|

2013 Ellis County Fair 4-H and Open Judging Results **Final (VIDEO)

4-HThe 2013 Ellis County 4-H Fair is July 14-20.

The schedule of events is available at the Ellis County Fair Website or follow the Ellis County Fair on Facebook.

Beef Show Results

Champion Bucket Calf – Anna Kuhn
Reserve Champion Bucket Calf – Wyatt Grabbe

Champion Senior Showman – Jared Pfeifer
Reserve Champion Senior Showman – Kourtney Kaicy

Champion Junior Showman – Lane Pfannenstiel
Reserve Champion Junior Showman – Abigail Dickinson

Supreme Heifer – Abigail Dickinson
Reserve Supreme Heifer – Jacob Schmeidler

Champion Commercial Heifer – Jacob Schmeidler
Reserve Champion Commercial Heifer – Conrad Vajnar

Champion Hereford Heifer – Emily Staab
Champion ChiMaine Heifer – Jared Pfeifer
Champion Maine Heifer – Jaylinn Pfeifer
Champion Angus Heifer – Jacob Schmeidler
Champion Simmental Heifer – Abigail Dickinson
Reserve Champion Simmental Heifer – Kourtney Kaicy

Champion Market Steer – Lane Pfannenstiel
Reserve Champion Market Steer – Abigail Dickinson

Herdsmanship Champions

Beef – Buckeye Jr. Farmers
Sheep – Bits & Spurs
Swine – Good Hope
Goats – Gemini Jrs.
Poultry – Ellis Sunflowers
Rabbits – Bits & Spurs

Round Robin Showmanship

Champion Senior Showman – Mesa Eckroat
Reserve Champion Senior Showman – Jared Pfeifer

Champion Junior Showman – Lane Pfannenstiel
Reserve Champion Junior Showman – Kirk Huser

Livestock Judging Contest

Champion Senior Judge – Haley Robben
Champion Junior Judge – Jaylinn Pfeifer

Lifeskills Judging Contest

Champion Senior Judge – Rylee Torline
Champion Junior Judge – Cristian Weilert

 **********

4-H

W- Goats
Champion Market Goat- Rosston Eckroat
Reserve Champion Market Goat- Lisa Quinn
Senior Champion Showman- Mesa Eckroat
Senior Reserve Champion Showman- Konner Buxton
Junior Champion Showman- Kelli Buxton
Junior Reserve Champion Showman- Rosston Eckroat

Y- Sheep
Champion Market Lamb- Kristin Huser
Reserve Champion Market Lamb- Kristin Huser
Senior Champion Showman- Mesa Eckroat
Senior Reserve Champion Showman- Kristin Huser
Junior Champion Showman- Kirk Huser
Junior Reserve Champion Showman- Abigail Dickinson

Z- Swine
Champion Market Hog- Tanner Haselhorst
Reserve Champion Market Hog- Konnor Pfeifer
Senior Champion Showman- Konner Buxton
Senior Reserve Champion Showman- Clay Drylie
Junior Champion Showman- Kirk Huser
Junior Reserve Champion Showman- Abigail Dickinson

EE- Small Pets
Champion Small Pet- Emily Quinn
Reserve Champion Small Pet- Elizabeth Smith-Moore

HH- Rabbits
Champion Rabbit- Jacob Meis
Reserve Champion Rabbit- Jill Pokorny
Senior Champion Showman- Elizabeth Smith-Moore
Junior Champion Showman- Brittani Park
Open Class

OC 16- Quilts
Champion Adult Quilt- Janet Klaus
Reserve Champion Adult Quilt- Germaine Taggart

OC 17- Rabbits
Champion Rabbit- Jacob Meis
Reserve Champion Rabbit- Alyssa Hund
Champion Meat Pen- Lisa Quinn
Reserve Champion Meat Pen- Emily Quinn

 

**********

4-H

A- Clothing Construction
Champion Clothing- Katy Walters
Reserve Champion Clothing- Julia Werth

