|

Friday night high school basketball scores

https://www.facebook.com/BrockWhitmoreStateFarmGirls
Mid-Continent League Tournament
Championship side
Hill City 31 Phillipsburg 72
SmithCenter 29 Ellis 57
Western Athletic Conference
Hays High 27  Garden City 69
Great Bend 50 Dodge City 43Mid-Central Activities Association
*Russell 44 TMP-Marian 53
*Hoisington 44 Ellinwood 51

 

Central Prairie League
Victoria 32 Central Plains 76
La Crosse 46 Otis-Bison 14
Larned 24 St. John 40

Northern Plains League Tournament
1st round games
Lincoln 25 Natoma 35
Sylvan-Lucas 51 Tescott 29
St. John-Tipton 56 Rock Hills 23
Southern Cloud 57 Chase 42

Northwest Kansas League
Dighton 74 St. Francis 35

North Central Activities Association
Sacred Heart 35 Ellsworth 49

Western KansasLiberty League Tournament
Championship Side
Triplains/Brewster 55 Wheatland-Grinnell 39
Golden Plains 46 Northern Valley 34

Consolation Side
Palco 37 Logan 43

Great Western Athletic Conference
Goodland 46 Hugoton 55
Colby 44 Scott City 19

Boys
Mid-Continent League Tournament
Championship side
Plainville 69 Phillipsburg 56
SmithCenter 59 Oakley 52

Western Athletic Conference
Hays High 47 Garden City 33
Great Bend 44 Dodge City 60

Mid-Central Activities Association
*Russell 23 TMP-Marian 79
*Hoisington 46 Ellinwood 44

Central Prairie League
Victoria 37 Central Plains 68
La Crosse 66 Otis-Bison 55
Larned 37 St. John 59

Northern Plains League Tournament
1st round games
Lakeside 53 Natoma 56
Rock Hills 45 Chase 44
Osborne 49 Pike Valley46
Southern Cloud 56 Tescott 36
Wilson 58 Lincoln 55

Northwest Kansas League
Dighton 52 St. Francis 47

North Central Activities Association
Sacred Heart 59 Ellsworth 56

Western KansasLiberty League Tournament
Championship Side
Weskan 57 Logan 49

Consolation Side
Cheylin 45 Western Plains 64
Wheatlan-Grinnell 30 Golden Plains 32

