|

Thursday’s High School Basketball Scores

https://www.facebook.com/BrockWhitmoreStateFarmBOYS’ BASKETBALL

Trego Purple & Gold Tournament
Ness City 52, Northern Valley 47
La Crosse 36, Victoria 35

Ashland 60, Minneola 29
Eagle Heights, Mo. 61, Cair Paravel 52
Falls City Sacred Heart, Neb. 64, Hiawatha 46
Fowler 61, Ingalls 44
Halstead 65, Solomon 43
Hays 86, Colby 50
Jackson Heights 52, Onaga 39
Labette County 73, Frontenac 39
Lincoln College Prep, Mo. 76, Christ Preparatory Academy 18
Oakley 46, Burlington, Colo. 37
Valley Falls 63, West Franklin 50
Wellsville 62, Oskaloosa 26
Alva Tournament
South Barber 49, Waynoka, Okla. 32
South Central 43, Medford, Okla. 28
Blue Valley Shootout
Blue Valley Stilwell 59, Olathe North 52
Highland Park 69, KC Sumner 52
Lawrence 74, Grandview, Mo. 63
Lee’s Summit, Mo. 70, Olathe Northwest 59
Circle Tournament
Wichita Independent 73, Mulvane 72
Eudora Tournament
Bonner Springs 65, Harrisonville, Mo. 57
Paola 56, KC Harmon 51
Goodland Topside Tipoff Tournament
Goodland 83, Belleview Christian, Colo. 36
McCook, Neb. 56, Norton 29
Herington Tournament
Southeast Saline 61, Wakefield 37
Garden City Clarion Classic Roundball Tournament
Garden City 58, Wichita Trinity 38
Holcomb 48, Denver South, Colo. 46
Hugoton Tournament
Hugoton 70, Guymon, Okla. 69
Hugoton Tournament
Lakin 74, Gruver, Texas 72
Perryton, Texas 57, Southwestern Hts. 56
Ulysses 56, Hooker, Okla. 51
Humboldt Tournament
Erie 54, Uniontown 45
Humboldt 55, Crest 27
Kingman Tournament
Conway Springs 75, Sterling 58
Wellington 54, Haven 46
Larned Gene Keady Tournament
Hoisington 51, Ellinwood 32
Kiowa County 41, Kinsley 40
Leavenworth Tournament
KC Washington 73, Word of Life 62
KC Wyandotte 68, Hogan Prep, Mo. 56
Leavenworth 71, North Kansas City, Mo. 64
Raytown South, Mo. 71, Topeka 60
Marion Tournament
Eureka 70, Peabody-Burns 48
Marion 44, Berean Academy 42
Marmaton Valley Tournament
Northeast-Arma 66, West Elk 64
Olpe 57, Marmaton Valley 14
Moundridge Tournament
Hillsboro 61, Inman 52
OBA/KOFM Classic Tournament
Alva, Okla. 55, Wichita County 43
Osawatomie Tournament
Osage City 62, KC Christian 39
Osawatomie 65, Metro Academy 57
Coffeyville 66, Spring Hill 55
Rolla Tournament
Elkhart 101, South Baca, Colo. 75
Johnson-Stanton County 56, Moscow 55
Syracuse 61, Rolla 23
Shawnee Mission Tournament
SM East 68, Helias Catholic, Mo. 43
St. James Academy 64, SM North 55
Tri-County Classic
Halstead 65, Solomon 43
Minneapolis 48, Bennington 40
Yates Center Tournament
Cherryvale 97, Altoona-Midway 14

GIRLS’ BASKETBALL

Trego Purple & Gold Tournament
Northern Valley 43, LaCrosse 41
Victoria 56, Ness City 46

Blue Valley Southwest 67, Lawrence 43
Blue Valley Stilwell 42, SM West 37
BV Northwest 66, Olathe North 40
Colby 32, Hays 22
Falls City Sacred Heart, Neb. 64, Hiawatha 46
Galena 60, College Heights Christian, Mo. 32
Halstead 52, Solomon 39
Onaga 42, Jackson Heights 19
SM Northwest 71, SM East 40
Valley Falls 50, West Franklin 40
Veritas Christian 44, Midland Adventist Academy 32
Wellsville 58, Oskaloosa 29
Alva Tournament
South Barber 42, Waynoka, Okla. 18
South Central 72, Aline-Cleo, Okla. 22
Circle Tournament
Mulvane 52, Wichita Independent 38
Goodland Topside Tipoff Tournament
Goodland 45, Belleview Christian, Colo. 19
Wallace County 59, Norton 47
Oakley 56, Wray, Colo. 48
Herington Tournament
Northern Heights 58, Centre 35
Southeast Saline 63, Wakefield 25
Garden City Clarion Classic Roundball Tournament
Garden City 64, Wichita Trinity 24
Holcomb 73, Denver South, Colo. 36
Pueblo East, Colo. 64, Scott City 31
Hugoton Tournament
Gruver, Texas 55, Lakin 24
Hugoton 69, Guymon, Okla. 44
Perryton, Texas 57, Southwestern Hts. 24
Ulysses 61, Hooker, Okla. 53
Humboldt Tournament
Erie 54, Uniontown 45
Humboldt 58, Crest 46
Joplin Tournament
Olathe South 60, BV West 7
Kingman Tournament
Haven 46, Wellington 31
Sterling 59, Conway Springs 27
Larned Gene Keady Tournament
Hoisington 51, Ellinwood 32
Larned 39, Kinsley 34
Linn County Tournament
Prairie View 52, Pleasanton 40
Marion Tournament
Eureka 34, Peabody-Burns 23
Marion 47, Berean Academy 34
Marmaton Valley Tournament
Northeast-Arma 49, West Elk 45
Olpe 58, Marmaton Valley 18
Moundridge Tournament
Hillsboro 62, Inman 22
Moundridge 34, Lyons 33
Oklahoma Bible Academy Prep Classic
Alva, Okla. 58, Wichita County 34
Osawatomie Tournament
Coffeyville 69, Spring Hill 64
Independence 47, Central Heights 25
Rolla Tournament
Syracuse 50, Elkhart 34
Tri-County Classic
Halstead 52, Solomon 39
Minneapolis 50, Bennington 39
Yates Center Tournament
Cherryvale 70, Altoona-Midway

KSKOLLECTIONSBLACK-FRIDAY
Commenting Disclaimer
  • Be respectful. 
  • Do not use obscene, profane or vulgar language.
  • Do not make accusations or personal attacks
  • Comments considered to be 'trolling' or for the sole purpose of angering others will be removed.