C- Club Banner
Champion- Buckeye Jr. Farmers

D- 4-H Energy Management
Champion- Joe Walters

E- Entomology and Bee Science
Champions- Elissa Jensen (2)
Reserve Champion- Ethan Jensen

G- Fiber Arts
Senior Champion Exhibit- Meredith Martin
Senior Reserve Champion Exhibit- Morgan Weber
Junior Champion Exhibit- Ashlyn Luetters
Junior Reserve Champion Exhibit- Maggie James

H- Foods & Nutrition
Senior Champion Foods- Michael Purvis
Senior Reserve Champion Foods- Sarah Kuhn
Junior Champion Foods- Dylan Warner
Junior Reserve Foods- Dylan Warner

N- Photography
Champions- Haley George, Kaleigh Weber, Levi Huser
Reserve Champions- Jill Pokorny, Katie Weisenborn

O- Plant Science
Horticulture:
Senior Champion- Hayden Schnuerle
Senior Reserve Champion- Elissa Jensen
Junior Champion- Katy Walters
Junior Reserve Champion- Quentin Rupp
Crops:
Champion- Jalynn Weilert
Reserve Champion- Lane Pfannenstiel

Q- Spacetech
Rocketry:
Senior Champion Rocketry/Aeronautics- Meredith Martin
Junior Champion Rocketry/Aeronautics- Nate Walters

S- Visual Arts
Senior Champion- Hayden Schnuerle
Junior Champion- William Martin
Senior Reserve Champions- Breaane Kruse
Junior Reserve Champion- Lacy Droegemeier

T- Woodworking
Champion- Meredith Martin
Reserve Champions- Dylan Werth, Brett Droegemeier

X- Horse
Champion- Jill Pokorny

Z- Swine
Champion Market Hog- Tanner Haselhorst
Reserve Champion Market Hog- Konnor Pfeifer
Senior Champion Fitting and Showing- Konner Buxton
Senior Reserve Champion Fitting and Showing- Clay Drylie
Junior Champion Fitting and Showing- Kirk Huser
Junior Reserve Champion Fitting and Showing- Abbigail Dickinson

EE Small Pets
Champion Cat- Elizabeth SmithMoore
Reserve Champion Cat- Colton Lane
Champion Hand Pet- Emily Quinn
Reserve Champion Hand Pet- Elizabeth SmithMoore

FF- Dogs
Beginner Champion Dog Showman- Callie Lane
Beginner Reserve Champion Showman- Cadence Dickey

GG- Poultry
Champion Poultry- Jacy Fischer
Reserve Champion Poultry- Laura Montgomery
Senior Champion Poultry Showman- Jill Pokorny
Senior Reserve Champion Poultry Showman- Breanne Kruse
Junior Champion Poultry Showman- Lane Fischer
Junior Reserve Champion Poultry Showman- Jacy Fischer
Champion Meat Pen- Luke Montgomery

 

