|

Hays High Boys Win WAC Track and Field Championship, HHS Girls 3rd

Hays High boys win their fourth straight Western Athletic Conference Track and Field Championship under coach Ryan Cornelsen Thursday in Dodge City. The Indians win four individual events and one relay led by Emilio Mitchell who took first in the 100 and 200 meters. Adam Deterding finished first in the high jump and Cade Sharp won the shot put. They also win the 4×800 relay.

The Hays High girls finished third, winning three events. Wendy Zimmerman the triple jump, Audra Schmeidler the shot put and Mattison Schaefli the javelin.

Complete results below…

TEAM Results

Rank Team Name Score Rank Team Name Score
1 Hays 113 1 Garden City 110
2 Liberal 98 2 Dodge City 94
3 Garden City 65 3 Hays 81
4 Dodge City 59 4 Liberal 73
5 Great Bend 40 5 Great Bend 15

 

Individual Results are below

 

100M

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Mitchell, Emilio SR Hays 11.03 8
2 2 Tempel, Greyson JR Garden City 11.27 6
3 3 Middleton, Blaik SO Dodge City 11.42 4
4 4 Cardinal, David SR Hays 11.52 2
5 5 Torres, Christian SR Liberal 11.53 1
6 6 Randall, Dominic JR Dodge City 11.75 -
7 10 Gonzalez, Mizael JR Liberal 12.13 -

 

200M

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Mitchell, Emilio SR Hays 23.33 8
2 2 Tempel, Dustin JR Garden City 23.99 6
3 3 Herrman, Shawn JR Hays 24.03 4
4 4 Torres, Christian SR Liberal 24.20 2
5 5 Middleton, Blaik SO Dodge City 24.28 1
6 6 Altamarino, Eli JR Liberal 24.54 -
7 7 Pike, Trace SR Dodge City 24.66 -

 

400M

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Yager, Ty SO Great Bend 52.81 2
2 5 Cruz, Luis SO Dodge City 53.11 1
3 9 Garcia, Cristian JR Great Bend 53.70 -
4 11 Adler, Chris JR Garden City 54.48 -
5 13 Negrete, Juan JR Dodge City 58.68 -
Finals: Heat #2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Altamarino, Eli JR Liberal 51.81 8
2 2 ALTAMARINO, ERVING JR Liberal 52.29 6
3 3 Carrasco, Antonio SO Great Bend 52.32 4
4 6 Herrman, Shawn JR Hays 53.13 -
5 7 Arredondo, Octavio JR Liberal 53.57 -
6 8 Cady, Brett SR Garden City 53.61 -
7 10 Moe, Layne SR Dodge City 53.87 -
8 12 Munsch, Landon JR Hays 54.72 -

 

800M

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Carmona, Oscar JR Dodge City 1:57.63 8
2 2 Brungardt, Josh SR Hays 1:57.70 6
3 3 Stiner, Kole SR Great Bend 2:02.54 4
4 4 Wiltshire, Mershek SO Liberal 2:03.42 2
5 5 Arredondo, Octavio JR Liberal 2:05.35 1
6 6 Colindres, Elder JR Dodge City 2:08.96 -
7 7 Urbina, Ray SO Garden City 2:09.27 -
8 8 Dryden, Keith FR Hays 2:10.25 -
9 9 Schultz, Connor SO Garden City 2:10.40 -
10 10 Winkleman, Heath SR Garden City 2:11.37 -
11 11 Saucedo, Marco JR Dodge City 2:12.25 -
12 12 Heeke, Ky SR Great Bend 2:13.17 -
13 13 Smith, Cody SR Liberal 2:14.01 -
14 14 Fort, Ethan SR Hays 2:17.92 -

 

