|

Tuesday’s High School Basketball Results

https://www.facebook.com/BrockWhitmoreStateFarmBOYS’ BASKETBALL

Purple & Gold Tournament
Smith Center 50, Trego 30
Western Plains 50, Hodgeman County 42

Quinter Castle Rock Classic
Dighton 55, Quinter 23
Ellis 71, Cheylin 51
Hoxie 55, Wheatland-Grinnell 31
Rawlins County 54, Golden Plains 41

Amos Morris/George Stephens Classic
Central Plains 61, Phillipsburg 54, OT
Plainville 81, Ellsworth 67

Abilene 15, Rock Creek 14
Andale 57, Winfield 40
Ashland 66, Ingalls 50
Baileyville-B&B 50, Doniphan West 37
Beloit 70, Clay Center 52
Blue Valley Southwest 66, William Chrisman, Mo. 45
Buhler 66, Smoky Valley 43
BV Northwest 71, Bishop Miege 39
Cair Paravel 67, Veritas Christian 45
Centralia 54, Axtell 52
Concordia 52, Republic County 42
Council Grove 72, Royal Valley 57
El Dorado 52, Salina Sacred Heart 45
Falls City, Neb. 68, Hiawatha 61
Gardner-Edgerton 71, Mill Valley 70
Goddard-Eisenhower 72, Hutchinson 54
Halstead 70, Bennington 57
Hanover 53, Washington County 37
Holton 50, Topeka Hayden 49
Immaculata 55, Maranatha Academy 41
Jackson Heights 67, Mission Valley 39
Kapaun Mount Carmel 48, Wichita South 41
Lansing 60, Shawnee Heights 48
Lawrence Free State 71, Topeka Seaman 48
Liberal 50, Guymon, Okla. 43
Linn 51, BV Randolph 38
Maize 65, Andover 63
Minneapolis 64, Solomon 36
Moscow 76, Rolla 34
Nemaha Valley 70, Wamego 68
Rossville 53, Chapman 45
Salina Central 67, Andover Central 55
Silver Lake 66, Perry-Lecompton 62, 2OT
SM Northwest 62, Washburn Rural 43
South Barber 67, Burlington, Okla. 43
Stratton, Colo. 77, Heartland Christian 24
Sunrise Christian 75, St. John’s Military 23
Triplains-Brewster 37, Logan 35
Troy 64, Wetmore 42
Valley Heights 86, St. Xavier 25
Wabaunsee 66, Chase County 54
Wichita Campus 41, Arkansas City 39
Wichita Defenders 84, Hartford 50
Wichita East 56, Wichita Bishop Carroll 47
Wichita Heights 69, Wichita North 63, OT
Wichita Northwest 62, Wichita West 49

Brewster (SageBrush) Tournament
Stockton 64, St. Francis 44
Weskan 78, Healy 13
Caldwell Tournament
Argonia 44, Norwich 42
Caldwell 54, Central Burden 21
Cheney Tournament
Wichita Collegiate 68, Cheney 61
Cheney Tournament
Valley Center 49, Chaparral 44
Cimarron Tournament
Cimarron 61, Wichita County 27
South Gray 66, Deerfield 44
Circle Tournament
Circle 71, Wichita Independent 68
Eudora Tournament
Bonner Springs 73, Paola 67
Eudora 59, KC Harmon 52
Garden Plain Tournament
Emporia 43, Rose Hill 40
Hesston 63, Garden Plain 39
Goessel Tournament
Hutchinson Central Christian 64, Goessel 46
Little River 57, Burrton 39
Herington Tournament
Rural Vista 61, Wakefield 37
Humboldt Tournament
Humboldt 61, Uniontown 52
Kingman Tournament
Haven 49, Medicine Lodge 43
Kingman 69, Sterling 33
Lakeside Tournament
Osborne 46, Thunder Ridge 41
Larned Tournament
Larned 67, Kiowa County 40
Linn County Tournament
Drexel, Mo. 71, Pleasanton 47
Marion Tournament
Berean Academy 63, Belle Plaine 30
McCook Cattle Trail Tournament
Oberlin-Decatur 79, Dundy County-Stratton, Neb. 0
Moundridge Tournament
Hillsboro 59, Lyons 44
Moundridge 47, Inman 39, OT
Oxford Tournament
Oxford 48, Flinthills 21
St. Mary’s Tournament
Onaga 38, St. Mary’s 27
St. Paul Tournament
Columbus 60, Derby 58

GIRLS’ BASKETBALL

Purple & Gold Tournament
Hodgeman County 34, Western Plains 26
Smith Center 50, Trego 38

Quinter Castle Rock Classic
Dighton 50, Wheatland-Grinnell 23
Ellis 92, Cheylin 37
Golden Plains 50, Rawlins County 39
Hoxie 94, Quinter 23