Open Class

OC 01- Arts and Crafts
Champions- Amber Smith, Nicholas Hund
Reserve Champions- Larry Jantz, Bentley Ditter
02 Jewelry- Adult Amateur: 1st- Stephanie Demuth, 2nd- Stephanie Demuth
03 Jewelry- Child: 1st -Justin Hund, 2nd- Nicholas Hund, 3rd- Nicholas Hund
05 Holiday Item- Adult Amateur: 1st -Tammy Drylie, 2nd- Angie Sack
06 Holiday Item- Child: 1st- Bentley Ditter, 2nd- Nicholas Hund, 3rd- Brantlee Staab
08 Recycled Item- Adult Amateur:  1st- Larry Jantz, 2nd- Lela Wright, 3rd- Nicholas Newcomer
09 Recycled Item- Child: 1st- Nicholas Hund, 2nd- Bentley Ditter, 3rd- Brantlee Staab
11 Memory Book- Adult Amateur: 1st – Hannah Michaud
12 Memory Book- Child: 1st- Bentley Ditter, 2nd- Kaydawn Haag
15: Bead Work- Child: 1st- Dustin Rajewski, 2nd- Bentley Ditter, 3rd- Faith Schmeidler
17 Scrapbooking- Adult Amateur: 1st- Monica Michaud, 2nd- Hannah Michaud, 3rd- Marie Schmidtberger
20 Single Scrapbook Page- Adult: 2nd- Monica Michaud
23 Ceramics Underglazed- Adult Amateur: 1st- Amber Smith, 2nd- Amber Smith, 3rd- Alana Hindman
24 Ceramics Underglazed- Child: 1st- Maraia Werth, 2nd- Maraia Werth, 3rd- Dakoda Werth
26 Ceramics Stained- Adult Amateur: 1st- Amber Smith
29 Pottery Free Formed Glazed- Adult Amateur: 1st- Hayden Schnuerle, 2nd- Hayden Schnuerle, 3rd- Rachel Becker
30 Pottery Free Formed Glazed- Child: 1st- Kolby Olmstead, 2nd- Zoe Martin, 3rd- Bailey Campbell
31 Construction Set, Legos- Child: 1st- Jeffrey Heiman, 2nd- Mark Grabbe, 3rd- Jeffrey Heiman
32 Construction Set- Erectors- Child: 1st- Zeke Haag
33 Construction Set, Other- Child: 1st- Travis Dreher, 2nd- Dakoda Werth
34 Coloring Page- Child: 2nd- Bentley Ditter, 3rd- Bentley Ditter
35 Miscellaneous- Professional: 2nd- Bonnie Brungardt
36 Miscellaneous- Adult Amateur: 1st- Larry Jantz, 2nd – Larry Jantz, 3rd- Dorothy McRae
37- Miscellaneous- Child: 1st- Nicholas Hund, 2nd- Carson Werth, 3rd- Maddie Lagree
38 Tied Fleece Blanket- Adult Amateur: 2nd- Renee Michaud
39 Tied Fleece Blanket- Child: 1st- Emily James
45 Duct Tape Purse/Wallet Youth: 1st- Kaydawn Haag, 2nd- Zeke Haag

OC 02- Daycare Art
Champion- Precious Hearts

OC 03- Dog
01 Showmanship- Beginner Showmanship: Champion- Callie Lane, Reserve Champion- Cadence Dickey, 3rd – Colton Lane
04 Showmanship- Adult Showmanship: 1st- Tammy Wittman, 2nd- Brandt Brooks, 3rd- Carrie Newell

OC 04- Ellis Public Library
1st- Hannah James, 2nd- Hannah James, 3rd- Asher Haag

OC 06- Fine Arts
Champion- Jessie Carmichael,
Reserve Champion- Ryan Sterling
10 Oil Painting- Adult Amateur: 3rd- Kaylee Dewitt
11 Acrylic Painting- Adult Amateur: 1st- Kourtney Kaicy, 2nd- Darlene Arnhold
12 Water Color and Tempera- Adult Amateur: 1st- Kourtney Kaicy, 2nd- Amber Smith
13 Drawings- Adult Amateur: 1st- Jessie Carmichael, 2nd- Kendra Braun, 3rd- Kourtney Kaicy
14 Pencil, Black & White- Adult Amateur: 1st- Ryan Sterling, 2nd- Kaylee Dewitt, 3rd- Meredith Martin
15 Pencil Colored- Adult Amateur- 1st- Kaylee Dewitt, 2nd- Amber Smith, 3rd- Darlene Arnhold
16 Pastels- Adult Amateur: 1st- Jessie Carmichael, 2nd- Alana Hindman, 3rd- Kendra Braun
17 Digital Art- Adult Amateur: 2nd- Joseph Borra
18 Misc.- Adult Amateur: 1st- Amber Smith, 2nd- Kourtney Kaicy, 3rd- Alana Hindman
20 Acrylic Painting- Child: 1st- Nicholas Hund, 2nd- Justin Hund, 3rd- Meg Taggart
21 Water Color & Tempera- Child: 1st- Nicholas Hund, 2nd- Meg Taggart, 3rd- Caitlin Leiker
22 Drawings- Child: 1st- Alyssa Hund, 2nd- Leah Legleiter, 3rd- Stanna Flinn
23 Pencil Black & White- Child: 1st- Caitlin Leiker
24 Pencil- Colored- Child: 1st- Madison Karlin, 2nd- Leah Legleiter, 3rd- Alyssa Hund
25 Pastels- Child: 1st- Nicholas Hund, 2nd- Logan Olmstead
27 Misc.- Child: 1st- Adyson Pipkin, 2nd- Heather Braun, 3rd- Caitlin Leiker