1600M

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Carmona, Oscar JR Dodge City 4:25.62 8
2 2 Frazier, Daniel SR Liberal 4:28.06 6
3 3 Colindres, Elder JR Dodge City 4:31.53 4
4 4 Drees, Derek SR Hays 4:31.75 2
5 5 Stiner, Kole SR Great Bend 4:47.04 1
6 6 Thomas, Jacob SR Garden City 4:49.14 -
7 7 Delgado, Spencer SR Garden City 4:49.79 -
8 8 Graham, Christian JR Great Bend 4:50.32 -
9 9 Espinoza, Marco JR Liberal 4:51.07 -
10 10 Obando, Sam JR Liberal 4:51.42 -
11 11 Kandt, Kendall JR Hays 5:01.83 -
12 12 Resley, Chris SR Garden City 5:05.28 -
13 13 Elliott, Quinton FR Great Bend 5:12.24 -
14 14 Snyder, Eric SR Dodge City 5:17.76

 

3200M

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Carmona, Oscar JR Dodge City 9:57.44 8
2 2 Frazier, Daniel SR Liberal 9:58.35 6
3 3 Drees, Derek SR Hays 10:14.44 4
4 4 Obando, Sam JR Liberal 10:23.17 2
5 5 Graham, Christian JR Great Bend 10:26.47 1
6 6 Quintana, Obed SO Liberal 10:27.14 -
7 7 Thomas, Jacob SR Garden City 10:38.94 -
8 8 Rowland, Jalen SR Garden City 10:41.03 -
9 9 Resley, Chris SR Garden City 11:06.46 -
10 10 Kandt, Kendall JR Hays 11:08.78 -
11 11 Elliott, Quinton FR Great Bend 11:10.19 -
12 12 Rose, Genesis SR Great Bend 11:14.20 -
13 13 Rendon, Jonathan SR Dodge City 11:28.75 -
14 14 Solozano, Isaiah SO Dodge City 11:29.85 -

 

110M Hurdles

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Duvall, Jonathan SR Garden City 14.30 8
2 2 Deterding, Adam SR Hays 14.38 6
3 3 HAMMOND, TRENTON JR Liberal 14.45 4
4 4 BRAIMAIH, AYODELE SR Liberal 15.10 2
5 5 Carrasco, Dominique SO Hays 15.48 1
6 6 Sobalvarro, Edwin SO Liberal 15.96 -
7 7 Rojas, Aaron SR Garden City 16.42 -

 

300M Hurdles

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 HAMMOND, TRENTON JR Liberal 37.22 8
2 2 Deterding, Adam SR Hays 40.41 6
3 3 BRAIMAIH, AYODELE SR Liberal 40.69 4
4 4 Duvall, Jonathan SR Garden City 40.87 2
5 5 Carrasco, Dominique SO Hays 41.15 1
6 6 Sobalvarro, Edwin SO Liberal 41.18 -
7 7 Yager, Darion JR Great Bend 43.87 -
8 11 Rojas, Aaron SR Garden City 45.55 -

 

4 x 100 Relay

Place Overall Team Time Score
1 1 Garden City  ( Duvall, Tempel, TempelVasquez ) 43.11 8
2 2 Liberal  ( HammondAltamarinoAltamarinoTorres ) 43.90 6
3 3 Dodge City  ( MiddletonRandallPikeTrent ) 43.94 4
4 4 Great Bend  ( BurleyCarrascoYagerYager ) 44.68 2

 

4 x 400 Relay

Place Overall Team Time Score
1 1 Liberal  ( HammondAltamarinoAltamarinoArredondo ) 3:25.44 8
2 2 Garden City  ( Chris, Cady, Tempel, Tempel ) 3:29.62 6
3 3 Hays  ( BrungardtMunschHerrmanFort ) 3:31.08 4
4 4 Great Bend  ( GarciaCarrascoYagerYager ) 3:31.54 2
5 5 Dodge City  ( ColindresPikeCruzTrent ) 3:34.21

 

4x 800 Relay

Place Overall Team Time Score
1 1 Hays  ( BrungardtDreesMunschFort ) 8:06.04 8
2 2 Liberal  ( ArredondoEspinozaAltamarinoWiltshire ) 8:07.26 6
3 3 Great Bend  ( StinerGarciaLaraHeeke ) 8:31.96 4
4 4 Garden City  ( ThomasSchultzRowlandCady ) 8:39.15 2

 

