|

Tuesday’s high school basketball scores

BOYS’ BASKETBALLhttps://www.facebook.com/BrockWhitmoreStateFarm
Atchison 63, Jefferson West 51
Barstow, Mo. 79, St. James Academy 72
Beloit 57, Salina Sacred Heart 54, OT
Burlington 79, Chase County 69, OT
BV Northwest 78, Blue Valley Southwest 37
Central Heights 62, West Franklin 59
Cherryvale 68, Neodesha 36
Chetopa 57, St. Paul 44
Cheylin 62, Idalia, Colo. 38
Council Grove 55, Wamego 54
Deerfield 60, Moscow 40
Derby 51, Arkansas City 39
Dighton 60, Otis-Bison 42
El Dorado 52, Augusta 47
Elkhart 75, Satanta 62
Eureka 70, Caney Valley 36
Flinthills 43, Central Burden 38
Forgan, Okla. 61, Southwestern Hts. 47
Fredonia 54, Erie 43
Frontenac 59, Baxter Springs 47
Galena 38, Girard 36
Garden City 54, Ulysses 23
Great Bend 54, Larned 51
Hanover 55, Onaga 44
Hoisington 53, Smith Center 39
Hoxie 66, Hill City 37
Humboldt 60, Yates Center 34
Hutchinson 59, Goddard 54
KC Harmon 63, KC Schlagle 53
KC Piper 62, KC Sumner 55
LaCrosse 55, Ellinwood 31
Maize 54, Andover Central 48
Maize South 69, Nickerson 43
McPherson 66, Circle 32
Natoma 63, Logan 58
Norton 58, Trego 41
Oakley 57, Goodland 48
Osborne 55, Lakeside 36
Oskaloosa 52, Perry-Lecompton 50
Paola 68, Osage City 47
Parsons 46, Webb City, Mo. 32
Pittsburg Colgan 68, Columbus 49
Plainville 38, Lincoln 33
Pleasanton 63, Altoona-Midway 23
Quinter 47, Golden Plains 44
Riverton 38, Fort Scott 33
Rossville 60, Frankfort 44
Rural Vista 63, Glasco/Miltonvale-Southern Cloud 41
Scott City 66, Lakin 33
Sedan 63, Elk Valley 35
Silver Lake 70, Santa Fe Trail 65
Spring Hill 61, Louisburg 48
Stockton 57, Northern Valley 48
Thunder Ridge 56, Franklin, Neb. 26
Topeka 53, Topeka West 45
Topeka Hayden 62, Leavenworth 58
Udall 58, Argonia 31
Valley Center 44, Newton 37
Valley Heights 62, Linn 29
Veritas Christian 62, Heritage Christian 45
Victoria 88, Ellis 71
West Elk 55, Cedar Vale/Dexter 15
Wichita County 60, Greeley County 31
Wichita East 59, Kapaun Mount Carmel 49
Wichita Heights 62, Wichita Bishop Carroll 28
Wichita Home School 69, St. John’s Military 22
Wichita North 60, Wichita Northwest 58
Wichita Southeast 69, Wichita South 63
Lyon County League Tournament
Lebo 52, Southern Coffey 41
Marais des Cygnes Valley 67, Madison 23
SPIAA Tournament
Ashland 41, South Central 38
Fowler 54, Kiowa County 39
South Gray 53, Hodgeman County 38
Spearville 62, Ingalls 47

GIRLS’ BASKETBALL
Argonia 64, Udall 46
Atchison 37, Jefferson West 35
Baileyville-B&B 54, Clifton-Clyde 37
Burlington 52, Chase County 46
BV Randolph 55, Wakefield 34
Caney Valley 68, Eureka 31
Centre 58, Flint Hills Christian 8
Cherryvale 63, Neodesha 41
Columbus 30, Pittsburg Colgan 26
Dighton 60, Otis-Bison 46
Ellinwood 56, LaCrosse 26
Ellis 38, Victoria 22
Elyria Christian 49, Chase 27
Flinthills 42, Central Burden 37
Forgan, Okla. 50, Southwestern Hts. 48
Fort Scott 65, Riverton 27
Fredonia 45, Erie 34
Frontenac 58, Baxter Springs 22
Girard 57, Galena 40
Golden Plains 54, Quinter 18
Goodland 44, Oakley 17
Hanover 57, Onaga 50
Heritage Christian 67, Immaculata 39
Hoisington 44, Smith Center 33
Hoxie 77, Hill City 38
Humboldt 60, Yates Center 34
Idalia, Colo. 63, Cheylin 42
Jayhawk Linn 65, Uniontown 41
KC Wyandotte 54, Northeast-Arma 25
Lakin 55, Scott City 41
Logan 41, Natoma 37
Moscow 59, Deerfield 25
Northern Valley 62, Stockton 58, OT
Norton 61, Trego 47
Osborne 74, Lakeside 24
Oswego 44, Moran, Texas 13
Paola 62, Osage City 23
Plainville 45, Lincoln 38
Rossville 46, Frankfort 34
Rural Vista 52, Glasco/Miltonvale-Southern Cloud 32
Salina Sacred Heart 36, Beloit 32
Santa Fe Trail 48, Silver Lake 35
Satanta 73, Elkhart 50
Sedan 58, Elk Valley 32
St. Paul 47, Chetopa 18
Tescott 54, St. Xavier 32
Thunder Ridge 48, Franklin, Neb. 23
Valley Heights 49, Linn 44
Wamego 57, Council Grove 28
West Franklin 37, Central Heights 27
Wichita County 70, Greeley County 45
Berean Academy/Eli Walter Tournament
Berean Academy 65, Hutchinson Central Christian 9
Douglass 62, Stafford 12
Goessel 40, Sunrise Christian 38
Wichita Trinity 64, Burrton 22
Cunningham Tournament
Cunningham 29, Kinsley 26
Norwich 41, Pratt Skyline 25
Pretty Prairie 33, Attica 29, OT
South Barber 63, Macksville 45
Hiawatha Tournament
Falls City, Neb. 55, Hiawatha 51
Horton 51, Rock Creek 38
Marysville 67, Riverside 27
Nemaha Valley 48, Jackson Heights 23
Hilltop Hoops Classic
Central Plains 91, Ness City 50
Ell-Saline 41, Bennington 32
Jefferson County North Tournament
Atchison County 38, Valley Falls 34
Cornerstone Family 56, McLouth 36
Jefferson North 93, Oskaloosa 33
Perry-Lecompton 64, Maranatha Academy 35
Louisburg Tournament
Louisburg 55, Osawatomie 14
St. James Academy 48, Belton, Mo. 28
Lyon County League Tournament
Madison 58, Lebo 40
Marais des Cygnes Valley 75, Southern Coffey 30
Mulvane Tournament
Clearwater 43, Arkansas City 38
Garden Plain 53, Wichita Defenders 32
Sedgwick Tournament
Conway Springs 28, Sedgwick 18
Inman 44, Fairfield 21
Wichita Home School 56, Belle Plaine 34
Wichita Independent 35, Canton-Galva 34
Wellsville Tournament
Baldwin 56, St. Mary’s 25
Bonner Springs 49, KC Christian 18
KC Piper 55, Anderson County 41
Spring Hill 54, Wellsville 32

KSKollectionsAPRIL
Commenting Disclaimer
  • Be respectful. 
  • Do not use obscene, profane or vulgar language.
  • Do not make accusations or personal attacks
  • Comments considered to be 'trolling' or for the sole purpose of angering others will be removed.