OC 07 Floriculture
Champions- Linda Stahlman, Meg Taggart
Reserve Champions- Germaine Taggart, Nicholas Hund

OC 08 Foods
Champions- Dorothy McRae, Bailey Campbell
Reserve Champions- Haley Robben, Mitchell Cambpell
02 3 Drop Cookies- Adult Amateur: 1st- John Chittenden, 2nd- Germaine Taggart
04 3 Molded Cookies- Adult Amateur: 1st- Haley Robben
06 3 Rolled Cookies- 2nd- Haley Robben
07 3 Cupcakes From Commercial Mix, Frosted- Adult Amateur: 1st- Meredith Martin, 3rd- Paula Martin
10 Cake, One Layer, Frosted- Adult Amateur:1st- Kourtney Kaicy
13 Cake, Two Layer, Frosted- Adult Amateur: 1st- Haley Robben
14 Angel Food Cake (Unfrosted)- Adult Amateur: 3rd- Roberta Martin
15 Chiffon Cake, Unfrosted- Adult Amateur: 1st- Sharon Younger
18 Quick Bread, Loaf- Adult Amateur: 3rd- Germaine Taggart
20 Yeast Bread, Loaf- Adult Amateur: 3rd- Germain Taggart
21 Yeast Bread, Rolls- Adult Amateur: 1st- Katie Klaus, 2nd- Brett Schmidt
22 Yeast Bread, Misc.- Adult Amateur: 3rd- Germaine Taggart
27- Miscellaneous- Adult Amateur: 1st- Haley Robben
29 3 Unbaked Cookies- 14 & Under: 1st- Dustin Rajewski, 2nd- Kaydawn Haag, 3rd- Kylah Warfield
30 3 Drop Cookies- 14 & Under: 1st- Leah Legleiter, 2nd- Jesse Taggart, 3rd- Bailey Campbell
31 3 Bar Cookies- 14 & Under: 1st- Conrad Vajnar
32 3 Cookies- 14 & Under: 1st- Mitchell Campbell, 2nd- Zoe Martin, 3rd- Mitchell Campbell
33 3 Cupcakes, Commercial Mix- 14 & Under: 1st- Kylah Warfield
41 Yeast Bread, Loaf- 14 & Under: 2nd- Nicholas Hund
42 Yeast Bread, Rolls- 14 & Under: 1st- Bailey Campbell, 2nd- Dylan Warner
45 Misc. – 14 & Under: 1st- Nicholas Hund, 2nd- William Martin, 3rd- Zeke Haag
47 Decorated Birthday Cake- Group: 2nd- Leah Legleiter, 3rd- Addie Legleiter
51 Sweet Spreads: 1st- Becky Pokorny
53 Pickles: 1st- Donna Maskus
54 Canned Fruits: 3rd: Becky Pokorny
56 Canned Meat: 1st- Dorothy McRae