High Jump

Place Overall Name Year Team Height Score
1 1 Deterding, Adam SR Hays 6′  10″ 8
2 2 Bixenman, Derek SR Hays 6′  6″ 6
3 3 Eatmon, Chase JR Liberal 6′  2″ 4
4 4 Wilson, Trenton SR Liberal 6′  2″ 2
5 5 Voss, Aaron JR Hays 6′  0″ 1
6 6 Lewis, J.J. SR Liberal 5′  8″ -
7 6 Pike, Trace SR Dodge City 5′  8″ -
8 8 Jones, Anthony JR Dodge City 5′  6″ -
9 9 Roberts, Brett SR Great Bend 5′  4″ -
10 Nanninga, Tristan JR Garden City NH -
11 Workman, Weston SR Dodge City NH

 

Pole Vault

Place Overall Name Year Team Height Score
1 1 Vasquez, Aaron SR Garden City 14′  6″ 8
2 2 Burley, Chris SR Great Bend 14′  0″ 6
3 3 kreutzer, Hayden SO Hays 14′  0″ 4
4 4 Cady, Brett SR Garden City 13′  0″ 2
5 5 Ortiz, Victor JR Dodge City 13′  0″ 1
6 6 Jauche, Nick SO Garden City 12′  6″ -
7 7 Trabert, Jacob SO Dodge City 12′  0″ -
8 8 Smith, Cody SR Liberal 11′  0″ -
9 9 Carroll, Jarrod SO Liberal 10′  0″ -
10 Jackson, Camron SO Great Bend NH -
11 Connor, Elijah JR Great Bend NH

 

Long Jump

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Tempel, Dustin JR Garden City 22′  1.5″ 8
2 2 Duvall, Jonathan SR Garden City 21′  10.75″ 6
3 3 Trent, Tyler FR Dodge City 21′  6.5″ 4
4 4 Eatmon, Chase JR Liberal 21′  4.25″ 2
5 5 Valenzuela, Anthony SR Great Bend 20′  9.75″ 1
6 6 Bixenman, Derek SR Hays 20′  6.75″ -
7 7 Randall, Dominic JR Dodge City 20′  5.75″ -
8 8 Herrman, Shawn JR Hays 19′  6.75″ -
9 9 Mayfield, Jordan SO Hays 18′  9.5″ -
10 10 Lopez, Zachary FR Dodge City 18′  9.25″ -
11 11 Roberts, Brett SR Great Bend 18′  5.75″ -
12 12 Elliott, Keaton JR Great Bend 18′  4.75″ -
13 13 Goytia, Issac FR Garden City 18′  2″ -
14 14 Heronemus, Rex SO Liberal 17′  11″

 

Triple Jump

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Eatmon, Chase JR Liberal 44′  6″ 8
2 2 Deterding, Adam SR Hays 43′  11″ 6
3 3 Bixenman, Derek SR Hays 43′  7.5″ 4
4 4 Gaston, Dontrell SO Garden City 41′  8″ 2
5 5 Valenzuela, Anthony SR Great Bend 40′  9.25″ 1
6 6 Heronemus, Rex SO Liberal 40′  9.25″ -
7 7 Trent, Tyler FR Dodge City 40′  4.75″ -
8 8 Lewis, J.J. SR Liberal 40′  1.75″ -
9 9 Walters, Caden FR Dodge City 39′  0.5″ -
10 10 Rojas, Aaron SR Garden City 39′  0.25″ -
11 11 Marino, Luis FR Dodge City 38′  10″ -
12 12 Elliott, Keaton JR Great Bend 37′  6.25″ -

 

Shot Put

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Sharp, cade SR Hays 54′  6″ 8
2 2 Brack, Jayce SO Great Bend 53′  10″ 6
3 3 Sonday, Bryce SR Dodge City 51′  4.5″ 4
4 4 Bailey, Vincent JR Hays 47′  5″ 2
5 5 Harris, Peyton SO Hays 46′  2″ 1
6 6 Coker, Hayden SO Liberal 45′  10″ -
7 7 Tate, Brennan SO Dodge City 42′  5″ -
8 8 Warren, