in secondary education.
Winona: Brett Thomas Gfeller, a B.S. in agriculture (agronomy).
Boone Slater Moser, a B.S. in agriculture.
Rachael A. Smith, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.

Lyon
Emporia: Austin D. Miller, a B.S. in physics.
Robyn Elaine Payne, an M.S. in special education (adaptive).

Marion
Burns: Mary Elizabeth Busenitz, a Bachelor of General Studies with an emphasis in general business.
Hillsboro: Anthony D. Esau, B.F.A. with an emphasis in art (graphic design).
Jandee Lee Miles, a B.B.A. in tourism and hospitality management.
Lost Springs: Amy Kathryn Pagenkopf, a B.S. in elementary education.
Marion: Gail L. Boaldin, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Melissa Raniece Zieammermann, an M.S. in education administration.
Ramona: Jennifer Makovec, a B.A. in justice studies.

Marshall
Marysville: Rachel Massoth, a Master of Science in Education (library specialist).

McPherson
Canton: Tyler Lee Wedel, a B.S. in justice studies.
Lindsborg: Chantry Breck George, a B.S. in justice studies.
Chris D. Hattabaugh, an M.S. in education administration.
Troy J. Miller, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Derek Wayne Odell, a B.S. in health and human performance (health promotion).
Brandi Lea Swenson, a B.B.A. in management (human resources).
McPherson: Anna Stephanie Eigruber, an Associate of Science in radiologic technology and a B.S. in medical diagnostic imaging.
Laura Sue Long, a B.A. in sociology.
Erica Michelle Luviano, an M.S. in counseling (community).
Vincent Edward Mannebach, a B.S. in information networking and telecommunications (computer networking).
Cy William Rolfs, a Master of Science in Education with an emphasis in (transition to teaching).
Kiara Marlayna Rolfs, an M.S. in instructional technology.
Erica Michelle Shook, a Master of Liberal Studies with an emphasis in literary arts.
Kelsey Lynna Snyder, an Associate of General Studies with an emphasis in human services.
Kelsie N. Sorenson, a B.A. in communication.

Meade
Fowler: Seth P. Hageman, an Associate of Science in radiologic technology and a B.S. in medical diagnostic imaging.
Meade: David C. Adams, a B.S. in biology (education).
Plains: Juliana M. Herrera, a B.S. in justice studies and a B.A. in political science.
Cassandra L. Phillips, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.

Miami
Paola: Kristi Dawn Fletcher, a B.S. in elementary education.

Mitchell
Beloit: Shelby Renee Barrett, a B.S. in athletic training.
Sara Dawn Boden, a B.S. in mathematics (secondary education).
Suzann Faye Bouray, an M.S. in education administration.
Jana L. Fairchild, a Bachelor of General Studies with an emphasis in networking.
Kaleb Gene Moeller, a B.S. in biology (education).
Elizabeth Christine Palmer, a B.S. in technology leadership.
Audra Watson, a B.A. in psychology and a B.A. in justice studies.
Kayla Rachel Williams, an M.S. in special education (adaptive).
Cawker City: Cassidy Nicole Storer, an M.S. in speech-language pathology.
Tipton: Ryan J. Gasper, a B.S. in agriculture.
Megan M. Hake, a B.S. in elementary education (honors).

Montgomery
Caney: Ginger May Comstock, an M.S. in special education (adaptive).
Cherryvale: Taniena Renee Whittley, a B.B.A. in management.
Coffeyville: Samantha Lee Hintz, an M.S. in special education (adaptive).
Independence: Crystal Kay Wonser, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.

Morton
Elkhart: Stacie Lynne Adams, a B.S. in elementary education (early childhood).
Erin Dawn Traffas, a Master of Liberal Studies with an emphasis in organizational leadership.

Nemaha
Centralia: Christopher Nathaniel Penix, a Bachelor of General Studies with an emphasis in networking.
Goff: Rachel Anne Bloom, an M.S. in special education (adaptive).
Sabetha: Leigh Anne Nonnast, a B.B.A. in business communication.
Seneca: Danielle Ann Jagels, a Master of Science in Nursing (family nurse practitioner).
Chelsey Marie Rottinghaus, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Julie Lynn Sperfslage, B.F.A. with an emphasis in art (graphic design).
Carissa Ann Williams, a B.S. in elementary education.

Neosho
Chanute: Sarah L. Cunningham, a B.S. in elementary education.
Julia Diann Defebaugh, a B.S. in elementary education.
Sara Jane Saddler, a Master of Science in Education (reading specialist).
Timothy Ray Tarkelly, a Bachelor of General Studies with an emphasis in theatre.

Ness
Brownell: Nathan M. Felder, a B.S. in agriculture (animal science).
Ness City: Kyle Edward Calvin, a B.B.A. in finance (financial planning).
Tyson J. Reinert, a B.S. in justice studies.
Weston L. Vogel, a B.B.A. in accounting.
Ransom: Ashley Jane Lutters, an M.S. in health and human performance.
Shellby Lyn Walker, a Master of Science in Education (reading specialist).
Utica: Eric Donald Dysinger, a B.B.A. in management.
Sarah Lillian Evel, an Associate of General Studies with an emphasis in general business.

Norton
Clayton: Brian J. Linden, a B.B.A. in management.
Lenora: Jared L. Bebb, a B.B.A. in management.
Norton: Morgan E. Bailey, a B.B.A. in management.
Donald R. Burge, an M.S. in special education (adaptive).
Candace Leigh Gay, an M.S. in instructional technology.
Amy Lea Husted, a B.S. in psychology.
Karlynn Kathleen Mizell, a B.S. in speech-language pathology.
Amanda Richelle Ray, a B.S. in biology (pre-physical therapy).

Osage
Burlingame: Anne Lynne Summers, a Bachelor of General Studies with an emphasis in child development.
Osage City: Joshua Douglas Brabb, an M.S. in instructional technology.
Amber Kathryn Carlson, a B.S. in speech-language pathology.
Scranton: Ann Marie Mathewson, a B.B.A. in management.

Osborne
Downs: Kyle D. Beisner, an M.S. in education administration.
Joel Dexter Cushing, a B.S. in health and human performance (K-12 teaching and coaching), secondary education.
Christine R. Martin, a B.B.A. in management (human resources).
Natoma: Jared Lee Lyle, a B.S. in geology.
Osborne: Tracey Jean Brummer, an M.S. in counseling (school).

Ottawa
Bennington: Caylie Jae Burt, an Associate of Science in radiologic technology and a B.S. in medical diagnostic imaging.
Jayce Paul Tinkler, a B.S. in psychology.
Culver: Samantha J. Walle, a B.S. in psychology.
Minneapolis: Tyler Louis Konrade, an M.S. in education administration.
Cosette Lane Marsh, a Master of Science in Education (reading specialist).
Jessica Danielle Owens, a Bachelor of General Studies with an emphasis in health promotion.
Tyrel A. Owens, a B.A. in history.
Tescott: Joel Wade Bremerman, a B.S. in technology studies (industrial technology).

Pawnee
Larned: Kateryna Ivanivna Alvarez-Rios, a Master of Professional Studies with an emphasis in Web development.
Larned: Kyle William Corman, an M.S. in special education (gifted).
Logan Jacob Duerksen, a Master of Science in Nursing (family nurse practitioner).
Shantel Danae Fairchild, a B.S. in elementary education (early childhood).
Kristin Marie Herrman, a B.S. in elementary education.
William Henry Hodges, B.F.A. with an emphasis in art (graphic design).
Jacqulyn Mick Johnson, a B.S. in psychology (secondary education).
Ry Alan Roth, a B.B.A. in management.
Kyle A. Stanton, a B.S. in biology (cellular and molecular biology) and a B.A. in chemistry.
Terry Dyann Twitchell, an M.S. in counseling (community).
Rozel: Micca Kay Foos, a Bachelor of Social Work.
Kayla R. Long, a Master of Science in Education (reading specialist).

Phillips
Agra: Michael L. Iman, a B.S. in organizational leadership.
Logan: Kathryn Leah McFerrin, a Bachelor of General Studies with an emphasis in child development.
Leandra Mae Sparks, a Bachelor of General Studies with an emphasis in historical studies.
Long Island: Kenneth A. Tharman, an M.S. in education administration.
Phillipsburg: Emilie O. Coca, a B.S. in justice studies.
Jeffery Blaine Jarvis, a B.S. in agriculture (agronomy).
Honey Lou Kibbee, a Master of Science in Nursing (family nurse practitioner).
Leann Christine Leidig, a Master of Science in Education (reading specialist).
Courtney N. McCue, an M.S. in psychology (clinical).
Robert Andrew Russell, a B.B.A. in management.
Christopher Alan Schneider, a Bachelor of General Studies with an emphasis in business.
Paul L. Sisler, a B.S. in information networking and telecommunications (Web development).
Nicole L. Swatzell, a B.S. in justice studies.
Yujing Wang, an M.B.A. in business administration (accounting).

Pottawatomie
Onaga: Amber Dawn Honig, a B.S. in biology (pre-physical therapy).
St. George: Renee M. Cassel, an M.S. in special education (adaptive).
Danielle Joanne Evans, an M.S. in special education (adaptive).
Wamego: Elizabeth Dawn Aldridge, an M.A. in English.
Michael Louis Billings, a B.B.A. in management information systems.
Abby Marie Ross, a Master of Science in Education (reading specialist).
Jessica Lynn Schiesser, a B.B.A. in marketing.
Lynne Ann Umscheid, an M.S. in special education (adaptive).
Brandeena Ann Watson, a B.S. in elementary education.
Tracy Shari Wollenberg, a Master of Science in Nursing (family nurse practitioner).
Westmoreland: Cassandra C. Vinson, a B.S. in elementary education.

Pratt
Pratt: Eleanor Marie Anthony, a B.A. in sociology.
Johanna Lynn Bartels, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Jessica Michelle Davis, an M.S. in counseling (community).
Jacquelyn Rene Forssberg, a Master of Science in Nursing (family nurse practitioner).
Kathryn Marie Hellman, a Bachelor of General Studies with an emphasis in communication.
David A. Ibarra, a B.S. in justice studies.
Cole Garrett Kumberg, a B.S. in agriculture (agronomy).
Toni Rae Perez, a Bachelor of General Studies with an emphasis in criminal justice.
Zachary James Taylor, an Associate of Science in radiologic technology.
Dana Ann Vahsholtz, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
William M. Wade, a B.B.A. in accounting (public).
Samantha Karla Ward, a B.S. in elementary education.
Matthew Charles Westerhaus, a Bachelor of General Studies with an emphasis in biological studies.

Rawlins
Atwood: Max Anthony Kisner, a B.S. in technology studies (industrial technology).
Herndon: Rachel R. Mullen, a B.S. in medical diagnostic imaging.
Ludell: Lacy D. Walker, a B.S. in elementary education.
McDonald: Justin S. Miller, a B.S. in justice studies.

Reno
Hutchinson: Erin Gayle Brown, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Stacy Lynn Corwin, a B.A. in sociology.
Cindy Lorraine Daniels, a B.A. in sociology.
Aubray Jennine Magnusson, an M.S. in speech-language pathology.
Alex A. McMillian, a B.S. in health and human performance (K-12 teaching and coaching) and a B.S. in secondary education.
Sarah Ann Otto, a B.S. in elementary education.
Paige L. Peroutek, a B.A. in sociology.
Kelly Lynn Rayl, a Master of Science in Nursing (family nurse practitioner).
Jessica Lynn Romero, a B.B.A. in management (human resources).
Emily Deanne Russell, a B.S. in health and human performance (K-12 teaching and coaching) and a B.S. in secondary education.
Jamie Lamoyne Smith, an M.S. in speech-language pathology.
Morgan Margaret Wilk, a B.S. in organizational leadership.
Nickerson: Mace Zane Krol, a B.S. in health and human performance (K-12 teaching and coaching) and a B.S. in secondary education.
Preston: Sandra Wagner, a Bachelor of General Studies with an emphasis in child development.
Pretty Prairie: Shawn P. Lewick, a B.S. in health and human performance (recreation).
South Hutchinson: Richard Lee Snyder, an M.S. in education administration.
Turon: Ruby Sue McClamrock-Robinson, a Bachelor of General Studies with an emphasis in general business.
Yoder: Brandon Tyler Warner, a B.S. in agriculture (agronomy).

Republic
Narka: Chris A. Kemmerer, a B.S. in health and human performance (K-12 teaching and coaching) and a B.S. in secondary education.
Scandia: Mollie R. Carlson, an M.S. in speech-language pathology.

Rice
Bushton: Adam Konrad Folk, a B.S. in geology.
Will A. Habiger, a B.S. in geography.
Patrick J. Zink, a B.S. in chemistry.
Chase: Christine A. Malone, a B.S. in health and human performance (K-12 teaching and coaching), secondary education.
Jordan Ross Poskey, a B.S. in elementary education.
Geneseo: Jessica L. Beagley, a B.S. in medical diagnostic imaging (ultrasound).
Little River: Abigail Elizabeth Lehman, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Lyons: Brett Michael Bieberle, an M.S. in psychology (school).
Kelsie Johnston, a B.A. in Spanish, secondary education.
Raymond: Daphne Faye Norez, a B.S. in psychology and a B.S. in justice studies.
Sterling: Amy Renee Smith, a Bachelor of General Studies with an emphasis in general business.

Riley
Manhattan: Ashley Dawn Bartlett, an Associate of Science in radiologic technology.
Cynthia Delores Brott, a B.A. in sociology.
Ashley Ann Conkwright, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Christopher Patton Downs, a Bachelor of General Studies with an emphasis in general business.
Patricia L. Gutowski, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Brandon Gregory Hoefler, a B.S. in health and human performance.
Erica Hoffman, a B.B.A. in management.
Jennifer S. Holmes, a B.S. in justice studies.
Brenda Lee Krahling, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Kyle A. McClure, an M.S. in instructional technology.
Meghan Elizabeth McGee, a Bachelor of General Studies.
Marye Elizabeth Meeker, a Bachelor of General Studies with an emphasis in biological studies.
Kristy L. Nyp, a Master of Liberal Studies with an emphasis in educational leadership and management.
Deborah Rene Pockrandt, a Master of Science in Nursing (nursing education).
Brittni D. Robison, a B.S. in elementary education.
Ashley Nicole Shellnut, a B.A. in Spanish.
Stephanie M. Soash, a Bachelor of General Studies with an emphasis in human services.
Katy Tajchman, a Bachelor of Social Work.
Cassidy Erin Taylor, a Master of Science in Nursing (family nurse practitioner).
Riley: Leigh Ann Bailey, a B.S. in elementary education (early childhood).
Megan Michele Steiner, an M.S. in instructional technology.

Rooks
Codell: Andrew John Malleck, a B.S. in agriculture (animal science).
Damar: Rachael Marie Belisle, a B.S. in medical diagnostic imaging.
Palco: Greggory Whisman, a B.S. in agriculture (beef cattle management).
Plainville: Elizabeth Ahlenstorf, a Master of Science in Nursing (family nurse practitioner).
Lindsay Elizabeth Bush, an M.S. in special education (adaptive).
Katie Lynn Carmichael, a B.S. in medical diagnostic imaging.
Maggie Rachelle Darnell, a B.S. in medical diagnostic imaging (ultrasound).
Reisa N. Hayes, a B.S. in health and human performance (K-12 teaching and coaching) and a B.S. in secondary education.
Robert Scott Meistrell, a B.S. in technology leadership.
Christopher Allen Rinehart, an M.S. in education administration.
Brandi Marie Wright, a B.A. in communication (public relations).
Stockton: Emily Michelle Barnett, a B.B.A. in management.
Tabitha Batty, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Adam Ray Bryant, a Master of Liberal Studies with an emphasis in criminal justice.
Teresa Marlyn Bryant, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Roy Colwell Henry, a B.S. in justice studies.
Caleb Glen Kriley, a B.B.A. in management.
Scott Andrew Voss, a B.A. in chemistry and a B.S. in biology (cellular and molecular biology).
Zurich: Bailey L. Dopita, an Associate of General Studies with an emphasis in general business.

Rush
Bison: Karen Marie Maier, an M.S. in education administration.
La Crosse: Thomas Lee Moeder, a B.B.A. in accounting (public).
Jessica L. Ortega, a B.S. in medical diagnostic imaging (ultrasound).
Ashley Dawn Riley, an M.S. in special education (adaptive).
Brianne Sanders, a B.B.A. in management.
Heather Marie Wagner, a B.B.A. in accounting.
McCracken: Jessica Lynn Casey, an M.S. in biology.
Otis: Kristan R. Bahr, a B.A. in sociology.
Rush Center: Jacob S. Keener, a B.S. in technology studies (industrial technology).
Timken: Brandi Linn Jecha, a B.S. in health and human performance (health promotion).