OC 09- Garden
Champion- Stan Maskus
Reserve Champion- Mark Maskus
01 Apples: 1st- Jim Stramel
05 Potatoes: White Variety: 1st- Mark Maskus, 2nd- Stan Maskus, 3rd- Gerard  Stephens
06 Potatoes: Red Variety: 1st- Gerard Stephens
10 Onion: Yellow Variety: 1st- Mark Maskus, 2nd- Gerard Stephens, 3rd- Stan Maskus
11 Onion: Red Variety: 1st- Stan Maskus, 2nd- Gerard Stephens
16 Summer Squash: 1st- Stan Maskus, 2nd- Jay Hoffman, 3rd- Jim Stramel
17 Zucchini: Slicer: 1st- Doug Beech, 2nd- Jim Stramel, 3rd- Randy Edwards
18 Zucchini: Baking: 1st- Jim Stramel, 2nd- Alyssa Hund, 3rd- Justin Hund
21 Table Beets: 1st- Stan Maskus
23 Carrots: 1st- Jude Tippy, 2nd- John Felible, 3rd- David Hoffman
29 Tomatoes: Standard Garden Variety: 1st- Nicholas Hund, 2nd- Justin Hund, 3rd- Stephanie Demuth
31 Tomatoes: Cherry: 1st- Justin Hund, 2nd- Stephanie Demuth, 3rd- Nicholas Hund
35 Rhubarb: 1st- Gerard Stephens, 2nd- Nicholas Hund
41 Garden Display Exhibit: 1st- Stan Maskus
42 Longest Cucumber: 1st- Stan Maskus
43 Garlic- Any Type: 1st- Gerard Stephens
45 Best Dressed Vegetable: 1st- Donna Maskus

OC 12- Horse
03 Yearlings: Champion- Jacqueline Gallentine
05 3 Year Old: Champion- Joseph Kimzey
06 Aged Mares: Champion- Cameron Killian, Reserve Champion- JoAnn Killian
09 Horse All Breeds Mares- 3 yr old: Champion- Taylor Weidenhaft
17 Miniature Senior Mare: Champion- Cadence Dickey, Reserve Champion- Taylor Weidenhaft
18 Miniature Senior Gelding: Champion- Taylor Weidenhaft, Reserve Champion- Keeli Kimzey
19 Disabled Rider: Champion- Cole Weiser
20 Lead Line Age 5 & Under: 1st- Shea Augustine, Cidnee Werth, Keeli Kimzey, Charlie Pope, Tate Miller
24 Western Pleasure Age 9 & Under: Champion- Tacoma Augustine
25 Western Pleasure Age 10 to 13: Champion- Taylor Weidenhaft
26 Western Pleasure Age 14 to 17: Champion- Jill Pokorny
27 Western Pleasure Age 18 & Older: 1st- Sheryl Bemis, 2nd- Tatum Kimzey, 3rd- April Pfeifer
28 Western Horsemanship Age 9 & Under: 1st- Kate Pope, Grace Pope, Tacoma Augustine, Sheryl Bemis
29 Western Horsemanship Age 10 to 13: Champion- Taylor Weidenhaft
30 Western Horsemanship Age 14 to 17: Champion- Cameron Killian
31 Western Horsemanship Age 18 & Older: 1st- April Pfeifer, 2nd- Noalee McDonald-Augustine, 3rd- Tatum Kimzey
33 Reining Age 10 to 13: Champion- Kelli Buxton
34 Reining Age 14 to 17: Champion- Jill Pokorny
35 Reining Age 18 & Older: 1st- Tatum Kimzey, 2nd- Velma Landis
36 Barrel Age 9 & Under: 1st- Tacoma Augustine, 2nd- Grace Pope, 3rd- Keeli Kimzey
37 Barrel Age 10 to 13: 1st- Jaylinn Pfeifer, 2nd- Kaylee Anglin, 3rd- Kelli Buxton
38 Barrel Age 14 to 17: 1st- Mesa Eckroat, 2nd- Jill Pokorny, 3rd- Lakin Eckroat
39 Barrel Age 18 & Older: Champion- Joseph Kimzey
40 Pole Bending Age 9 & Under: 1st- Grace Pope, 2nd- Keeli Kimzey, 3rd- Kate Pope
41 Pole Bending Age 10 to 13: 1st- Jaylinn Pfeifer, 2nd- Kaylee Anglin, 3rd- Taylor Weidenhaft
42 Pole Bending Age 14 to 17: 1st- Lakin Eckroat, 2nd- Mesa Eckroat, 3rd- Jill Pokorny
43 Pole Bending Age 18 & Older: 1st- Joseph Kimzey, 2nd- Ron McDonald, 3rd- Malea Stefan
44 Flag Race Age 9 & Under: 1st- Tacoma Augustine, 2nd- Grace Pope, 3rd- Keeli Kimzey
45 Flag Race Age 10-13: 1st- Kaylee Anglin, 2nd- Jaylinn Pfeifer, 3rd- Daylee Willey
46 Flag Race Age 14 to 17: 1st- Mesa Eckroat, 2nd- Lakin Eckroat, 3rd- Jill Pokorny
47 Flag Race Age 18 & Older: 1st- Joseph Kimzey, 2nd- Ron McDonald, 3rd- Noalee McDonald-Augustine
48 Key Hole Race Age 9 & Under: 1st- Tacoma Augustine, 2nd- Grace Pope, 3rd- Keeli Kimzey
49 Key Hole Race Age 10 t0 13: 1st- Jaylinn Pfeifer, 2nd- Kaylee Anglin, 3rd- Taylor Weidenhaft
50 Key Hole Race Age 14 to 17: 1st- Lakin Eckroat, 2nd- Mesa Eckroat, 3rd- Jill Pokorny
51 Key Hole Race Age 18 & Older: 1st- Joseph Kimzey, 2nd- Ron McDonald, 3rd- Malea Stefan
53 Hunt Seat Age 10 to 13: 1st- Taylor Weidenhaft, 2nd- Daylee Willey, 3rd- Jaylinn Pfeifer
54 Hunt Seat Age 14 to 17: 1st- Jill Pokorny
55 Hunt Seat Age 18 & Older: 1st- Tatum Kimzey, 2nd- Malea Stefan, 3rd- April Pfeifer
57 English Equitation Age 10 to 13: 1st- Taylor Weidenhaft, 2nd- Daylee Willey, 3rd- Jaylinn Pfeifer
59 English Equitation Age 18 & Older: 1st- April Pfeifer, 2nd- Tatum Kimzey, 3rd- Malea Stefan

OC 13- Needlework
Champion Adult- Germaine Taggart,
Champion Child-Nicholas Hund
Reserve Champion Adult- Janna Wright,
Reserve Champion Child- Alicia Feyerhirm

OC 14- Photography
Champion Adult- Gary Good
Champion Child- Maraia Werth
Reserve Champion Adult- Gary Schmeidler
Reserve Champion Child- Dylan Warner

OC 15- Poultry
01 Standard Breeds, Large Fowl: 1 Young Bird Either Sex: 1st- Jill Pokorny, Breanne Kruse, 2nd- Breanne Kruse, Amanda Montgomery, 3rd- Breanne Kruse, Luke Montgomery
02 Standard Breeds, Large Fowl: 1 Old Bird Either Sex: 2nd- Gerald Klaus, 2nd- Katie Klaus, 3rd- Luke Montgomery
03 Standard Breeds, Bantams: 1 Young Bird Either Sex: 1st- Jill Pokorny
04 Standard Breeds, Bantams: 1 Old Bird Either Sex: 1st- Gerald Klaus, 2nd- Katie Klaus, 3rd- Judy Klaus
05 Production Pullet: 1st- Laura Montgomery
07 Meat-Type Chicken: 1st- Luke Montgomery, 2nd- Colton Lane, 3rd- Hayden Schnuerle

OC 16- Quilts
Champion- Janet Klaus
Reserve Champion- Germaine Taggart

OC 18- Rocketry
Champion Adult- Kurt Martin
Champion Child- William Martin
Reserve Champion Adult- Steve Arthur
Reserve Champion Child- Samantha Crawford

OC 20- Scouts
Champions- Maggie James, Zeke Haag (2)
Reserve Champion- Kaydawn Haag, Zeke Haag, Shayla Meredith

OC 22- Ellis County Fair Wheat Show
Champion- Kaden Haas
Reserve Champion- Konner Haas
08 Dual Purpose Pullets: 1st- Kennedi Fischer
11 Turkeys: 1st- Nick Newcomer, 2nd- Kay Kruse
12 Ducks: 1st- Ethan Jensen, 2nd- Elissa Jensen, 3rd- Coby Fischer
13 Geese: 1st- Madeline Towns
14 Guineas: 1st- Jill Pokorny
15 Pigeon: 1st- Hayden Schnuerle

**********

4-H Constructed Clothing Fashion Revue

Jr. Champion – Maggie James – Ellis Sunflowers
Jr. Reserve Champion – Maggie James – Ellis Sunflowers

4-H Buymanship Clothing Fashion Revue

Sr. Girls Champion – Monica Towns – Ellis Sunflowers
Sr. Girls Reserve Champion – Monica Towns – Ellis Sunflowers

Jr. Girls Champion – Mary Claire Towns – Ellis Sunflowers
Jr. Girls Reserve Champion – Amelia Jaeger – Good Hope

Sr. Boys Champion – Anthony Walters – Buckeye Jr. Farmers
Sr. Boys Reserve Champion – Anthony Walters – Buckeye Jr. Farmers

Jr. Boys Champion – Jacob Schmeidler – Buckeye Jr. Farmers
Jr. Boys Reserve Champion – Dakota Metzler – Ellis Sunflowers

**********

And the winners of the Cow Milking Contest–The Cowboys!

Special thanks to these businesses supporting Ellis County 4-H:

*R AND R REPAIR
*BACONRIND APPRAISING SERVICE
*CARRICO IMPLEMENT
*CROSS MANUFACTURING
*BIEKER INSURANCE AGENCY
*AUGIE’S REPAIR, TOWING, & LOCKSMITH
*FLATLANDER DIRT WORKS
*HIGH PLAINS FARM CREDIT
*ANDY’S MUD AND CHEMICAL
*S & W SUPPLY WITH FEDERATED AUTO PARTS STORES IN THE AREA
*H & W OIL COMPANY IN BEAUTIFUL DOWNTOWN MUNJOR
*C.K. EARTHWORKS
*V.J.S. POLLED HEREFORDS
*GOLDEN BELT COOP OF ELLIS AND RIGA
*CLEM’S RUBBISH REMOVAL
*EDWARD JONES–DARRELL, JEFF, AND LINDA SIEBEL
*COMMERCE BANK
*AUTO COLLISION SPECIALISTS
*CEDAR LODGE DENTAL GROUP, DOCTORS PAUL AND JARROD JONES
*WELD TECH OWNER HEATH DORZWEILER
*JANET EHRLICH ACCOUNTING SERVICE
*NORTH GLEN ANTIQUES
*R.D.H.ELECTRIC
*KEVIN SCHUMACHER CONSTRUCTION
*HAYS K-LAWN, OWNERS KIRK MASKA & KURT VINER
*HORIZON APPLIANCE AND ELECTRONICS
*HAYSPOST.COM
*EAGLE COMMUNICATIONS…OUR COMMUNITY…CONNECTED

KSKollection
Commenting Disclaimer
  • Be respectful. 
  • Do not use obscene, profane or vulgar language.
  • Do not make accusations or personal attacks
  • Comments considered to be 'trolling' or for the sole purpose of angering others will be removed.