Great Western Athletic Conference
Goodland 52
Hugoton 47
Colby 35 Scott City 64

*Non-league game

By The Associated Press
BOYS’ BASKETBALL
Abilene 62, Clay Center 45
Andale 60, Hutchinson Trinity 33
Andover 68, Wichita Campus 50
Andover Central 62, Arkansas City 32
Attica 59, Burrton 47
Baldwin 66, Spring Hill 45
Beloit 75, Minneapolis 64
Buhler 56, Mulvane 55
Central Plains 65, Victoria 37
Chase County 55, Northern Heights 36
Cimarron 61, Syracuse 20
Concordia 72, Chapman 33
Deerfield 43, Rolla 13
Derby 73, Salina Central 62
DeSoto 48, Louisburg 42
Douglass 61, Belle Plaine 39
Eudora 75, Ottawa 65
Eureka 59, Erie 27
Garden Plain 55, Bluestem 47
Goddard-Eisenhower 52, Goddard 22
Goodland 52, Hugoton 47
Haven 57, Lyons 50, 2OT
Hays 47, Garden City 33
Hays-TMP-Marian 79, Russell 23
Highland Park 72, Topeka West 44
Hillsboro 56, Nickerson 41
Humboldt 45, Cherryvale 41
Hutchinson Central Christian 76, Stafford 40
Independence 43, Coffeyville 42
Jackson Heights 73, Immaculata 39
KC Piper 65, KC Bishop Ward 51
Kingman 64, Sterling 45
Kinsley 45, Kiowa County 42, OT
LaCrosse 66, Otis-Bison 55
Manhattan 35, Junction City 32
McPherson 76, El Dorado 41
Meade 62, Satanta 37
Medicine Lodge 49, Conway Springs 47
Mill Valley 70, Bonner Springs 56
Nemaha Valley 55, Holton 35
Olpe 46, Southern Coffey 39
Osage City 60, Mission Valley 40
Pittsburg 57, Columbus 50
Pratt 69, Smoky Valley 50
Riverton 69, Northeast-Arma 56
Rock Creek 60, Wabaunsee 36
Rose Hill 70, Augusta 50
Sabetha 66, Royal Valley 50
Salina South 63, Hutchinson 58
Scott City 64, Colby 35
Shawnee Heights 48, Washburn Rural 31
Silver Lake 60, Riley County 49
South Barber 80, Cunningham 50
St. John 56, Larned 37
Topeka 64, Emporia 44
Topeka Hayden 58, Topeka Seaman 39
Wamego 80, Marysville 47
West Elk 58, Oxford 30
Wichita Collegiate 45, Clearwater 32
Wichita East 66, Wichita Southeast 50
Wichita Heights 43, Kapaun Mount Carmel 35
Wichita North 60, Wichita West 36
Wichita Northwest 37, Wichita Bishop Carroll 32
Wichita Trinity 66, Cheney 42
Winfield 55, Wellington 36
Mid Continent League Tournament
Semifinal
Smith Center 59, Oakley 52
Northern Plains League Tournament
Play-In
Glasco/Miltonvale-Southern Cloud 56, Tescott 36
Natoma 56, Lakeside 53
Osborne 49, Pike Valley 46
Rock Hills 45, Chase 44, 2OT
Western Kansas Liberty League Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Golden Plains 32, Wheatland-Grinnell 30
GIRLS’ BASKETBALL
Andale 54, Hutchinson Trinity 27
Andover 55, Wichita Campus 44
Andover Central 68, Arkansas City 22
Basehor-Linwood 55, Leavenworth 48
Berean Academy 43, Inman 31
Blue Valley Southwest 56, Blue Valley Stilwell 34
Bonner Springs 54, Mill Valley 31
Buhler 50, Mulvane 39
BV Northwest 29, Gardner-Edgerton 27
Central Plains 76, Victoria 32
Chaparral 56, Wichita Independent 46
Chase County 49, Northern Heights 43
Cheney 44, Wichita Trinity 33
Cherryvale 59, Humboldt 18
Circle 44, Sedgwick 34
Clearwater 41, Wichita Collegiate 28
Coffeyville 60, Independence 47
Colby 44, Scott City 19
Columbus 52, Pittsburg 45
Concordia 56, Chapman 42
Conway Springs 45, Medicine Lodge 18
Douglass 48, Belle Plaine 24
Ell-Saline 40, Canton-Galva 24
Ellinwood 51, Hoisington 44
Ellsworth 49, Salina Sacred Heart 35
Emporia 47, Topeka 43
Garden City 69, Hays 27
Garden Plain 55, Bluestem 15
Goddard-Eisenhower 57, Goddard 48
Great Bend 50, Dodge City 43
Hays-TMP-Marian 53, Russell 44
Hillsboro 64, Nickerson 24
Holcomb 60, Ulysses 40
Hugoton 55, Goodland 46
Hutchinson 36, Salina South 28
Hutchinson Central Christian 45, Stafford 20
Iola 30, Prairie View 27
Jackson Heights 42, Immaculata 34
Kapaun Mount Carmel 41, Wichita Heights 34
KC Piper 46, KC Bishop Ward 15
Kiowa County 35, Kinsley 27
LaCrosse 46, Otis-Bison 14
Little River 33, Rural Vista 23
Little River 33, White City 23
Louisburg 58, DeSoto 50, OT
Lyons 57, Haven 42
Madison 45, Waverly 41
Maize 69, Word of Life 38
Manhattan 63, Junction City 43
Maur Hill – Mount Academy 41, Pleasant Ridge 30
McPherson 57, El Dorado 27
Meade 70, Satanta 41
Minneapolis 57, Beloit 44
Mission Valley 32, Osage City 30
Moundridge 56, Solomon 15
Nemaha Valley 37, Holton 34
Northeast-Arma 55, Riverton 40
Olpe 61, Southern Coffey 23
Ottawa 45, Eudora 18
Oxford 41, West Elk 33
Perry-Lecompton 53, Atchison County 44
Riley County 46, Silver Lake 39
Rolla 62, Deerfield 33
Rossville 50, St. Mary’s 37
Sabetha 47, Royal Valley 34
Salina Central 64, Derby 40
Santa Fe Trail 54, Hiawatha 26
SM West 46, SM East 32
Smoky Valley 47, Pratt 42
South Barber 27, Cunningham 21
South Central 46, Ingalls 37
Southeast Saline 42, Republic County 26
Southwestern Hts. 57, Sublette 24
Spearville 70, Hodgeman County 43
Spring Hill 52, Baldwin 50
St. John 40, Larned 24
Sterling 52, Kingman 39
Tonganoxie 53, KC Turner 15
Topeka Seaman 42, Topeka Hayden 33
Wamego 65, Marysville 32
Washburn Rural 38, Shawnee Heights 35
Wellington 54, Winfield 45
Wellsville 62, Osawatomie 36
Wichita Bishop Carroll 53, Wichita Northwest 33
Wichita East 51, Wichita Southeast 29
Mid Continent League Tournament
Semifinal
Ellis 57, Smith Center 29
Phillipsburg 72, Hill City 31
Northern Plains League Tournament
Play-In
Glasco/Miltonvale-Southern Cloud 57, Chase 42
Natoma 35, Lincoln 25
Pike Valley 41, Lakeside 20
St. John’s Beloit-Tipton 56, Rock Hills 23
Sylvan-Lucas 51, Tescott 29
Western Kansas Liberty League Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Logan 43, Palco 37
 

I’m never gonna dance again
Guilty feet have got no rhythm
Though it’s easy to pretend
I know your not a fool

Should’ve known better than to cheat a friend
And waste this chance that I’ve been given
So I’m never gonna dance again
The way I danced with you

KSKOLLoct
Commenting Disclaimer
  • Be respectful. 
  • Do not use obscene, profane or vulgar language.
  • Do not make accusations or personal attacks
  • Comments considered to be 'trolling' or for the sole purpose of angering others will be removed.