Russell
Lucas: Ethan Lynn Bretz, a B.S. in justice studies.
Jordan T. Seirer, B.F.A. with an emphasis in art (graphic design).
Russell: Brianna Leigh Berens, an M.S. in speech-language pathology.
Jessica M. Betts, a B.S. in elementary education.
Jordan M. Harrison, a B.S. in justice studies.
Randilyn E. Karst, a B.A. in sociology.
Sheena M. Kroeger, a B.S. in justice studies.
Krista Leigh Pasek, an M.S. in communication (organizational).
Amy Michelle Phillips, an M.S. in speech-language pathology.
Sarah E. Rhodes, a Master of Science in Education (reading specialist).
Dylan T. Riedel, a B.S. in justice studies.
Brittany Taylor Rohr, a B.B.A. in management (human resources).
Chelsea Lea Sells, a B.S. in biology (cellular and molecular biology).
Rex Eugene Soldan, a B.B.A. in management.
Krysal Ann Varner, a B.B.A. in management.
Morgan Vonfeldt, a Bachelor of General Studies with an emphasis in psychological studies.

Saline
Assaria: Samantha Jo Moran, an M.S. in special education (adaptive).
Salina: Ashley Averett, a Bachelor of General Studies with an emphasis in criminal justice.
Amber Dawn Bohm, an M.S. in special education (adaptive).
Lauren Madeline Bolyard, a Master of Liberal Studies with an emphasis in organizational leadership.
Kaden Ray Buer, a B.S. in biology (fishery biology).
Eric M. Carlson, a B.B.A. in accounting (public).
Amy C. Counts, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Jocelyn D. Frank, an Associate of Science in radiologic technology and a B.S. in medical diagnostic imaging.
Kristyn Marie Glavin, a B.S. in elementary education.
Zoe Leigh Greenemeyer, a B.S. in elementary education.
Kayla Marie Herrman, a Master of Science in Education (reading specialist).
Kalyn Ambyr Hollander, a B.S. in health and human performance (recreation).
Ralph Humphrey, a Bachelor of General Studies with an emphasis in biological studies.
Pamela S. Irwin, an M.S. in education administration.
Beatriz Jimenez-Quiroga, a B.A. in sociology.
Shayla Renee Koochel, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Tammi Joeen Krebaum, a B.S. in elementary education (early childhood).
Mindy L. Lewis, an Associate of General Studies with an emphasis in general business.
Kirsten T. Lilak, B.F.A. with an emphasis in art (studio art).
Megan Marie Mack, an M.A. in history.
Nicole R. Marshall, a B.A. in justice studies.
Amy E. Martin, a Master of Liberal Studies with an emphasis in social sciences.
Christina Lynne Mikesell-Green, an M.S. in counseling (school).
Ashley Dawn Moulton, an Associate of Science in radiologic technology.
Mckenzie Lee Myers, a Master of Science in Nursing (family nurse practitioner).
Jordan Nixon, an M.S. in speech-language pathology.
Michael Steven Packard, an Associate of General Studies.
Kaitlyn M. Paul, a B.S. in mathematics (secondary education).
Alyssa Kathryn Peppiatt, a B.S. in organizational leadership.
Mary Regina Plott, a B.S. in elementary education.
Denton R. Radiel, a B.A. in English (writing).
Anastasia Louise Riedel, an M.S. in special education (adaptive).
Jennifer Maye Rose, a B.A. in sociology.
Erin R. Ryan, an M.S. in psychology (school).
Wayne Mcdougal Sager, an M.S. in education administration.
Kendra B. Shrole, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Christina Leigh Smith, a B.A. in communication (advertising).
Brenda Lou Sullivan, a Master of Science in Nursing (family nurse practitioner).
Saralyn Marie Szyndlar, a B.S. in elementary education.
Wes G. Tilley, a B.S. in information networking and telecommunications (computer networking).
Olivia A. Vanblaricon, an Associate of General Studies with an emphasis in biological studies.
Lauren Venning, a Bachelor of General Studies with an emphasis in general business.
Kyle J. Wasinger, a B.S. in justice studies.
Tara Marie Wendlandt, a Master of Science in Nursing (family nurse practitioner).
Janeen Michelle White, a Master of Science in Nursing (family nurse practitioner).
Chad E. York, an Associate of General Studies with an emphasis in general business.

Scott
Scott City: Shaelee A. Berning, a Bachelor of Social Work.
Emma Lou Campbell, a B.S. in psychology.
Mark Anthony Campos, an M.S. in education administration.
Christine Marie Chambless, a Bachelor of General Studies with an emphasis in political studies.
Danica Donecker, a B.B.A. in management (human resources).
Curtis Durwood Knight, a B.A. in sociology.
Ashlyn Brooke Robinson, an Associate of Science in radiologic technology and a B.S. in medical diagnostic imaging.
Elizabeth Jeannette Thoe, an M.S. in special education (adaptive).
Margo Claire Voth, a B.S. in mathematics (secondary education).

Sedgwick
Bel Aire: Marilea Blissett, a B.S. in psychology.
Kyle R. Broadfoot, a B.S. in biology (biodiversity and conservation).
Bentley: Andrea Mabry Odendahl, a B.S. in elementary education.
Cheney: Lori Ann Bearley, an M.B.A. in business administration (human resources).
Tanner J. Hageman, a B.S. in mathematics (secondary education).
Amy Sue Panek, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Joel Jason Weninger, a Master of Science in Nursing (family nurse practitioner).
Clearwater: Mindi Lynn Blokzyl, an M.S. in instructional technology.
Michael John Bredehoft, an M.S. in education administration.
Derby: Michael Dale Bohrer, an M.S. in instructional technology.
Nickolas Wade Sallman, a B.S. in medical diagnostic imaging.
Kyle Ray Snyder, a B.B.A. in accounting (public).
Julie Miranda Yunk, a B.S. in medical diagnostic imaging (ultrasound).
Garden Plain: Camille Beth Hubert, a B.S. in elementary education.
William Joseph Robben, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Julie Marie Weber, a B.S. in biology (education) and a B.S. in secondary education.
Chris Wilson, a B.S. in technology studies (education) and a B.S. in secondary education.
Haysville: Tarent Neal Tevis, a B.S. in agricultural business.
Maize: Karla Sue Montelongo, a Master of Science in Nursing (family nurse practitioner).
Park City: Katie Nicole Helfrich, a Bachelor of General Studies with an emphasis in child development.
Kaitlyn K. Reed, a B.S. in elementary education.
Paul Orin Sanford, a Bachelor of General Studies.
Valley Center: Emily Nicole Gonzalez, a B.S. in medical diagnostic imaging.
Cassey J. Marshall-Langerot, a Master of Science in Education (transition to teaching).
Cody Allen Sherwood, a Bachelor of General Studies with an emphasis in human services.
Marsha Taliaferro-Collins, an M.S. in counseling (school).
Nathan D. Telford, B.F.A. with an emphasis in art (graphic design).
David Lee Wilkerson, a Bachelor of General Studies with an emphasis in geosciences.
Wichita: Courtney Allen, a B.S. in medical diagnostic imaging.
Samuel W. Amburgey, a B.S. in elementary education.
Sandra Rose Aves, an Associate of General Studies with an emphasis in political studies.
Sarah Danielle Batten, a B.S. in elementary education (early childhood).
Janita Ann Bonilla, a B.S. in justice studies.
Brandy Lynn Brand, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Jennifer Marie Chambers-Daney, a Master of Science in Nursing (family nurse practitioner).
Hannah Marie Christenson, an Associate of General Studies with an emphasis in education.
Jared Robert Clark, an M.B.A. in business administration (leadership studies).
John Luke Close, a B.S. in technology studies (education).
Crystal Jean Cox, a Master of Science in Education (transition to teaching).
Christopher Scott Dean, a B.B.A. in management.
Rio Kayla Del, a Master of Science in Nursing (family nurse practitioner).
Ryan Andrew Dick, a B.S. in information networking and telecommunications (computer networking).
Ruth L. Ebersole, a B.A. in chemistry and a B.A. in Spanish.
Thomas Allen Edgmon, an M.S. in health and human performance.
Chelsea Ernstmann, a B.S. in speech-language pathology.
Aaron Glenn Finck, a Master of Science in Education (transition to teaching).
Tiffany Lynn Fulco, a Bachelor of General Studies with an emphasis in human services.
Camille A. Gaddis, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Stefan Michael Gildemeister, a B.S. in justice studies.
Kohl Goodrich, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Ashleigh Heather Greene, a B.S. in elementary education.
Cheyne Cay Gunn, a B.A. in sociology.
Kacy Patricia Hale, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Teressa A. Hays, a B.S. in elementary education.
Ami Michelle Higgins, a B.S. in elementary education.
Drew Isaac House, an M.S. in psychology (school).
Tuan C. Huynh, B.F.A. with an emphasis in art (graphic design).
Kristi Michelle Jackson, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Kay Allison Johnson, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Cole Brendan Kimbro, a Bachelor of General Studies with an emphasis in general business.
Kevin Patrick Klag, a B.S. in biology (wildlife biology).
Kasey Leigh Konda, a B.S. in elementary education.
Richard Paul Kultgen, a B.B.A. in management.
Nicholas Earl Ladish, a Master of Liberal Studies with an emphasis in political leadership.
Nisa Dawn Lafferty, a B.S. in elementary education.
Jennie Lane, a B.S. in information networking and telecommunications (Web development).
Cheri Leanne Liggett, a B.S. in elementary education (early childhood).
Tiphany Lucille Lynch, an Associate of General Studies with an emphasis in general business.
Cristine Alee Mann, a Master of Science in Nursing (family nurse practitioner).
Jeskan Shea McGovern, a B.S. in medical diagnostic imaging.
Sara Dawn McIntyre, a Bachelor of General Studies with an emphasis in human services.
Tammy Lee Meneses, a B.S. in elementary education.
Sarah Elizabeth Mercer, a B.S. in elementary education.
Tyler Jordan Nelson, a B.S. in medical diagnostic imaging (ultrasound).
Thomas Joseph O’Keeffe, a B.S. in business education (corporate communications).
Nuredin Omar, a B.S. in medical diagnostic imaging.
Holly Lynn Paine, a B.A. in sociology.
Virginia G. Parrott, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Nicole Katherine Randall, a B.S. in health and human performance (health promotion).
Andrew A. Reed, a Master of Science in Education with an emphasis in English for speakers of other languages.
Phillip Dwayne Robinson, a Bachelor of General Studies with an emphasis in criminal justice.
Allison Whitney Roth, an M.S. in psychology (school).
Stephen Sadiq, a Bachelor of General Studies with an emphasis in education.
Bonnie Saunders, a B.S. in elementary education.
John R. Schott, a B.B.A. in management.
Dana Marie Setchell, a B.S. in elementary education.
Samantha Renee Sexton, a B.S. in elementary education.
Amy D. Sharp, a Master of Science in Nursing (family nurse practitioner).
Elizabeth Marie Sherwood, a Master of Science in Education (library specialist).
Lee Shippy, a Master of Professional Studies with an emphasis in computer networking.
Jeremy A. Soles, B.F.A. with an emphasis in art (graphic design).
Kim K. Soles, a B.S. in medical diagnostic imaging (ultrasound).
Debra D. Southworth, a Master of Science in Education (library specialist).
Christi L. Steinle, an Associate of General Studies with an emphasis in networking informatics.
Sana Syed, a B.S. in psychology.
Jane Nicolle Tarbutton, B.F.A. with an emphasis in art (graphic design).
Edward B. Tate, a Master of Science in Education (transition to teaching).
Horn Phillip Van, a Master of Liberal Studies with an emphasis in English for speakers of other languages.
Kimberly Dee Widler, a Master of Science in Nursing (family nurse practitioner).

Seward
Liberal: Lyndall Keith Adams, an Education Specialist degree in education administration.
Traci A. Antrim, a B.A. in sociology.
Denise Natalie Banuelos, a B.S. in health and human performance.
Pedro Bustillos, a B.S. in information networking and telecommunications (computer networking).
Rosa Noemi Estrada, a Master of Science in Education (reading specialist).
Bridget A. King, an M.S. in education administration.
Thuy An Nguyen, a B.S. in mathematics (industrial and academic).
Karla Denisse Ramos, a B.A. in sociology.
Adam James Regier, a Bachelor of General Studies with an emphasis in business.
Frank Victor Ruano, a B.A. in political science.
Melissa Janae Sander, a B.A. in English (writing).
Alma Gabriela Sobalvarro, a B.S. in information networking and telecommunications (Web development).
Cassandra Diane Strickland, a B.S. in elementary education.
Janette Vargas, a Bachelor of Social Work.
Bethann Revae Volden, a B.A. in sociology.

Shawnee
Berryton: Heather Michelle Ogle, an M.B.A. in business administration (tourism and hospitality management).
Silver Lake: Liane Christine Smith, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Tecumseh: Kristy Kay Rausch, a Master of Science in Education (library specialist).
Topeka: Tiffany Ann Bodenhamer, a Master of Science in Nursing (family nurse practitioner).
Michelle Lynn Bolton, a Master of Liberal Studies with an emphasis in criminal justice.
Megha Chandi Bonnel, a Master of Science in Nursing (nursing administration).
John Matthew Cates, a Master of Liberal Studies with an emphasis in history.
Kimberly Allison Emery, a B.S. in elementary education (early childhood).
Ryan Neal Harper, a Bachelor of General Studies with an emphasis in general business.
Jacob R. Henry, a Master of Liberal Studies with an emphasis in criminal justice.
Chelsea Marie Ives, a B.S. in biology (zoology).
Amber Selene Judd, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Joseph Franklin Leiker, an M.S. in special education (adaptive).
Chad D. McQuillen, a B.B.A. in management information systems.
Chris E. Morlang, a B.S. in information networking and telecommunications (media studies).
Casey Charles Pierce, a B.S. in health and human performance (health promotion).
Amy Marie Potter, an M.S. in speech-language pathology.
Kristi Jo Satter, a B.S. in elementary education.
Joseph M. Scaletta, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Karen M. Schleuder, an M.S. in special education (adaptive).
Sarah E. Siemers, a B.A. in English (literature).
Darlene Sipe, a B.S. in elementary education.
Kayla A. Snovelle, a B.S. in elementary education.
Samantha Leigh Tenpenny, a B.S. in agriculture (animal science).
Callen Virginia Wright, a B.B.A. in tourism and hospitality management.

Sheridan
Hoxie: Corey J. Heier, a B.B.A. in management.
James A. Kaufman, a B.S. in technology studies (secondary education).
Megan Renee Ochs, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Duane E. Wente, a B.S. in technology studies (industrial technology).

Sherman
Goodland: Richard Leon Billinger, a Bachelor of General Studies with an emphasis in business.
Sheila Kay Hammerschmidt, a Bachelor of General Studies with an emphasis in human services.
Brandon Lee Hatfield, a B.S. in psychology.
Jessica M. Pettibone, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Robert Paul Simoneau, an Associate of General Studies with an emphasis in general business.
Sondra S. Smith, an M.S. in special education (adaptive).
Brooke J. Whitmore, a B.S. in elementary education.
Britt J. Zweygardt, a B.S. in information networking and telecommunications (media studies).

Smith
Cedar: Carmen M. Engelke, a Bachelor of Social Work.
Kensington: Kaid R. Baumann, a B.S. in agriculture (beef cattle management).
Patricia Elizabeth Kuhlmann, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Lebanon: Karli Claire Bauman, a B.A. in music (music technology).
Smith Center: Ellie Marie Albert, a B.S. in elementary education.

Stafford
Macksville: Isabel Delgadillo, B.F.A. with an emphasis in art (interior design).
Seward: Chandra Jean Devine, a B.S. in agriculture (beef cattle management).
St. John: Susan Frances McCabe, a Master of Professional Studies with an emphasis in human resource management.
Tracey K. Post, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.

Stanton
Johnson: Eric W. Gerard, a B.S. in justice studies and a B.S. in psychology.

Stevens
Hugoton: Kimberly Gail Cruz, an M.S. in psychology (school).
Brock Vaughn-Alan Leonard, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Akela Clark Miller, a B.B.A. in marketing.
Moscow: Linda Joanne McCrary, a B.S. in elementary education.

Sumner
Belle Plaine: Danielle N. Dewitt, a B.S. in justice studies.
Conway Springs: Jordan Reid Hofmeier, an M.S. in biology.
Mulvane: Denise Lynn Colucci, a Master of Liberal Studies with an emphasis in global management.
Rebecca S. Foster, a Bachelor of General Studies with an emphasis in general business.
Beverly Nicole Hall, an M.S. in psychology (school).
Sally Jo Stevens, a Master of Liberal Studies with an emphasis in human resource management.
Drue A. Walker, a B.S. in justice studies.
Oxford: Kirby Mae Woods, an M.S. in instructional technology.
Wellington: Amanda Jo Longacre, a Bachelor of General Studies with an emphasis in general business.
Robert Shawn Meyer, a B.S. in elementary education.
Rhiannon Ray Nichols, an M.S. in special education (adaptive).
Shelbe Shae Sandell, a B.A. in sociology.

Thomas
Brewster: Wendy Anai Avila, a B.S. in business education (teacher licensure) and a B.S. in secondary education.
Colby: Jaylea M. Black, a Bachelor of Social Work.
Cade Joseph Carter, a B.B.A. in marketing.
Jordan E. Krzycki, a B.S. in psychology.
Kyle Steven Molstad, a B.B.A. in management.
Ryan Anthony Parker, an Associate of General Studies with an emphasis in criminal justice.
Matthew Allen Perdue, a Master of Professional Studies with an emphasis in human resource management.
Cody C. Rehmer, a B.S. in agriculture (agronomy).
Nicole Marie Ritter, an Associate of Science in radiologic technology.
Shea L. Rothchild, an M.S. in education administration.
Samantha Aldea Schmidt, a B.A. in art (studio art).
Jordan Keith Voss, a B.S. in chemistry (biochemistry).
Lindsey Leann Wilson, a B.S. in agricultural business and a B.B.A. in finance (banking).
Spencer C. Young, a B.B.A. in management.
Taylor Suzanne Young, a B.B.A. in finance.
Rexford: Alan Joseph Bruggeman, a B.S. in agriculture (agronomy).
Tate James Bruggeman, a B.F.A. in art.
Melissa Lynae Rall, a B.S. in physical science and a B.S. in secondary education.

Trego
Ogallah: Leanna Jane Keller, a B.S. in elementary education.
Curtis James Satran, a B.S. in agriculture (animal science).
WaKeeney: Samantha Joan Augustine, a B.S. in medical diagnostic imaging (ultrasound).
Seth M. Bailey, a B.S. in organizational leadership.
Tia Marie Brunswig, an Associate of General Studies with an emphasis in geosciences.
Jerry Lee Coleman, a Bachelor of General Studies with an emphasis in justice studies.
Kelly A. Ebbert, a Bachelor of General Studies with an emphasis in human services.
Barbara Alyson Flax, a B.B.A. in management.
Melanie Marie Flax, an Associate of Science in radiologic technology and a B.S. in medical diagnostic imaging.
Victoria Ruth Gano, a B.A. in communication (organizational).
Stephanie Ann Griffith, a B.S. in elementary education (early childhood).
Scott J. Pfannenstiel, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Dylan J. Sherfick, a B.B.A. in management information systems.

Wabaunsee
Alma: David Craig Nations, a B.A. in history.
Paxico: Ashley Lynn Douglass, an Associate of General Studies with an emphasis in criminal justice.

Wallace
Sharon Springs: Lace Loraine David, a Bachelor of General Studies with an emphasis in general business.
Gabrielle K. Kuhlman, a B.S. in elementary education.
James M. Robben, a B.S. in agricultural business.
Lori Anne Unruh, a B.S. in elementary education.
Taylor Nicole Weinland, a Bachelor of General Studies with an emphasis in general business.

Washington
Clifton: Shayla Autumn Affolter, a B.A. in sociology.
Linn: Rachel L. Meyer, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Palmer: Clinton John Helms, an M.S. in biology.
Shaun R. Ohlde, a B.S. in agriculture (agronomy).
Washington: Pamela Denise Brabec, a Master of Science in Nursing (family nurse practitioner).
Na Li, a Master of Liberal Studies with an emphasis in global management.

Wichita
Leoti: Meghan N. Long, a Bachelor of General Studies with an emphasis in biological studies.
Janee Irene Porter, an M.S. in special education (adaptive).

Wilson
Neodesha: Patricia B. Gentry-Williams, a B.B.A. in management (human resources).

Woodson
Yates Center: Nicole Jnell Luedke, a Bachelor of General Studies with an emphasis in literature.
Gary Allen Morris, an M.S. in instructional technology.
Wyandotte
Bonner Springs: Erin Michael Harper, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Isaac B. Mills, a B.B.A. in finance.
Megan J. Rehm, a B.S. in biology (pre-physical therapy).
Edwardsville: Christine Michelle Floersch, a Bachelor of General Studies with an emphasis in general business.
Amanda Francine Weatherby, a B.B.A. in management.
Kansas City: Ashley Marie Anderson, a B.A. in communication (journalism).
Melody Lynn Breedlove, a B.S. in justice studies.
Brian Patrick Dunn, a Bachelor of General Studies with an emphasis in general business.
Colleen Elizabeth Dunn, a Bachelor of General Studies with an emphasis in child development.
Scott Andrew Klingman, a Bachelor of General Studies with an emphasis in business.
Catherine Ann Rockey, a B.A. in Spanish (secondary education).
Moses Toledo, a Master of Liberal Studies with an emphasis in criminal justice.
Rikki Nicole Whitby, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Steven Zeman, a B.S. in medical diagnostic imaging.

OTHER STATES

Alabama
Madison, Ala.: Mary Elizabeth Chapman, a B.S. in psychology.

Arizona
Peoria, Ariz.: Jacob Anton Blum, an M.S. in health and human performance.
Wickenburg, Ariz.: Kellsi Irene Olsen, an Associate of General Studies with an emphasis in health promotion.

California
Chula Vista, Calif.: Obdulia Lopez, an M.F.A. in art (sculpture).
Clovis, Calif.: Kate Virginia Reynders, an M.S. in speech-language pathology.
Earlimart, Calif.: Mario Abundez, a B.S. in justice studies.
El Monte, Calif.: Nina Marie-Haro Luna, an M.S. in biology.
Fairfield, Calif.: Basil B. Bandy, a B.S. in justice studies.
Folsom, Calif.: Bryan Robert Brasher, a B.S. in physics.

Colorado
Arvada, Colo.: Colby Jacob McKinney, a B.S. in health and human performance (K-12 teaching and coaching) and a B.S. in secondary education.
Brighton, Colo.: Megan R. Jachetta, a B.S. in elementary education.
Brush, Colo.: Jesica Castro, a B.B.A. in management.
Colorado Springs, Colo.: Jennifer Denice Buchwalter, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Colorado Springs, Colo.: Caleb N. Metzler, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Colorado Springs, Colo.: Gabriella M. Smith, a B.S. in health and human performance (health promotion).
Conifer, Colo.: Malinee P. Powell, a B.B.A. in tourism and hospitality management.
Cope, Colo.: Larissa L. Craig, a B.B.A. in tourism and hospitality management.
Erie, Colo.: Shane Eugene Wade, a B.S. in health and human performance (recreation).
Fleming, Colo.: Alicia Nicole Blankenship, B.F.A. with an emphasis in art (studio art) and a B.S. in psychology.
Fort Collins, Colo.: Philip C. Schaeffer, a B.S. in technology studies (industrial technology).
Fort Lupton, Colo.: Zachary C. Nash, a B.S. in justice studies.
Golden, Colo.: Joshua James Niswonger, a Bachelor of General Studies and a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Gunnison, Colo.: Janet C. Peterson, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Highlands Ranch, Colo.: Chase F. Newman, a B.S. in health and human performance (recreation).
Kit Carson, Colo.: Logan D. Mitchek, a B.S. in agricultural business.
Lakewood, Colo.: Samuel John Shepic, a B.A. in sociology.
Monument, Colo.: Alexandra L. Hutchison, a Bachelor of Music with an emphasis in music education and a B.S. in secondary education.
Peyton, Colo.: James K. Beard, a B.S. in mathematics (secondary education).
Strasburg, Colo.: Zachary Thomas Nill, a B.S. in psychology.
Wray, Colo.: Robin Ann Ortner, an M.B.A. in business administration (finance).

Florida
Auburndale, Fla.: Jordan David Allen, an M.S. in health and human performance.
Tampa, Fla.: Danielle Nicole Moreda, an M.S. in health and human performance.

Iowa
Cherokee, Iowa: Keaton Paul Tuttle, a Bachelor of General Studies.

Louisiana
New Iberia, La.: Sarah Kathryn Landry, an M.S. in psychology (clinical).

Minnesota
Hewitt, Minn.: Jared Hal Oyster, an M.S. in biology.

Missouri
Blue Springs, Mo.: Mark E. Roundtree, B.F.A. with an emphasis in art (studio art).
Granby, Mo.: Kali Mae Asher, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Kansas City, Mo.: Laura Brianne Vincent, an M.S. in speech-language pathology.
St.louis, Mo.: Winfield Darryl Glenn, a Master of Liberal Studies with an emphasis in organizational leadership.

New York
Mahopac, N.Y.: Yusuf Hashem, a B.S. in information networking and telecommunications (computer networking).

Nebraska
Benkelman, Neb.: Jared L. Shillington, a B.S. in health and human performance (K-12 teaching and coaching) and a B.S. in secondary education.
Franklin, Neb.: Garrett D. Kahrs, a B.S. in agricultural business.
Fremont, Neb.: Jeremy M. Denny, an Associate of General Studies with an emphasis in general business.
Gering, Neb.: Ashley Nau, a B.S. in biology (pre-veterinary).
Grand Island, Neb.: Christopher A. Thomson, a B.S. in health and human performance (health promotion).
Hastings, Neb.: Rebekah Kay Martin, a B.S. in agricultural business.
Imperial, Neb.: Emily R. Ringleman, a B.B.A. in accounting (public).
Kearney, Neb.: Derek J. Edwards, a B.S. in organizational leadership.
Lexington, Neb.: Orlando Garcia, a B.S. in psychology.
McCook, Neb.: Caitlyn Nola Thomas, a B.S. in tourism and hospitality management.
Miller, Neb.: Vanessa K. Bentley, a B.S. in agricultural business.
Miller, Neb.: Ned Andrew Day, an M.F.A. in art (ceramics).
North Platte, Neb.: Kelcie Nicole Hamilton, a B.A. in communication (public relations).
North Platte, Neb.: Tiffanee Jennifer Heinzen, a B.A. in communication (public relations).
Ogallala, Neb.: Alissa B. Conway, B.F.A. with an emphasis in art (studio art) and a B.S. in secondary education.
Omaha, Neb.: Hillery C. Sibole, a B.S. in elementary education.
Oxford, Neb.: Christine Anja Bohl, an Associate of Science in radiologic technology.
Palmer, Neb.: Logan R. Simonson, a B.S. in biology (pre-physical therapy).
Waverly, Neb.: Helen Linnette Kasra, a B.B.A. in marketing and a B.B.A. in finance (financial planning).

Nevada
Las Vegas, Nev.: Brittany N. Sheehan, an M.S. in health and human performance.

Oklahoma
Blackwell, Okla.: Stephen M. Marcotte, a B.S. in health and human performance (health promotion).
Oklahoma City, Okla.: Shalai R. Usher, a Bachelor of Social Work.

South Dakota
Spearfish, S.D.: Michael Kent Knutson, an M.F.A. in art (painting).

Tennessee
Chattanooga, Tenn.: Keith Bridges, a Master of Liberal Studies with an emphasis in organizational leadership.

Texas
Waco, Texas: Arin K. Cutright, an M.S. in health and human performance.

Washington
Sumas, Wash.: Timothy S. Markloff, a B.S. in technology studies (secondary education).

KSK CHRISTMAS
Commenting Disclaimer
  • Be respectful. 
  • Do not use obscene, profane or vulgar language.
  • Do not make accusations or personal attacks
  • Comments considered to be 'trolling' or for the sole purpose of angering others will be removed.
Big-Bowl-Challenge-300x50