|

High School Basketball Scoreboard Week 1

https://www.facebook.com/BrockWhitmoreStateFarm

101.9 The Bull Scoreboard Show Friday December 6th

Boys

HaysCity Shootout

Championship Semi Finals

*Newton  35   Hays High    60

Garden City   56  Great Bend   36

 

Consolation Finals

Riley Co.   39  Desoto   68

Colby  51   TMP-Marian   72

 

Western Athletic Conference

*Goddard   45  Dodge City   60

 

Mid-Central Activities Association

Larned     OPEN

 

Central Prairie League

NessCity  57   Macksville    83

*Hoisington   33   Central Plains   79

*Wilson   32  Otis-Bison   61

*SmithCenter  40   Victoria   53

 

Mid-Continent League

Phillipsburg   61  Ellis  58

 

Northwest Kansas League

Dighton  50   Trego   25

 

Northern Plains League

*Plainville   70  Osborne   49

Wakefield  57   Sylvan-Lucas   45

 

Western KansasLiberty League

Golden Plains   33  Western Plains   47

Wheatland-Grinnell   54  Cheylin   39

 

North Central Activities Association

*Ellinwood   54  Russell   41

 

Great Western Athletic Conference

*Norton   49  Goodland    54

 

 

Girls

HaysCity Shootout

Championship Semi Finals

Garden City  46   Great Bend  52  

* Riley Co.  60   Newton   30

 

Consolation Finals

Hays High   29  Desoto   56

Colby  45   TMP-Marian   42

 

Western Athletic Conference

*Goddard   34  Dodge City    47

*Holcomb   71  Liberal    47

 

Mid-Central Activities Association

Larned     OPEN

 

Central Prairie League

Ness City  54   Macksville  30

*Hoisington   30  Central Plains   60

*Wilson   52  Otis-Bison   34

*Smith Center   42  Victoria   39

 

Mid-Continent League

Phillipsburg  47   Ellis    57

 

Northwest Kansas League

Dighton   48  Trego   30

 

Northern Plains League

*Bennington  44   Lincoln  37

*Plainville  40   Osborne  62

 

Western KansasLiberty League

Golden Plains   53  Western Plains   26

Wheatland-Grinnell   57  Cheylin  39

 

North Central Activities Association

*Ellinwood   58  Russell   61

Lyons  42  Ellsworth   51

 

Great Western Athletic Conference

*Norton   25  Goodland    42

 

*Non-League Game

 

 

By The Associated Press
BOYS’ BASKETBALL
Abilene 60, Smoky Valley 33
Andover Central 81, Wichita Campus 47
Augusta 78, Mulvane 49
Baldwin 42, Jefferson North 33
Basehor-Linwood 77, KC Bishop Ward 29
Belle Plaine 63, Bluestem 53
Beloit 63, Concordia 48
Blue Valley Southwest 65, SM North 62
Burlington 76, Osawatomie 65
Burrton 68, Chase 37
Central Burden 68, Elk Valley 61
Central Plains 79, Hoisington 33
Cheney 67, Chaparral 49
Clearwater 64, Kingman 55
Derby Invasion 60, St. John’s Military 30
Dodge City 60, Goddard 45
Ellinwood 54, Russell 41
Goddard-Eisenhower 67, Salina South 65
Halstead 58, Remington 34
Holcomb 55, Liberal 43
Holton 55, Wamego 46
Horton 38, Hiawatha 37
Hugoton 51, Syracuse 36
Hutchinson Trinity 58, Ell-Saline 32
Inman 55, Goessel 45
Jefferson West 53, KC Christian 21
Lakin 60, Southwestern Hts. 55
Lewiston, Neb. 44, Axtell 40
Logan 46, Triplains-Brewster 37
Macksville 83, Ness City 57
Maize 56, Emporia 43
Maize South 56, Andover 54
Manhattan 80, Derby 63
McPherson 61, Salina Central 59
Olathe East 58, BV North 57
Olathe North 71, BV West 66
Olpe 51, Sedgwick 44
Otis-Bison 61, Wilson 32
Pawnee City, Neb. 48, Frankfort 26
Phillipsburg 61, Ellis 58
Plainville 70, Osborne 49
Rock Creek 69, Clay Center 42
Royal Valley 57, Herington 21
Salina Sacred Heart 68, Solomon 32
Shawnee Heights 67, KC Turner 44
SM Northwest 58, SM West 44
South Central 64, Bucklin 25
Southeast Saline 71, Marion 53
Topeka West 66, Topeka Hayden 54
Valley Falls 72, Atchison County 28
Victoria 53, Smith Center 40
Wichita East 55, Kapaun Mount Carmel 50
Wichita Independent 70, Douglass 61
Wichita Southeast 66, Wichita South 32
Winfield 53, Arkansas City 39
Burlingame Tournament
Burlingame 67, Cair Paravel 46
Cornerstone Alt. Charter 56, Waverly 54
Hays City Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
DeSoto 68, Riley County 39
Hays-TMP-Marian 72, Colby 51
Semifinal
Garden City 56, Great Bend 36
Hays 60, Newton 35
Washington County Tournament
Washington County 62, Pike Valley 37
GIRLS’ BASKETBALL
Abilene 48, Smoky Valley 40
Andover 47, Maize South 46
Andover Central 67, Wichita Campus 26
Atchison County 48, Valley Falls 43
Axtell 55, Lewiston, Neb. 10
Barstow, Mo. 42, KC Schlagle 34
Belle Plaine 59, Bluestem 46
Bennington 44, Lincoln 37
Blue Valley Stilwell 52, Gardner-Edgerton 36
Burrton 46, Chase 42
Central Burden 119, Elk Valley 63
Central Heights 50, Prairie View 33
Cheney 52, Chaparral 26
Cherryvale 58, Riverton 14
Clearwater 38, Kingman 34
Clifton-Clyde 51, BV Randolph 34
Concordia 63, Beloit 61
Conway Springs 41, Medicine Lodge 27
Council Grove 68, Osage City 28
Cunningham 42, Minneola 22
Derby 53, Manhattan 47
Dodge City 47, Goddard 34
Doniphan West 39, Troy 32
Douglass 41, Wichita Independent 36
Ellis 57, Phillipsburg 47
Ellsworth 51, Lyons 42, OT
Elyria Christian 52, Canton-Galva 47
Emporia 47, Lawrence 45
Goddard-Eisenhower 35, Salina South 21
Golden Plains 53, Western Plains 26
Goodland 42, Norton 25
Holcomb 71, Liberal 47
Hugoton 76, Syracuse 31
Hutchinson Trinity 39, Ell-Saline 24
Independence 63, Parsons 59
Inman 51, Goessel 41
Jefferson North 57, Baldwin 43
Jefferson West 36, KC Christian 24
Kapaun Mount Carmel 67, Wichita East 17
KC Piper 46, Mill Valley 39
Linn 46, Glasco/Miltonvale-Southern Cloud 19
Marais des Cygnes Valley 45, Lyndon 35
Meade 58, Elkhart 34
Mission Valley 51, West Franklin 50
Mulvane 44, Augusta 27
Nemaha Valley 54, Hanover 21
Ness City 54, Macksville 30
Northern Heights 57, Wabaunsee 50
Oberlin-Decatur 50, St. Francis 30
Osborne 62, Plainville 40
Ottawa 42, St. James Academy 37
Pawnee City, Neb. 37, Frankfort 24
Perry-Lecompton 51, Atchison 41
Rawlins County 66, Quinter 41
Remington 63, Halstead 35
Royal Valley 47, Herington 34
Russell 61, Ellinwood 58, OT
Salina Central 61, McPherson 43
Salina Sacred Heart 45, Solomon 30
Santa Fe Trail 62, Anderson County 21
SM Northwest 55, SM West 34
Smith Center 42, Victoria 39
South Haven 49, Udall 36
Southeast 67, Oswego 48
Southeast Saline 42, Marion 28
Sylvan-Lucas 43, Wakefield 31
Topeka 61, Lawrence Free State 46
Topeka Hayden 72, Topeka West 33
Topeka Seaman 58, Olathe North 25
Triplains-Brewster 48, Logan 30
Valley Heights 58, Centralia 41
Wamego 45, Holton 35
Wheatland-Grinnell 57, Cheylin 39
Wichita Bishop Carroll 46, Wichita Heights 37
Wichita Northwest 53, Wichita North 33
Wichita South 70, Wichita Southeast 12
Winfield 62, Arkansas City 31
Burlingame Tournament
Waverly 54, Cornerstone Alt. Charter 42
Hays City Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Colby 45, Hays-TMP-Marian 42
DeSoto 56, Hays 29
Semifinal
Great Bend 52, Garden City 46
Riley County 60, Newton 30
Washington County Tournament
Washington County 52, Pike Valley 23