Morris Stephens Classic-Russell
Central Plains 55, Phillipsburg 41
Ellsworth 61, Plainville 32

Abilene 47, Rock Creek 30
Ashland 37, Ingalls 36
Atchison 50, Pleasant Ridge 47
Attica 61, Elk Valley 31
Baileyville-B&B 41, Doniphan West 23
Beloit 51, Clay Center 22
Bishop Miege 53, BV Northwest 38
Buhler 65, Smoky Valley 45
Burlington, Okla. 53, South Barber 43
Cair Paravel 54, Veritas Christian 32
Caney Valley 60, Neodesha 36
Cedar Vale/Dexter 60, Udall 38
Centralia 53, Axtell 49
Concordia 53, Republic County 48
Council Grove 49, Royal Valley 46
Derby 45, Goddard 38
Fairfield 56, Chase County 39
Falls City, Neb. 68, Hiawatha 61
Fowler 55, Minneola 41
Gardner-Edgerton 35, Mill Valley 34
Glasco/Miltonvale-Southern Cloud 36, Tescott 33
Goddard-Eisenhower 43, Hutchinson 37
Goessel 48, Hutchinson Central Christian 12
Guymon, Okla. 39, Liberal 28
Horton 46, Atchison County 40
Immaculata 35, Maranatha Academy 31
Junction City 66, Lawrence 63
Kapaun Mount Carmel 55, Wichita South 39
Linn 54, BV Randolph 28
Maize 69, Andover 43
Minneapolis 64, Solomon 36
Moscow 49, Rolla 44
Natoma 60, Flint Hills Job Corps 20
Perry-Lecompton 48, Silver Lake 38
Salina Central 50, Andover Central 41
Shawnee Heights 66, Lansing 55
Sunrise Christian 32, KC East Lions 18
Topeka Hayden 44, Holton 28
Topeka Seaman 53, Lawrence Free State 39
Valley Heights 73, St. Xavier 15
Wabaunsee 50, Chase County 49
Wamego 47, Nemaha Valley 31
Washburn Rural 51, SM Northwest 50
Washington County 58, Hanover 24
West Franklin 49, Wellsville 43
Wichita Bishop Carroll 51, Wichita East 27
Wichita Campus 64, Arkansas City 39
Wichita Defenders 37, Hartford 32
Wichita Northwest 67, Wichita West 21
Winfield 52, Andale 46
Brewster (Sagebrush) Tournament
Liberty (Joes) / Stratton, Colo. 53, Heartland Christian 17
Stockton 47, St. Francis 28
Triplains-Brewster 51, Logan 37
Weskan 51, Healy 24
Caldwell Tournament
Caldwell 52, Central Burden 27
Norwich 50, Argonia 32
Chapman Tournament
Salina Sacred Heart 36, El Dorado 33
Cheney Tournament
Cheney 58, Wichita Collegiate 28
Valley Center 42, Chaparral 12
Cimarron Tournament
Meade 67, Deerfield 21
Sublette 45, Wichita County 21
Circle Tournament
Circle 52, Wichita Independent 34
Fairfield Tournament
Fairfield 56, Chase 39
Otis-Bison 30, Cunningham 26
Garden Plain Tournament
Emporia 60, Rose Hill 41
Hesston 61, Garden Plain 37
Goessel Tournament
Little River 40, Burrton 20
Herington Tournament
Rural Vista 49, Wakefield 33
Humboldt Tournament
Erie 57, Crest 24
Kingman Tournament
Haven 57, Medicine Lodge 30
Sterling 61, Kingman 45
Lakeside Tournament
Osborne 44, Thunder Ridge 31
Tipton Catholic 57, Lakeside 24
Larned Tournament
Larned 34, Kiowa County 19
Spearville 52, Kinsley 36
Linn County Tournament
Drexel, Mo. 53, Pleasanton 34
Marion Tournament
Berean Academy 44, Belle Plaine 17
McCook Cattle Trail Tournament
Hayes Center, Neb. 43, Oberlin-Decatur 41
Moundridge Tournament
Hillsboro 50, Lyons 30
Moundridge 50, Inman 21
Oxford Tournament
Oxford 53, Flinthills 45
Paola Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Eudora 39, Highland Park 33
Skyline Tournament
Pratt Skyline 48, Stafford 18
Pretty Prairie 27, Sedgwick 24
Tri-County Classic
Halstead 52, Bennington 39
Minneapolis 59, Solomon 28
Yates Center Tournament
Marais des Cygnes Valley 92, Altoona-Midway 12

KSKOLLECTIONJULYAUG

Commenting Disclaimer
  • Be respectful. 
  • Do not use obscene, profane or vulgar language.
  • Do not make accusations or personal attacks
  • Comments considered to be 'trolling' or for the sole purpose of angering others will be removed.