|

Monday’s high school basketball results

BOYS’ BASKETBALLhttps://www.facebook.com/BrockWhitmoreStateFarm
Council Grove 75, Herington 29
Highland Park 70, Grandview, Mo. 55
KC Harmon 73, Northeast-Arma 57
KC Washington 54, Hogan Prep, Mo. 50
KC Wyandotte 66, East (Kansas City), Mo. 56
Lakeside 44, Chase 16
Lincoln 45, Tescott 22
Sunrise Christian 64, Wilmington, Ohio 52
Adolph Rupp Tournament
Douglass 60, Garden Plain 51
Moundridge 50, Haven 42
Basehor Linwood Invitational
Basehor-Linwood 79, Benton, Mo. 39
Blue Valley Stilwell 62, Platte County, Mo. 28
Burrton Invitational
Fairfield 60, Hutchinson Central Christian 52
Canton-Galva Tournament
Bennington 56, Sedgwick 40
Derby Invasion 59, Canton-Galva 31
Hi-Plains League Tournament
Syracuse 52, Johnson-Stanton County 40
Hillsboro Trojan Classic
Hesston 70, Riley County 30
Holcomb 60, Hays-TMP-Marian 43
Hoisington Winter Jam
LaCrosse 48, Ellsworth 45
Victoria 39, Hoisington 30
Northern Plains League Tournament
Osborne 48, Rock Hills 37
St. John’s Beloit-Tipton 71, Natoma 40
Sylvan-Lucas 47, Glasco/Miltonvale-Southern Cloud 43, OT
Thunder Ridge 67, Wilson 40
Northwest Kansas League Tournament
Quinter 65, Trego 58
Sterling Invitational
Beloit 64, Remington 28
Hutchinson Trinity 56, Wichita Independent 53
Tonganoxie Invitational
Blue Valley Southwest 61, Atchison 35
DeSoto 52, Holton 50
Eudora 73, Jefferson West 60
Wilson County Classic
Bluestem 62, Cherryvale 55
Girard 51, Erie 29
Independence 65, Fredonia 43

GIRLS’ BASKETBALL
Chase 42, Lakeside 30
Lincoln 49, Tescott 22
Washington County 59, Wetmore 22
Basehor Linwood Invitational
Basehor-Linwood 41, Pembroke Hill, Mo. 39
Benton, Mo. 38, Holton 18
Liberty, Mo. 59, Blue Valley Stilwell 47
Cherokee Southeast Tournament
Columbus 37, St. Paul 36
Hi-Plains League Tournament
Lakin 55, Sublette 38
Hillsboro Trojan Classic
Riley County 51, Holcomb 46
Wamego 55, Hays-TMP-Marian 21
Hoisington Winter Jam
Ellinwood 60, LaCrosse 26
Russell 54, Ellsworth 52
Northern Plains League Tournament
Osborne 43, Pike Valley 31
St. John’s Beloit 36, Sylvan-Lucas 32
Thunder Ridge 54, Natoma 19
Wilson 55, Glasco/Miltonvale-Southern Cloud 37
Salina Invitational Tournament
Abilene 60, Clay Center 46
Andover 54, Salina Sacred Heart 35
Salina Central 76, Smoky Valley 16
Salina South 46, Concordia 33
SCBL Tournament Elk Valley
Sedan 39, West Elk 27
Sterling Tournament
Beloit 42, Hutchinson Trinity 35
Lyons 57, Remington 44
Tonganoxie Invitational
Chanute 42, Jefferson West 27
Lansing 45, DeSoto 39
Wilson County Classic
Cherryvale 61, Bluestem 28
Girard 36, Erie 30

 

KSKOLLECTIONSBLACK-FRIDAY
Commenting Disclaimer
  • Be respectful. 
  • Do not use obscene, profane or vulgar language.
  • Do not make accusations or personal attacks
  • Comments considered to be 'trolling' or for the sole purpose of angering others will be removed.