GIRLS’ BASKETBALL
Abilene 48, Smoky Valley 40
Andover 47, Maize South 46
Andover Central 67, Wichita Campus 26
Bennington 44, Lincoln 37
Burrton 46, Chase 42
Cheney 52, Chaparral 26
Cherryvale 58, Riverton 14
Clearwater 38, Kingman 34
Concordia 63, Beloit 61
Conway Springs 41, Medicine Lodge 27
Council Grove 68, Osage City 28
Cunningham 42, Minneola 22
Derby 53, Manhattan 47
Dodge City 47, Goddard 34
Douglass 41, Wichita Independent 36
Ellis 57, Phillipsburg 47
Emporia 47, Lawrence 45
Goddard-Eisenhower 35, Salina South 21
Goodland 42, Norton 25
Holcomb 71, Liberal 47
Hutchinson Trinity 39, Ell-Saline 24
Independence 63, Parsons 59
Inman 51, Goessel 41
Jefferson West 36, KC Christian 24
Kapaun Mount Carmel 67, Wichita East 17
KC Piper 46, Mill Valley 39
Lewiston, Neb. 35, Axtell 16
Mulvane 44, Augusta 27
Ness City 54, Macksville 30
Osborne 62, Plainville 40
Pawnee City, Neb. 37, Frankfort 24
Perry-Lecompton 51, Atchison 41
Remington 63, Halstead 35
Russell 61, Ellinwood 58, OT
Salina Central 61, McPherson 43
Salina Sacred Heart 45, Solomon 30
SM Northwest 55, SM West 34
Smith Center 42, Victoria 39
Southeast Saline 42, Marion 28
Topeka Hayden 72, Topeka West 33
Triplains-Brewster 48, Logan 30
Wamego 45, Holton 35
Wichita Bishop Carroll 46, Wichita Heights 37
Wichita Northwest 53, Wichita North 33
Wichita South 70, Wichita Southeast 12
Winfield 62, Arkansas City 31
Hays City Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Colby 45, Hays-TMP-Marian 42
DeSoto 56, Hays 29
Semifinal
Great Bend 52, Garden City 46
Riley County 60, Newton 30

KSK CHRISTMAS
Commenting Disclaimer
  • Be respectful. 
  • Do not use obscene, profane or vulgar language.
  • Do not make accusations or personal attacks
  • Comments considered to be 'trolling' or for the sole purpose of angering others will be removed.
Big-Bowl-Challenge-300x50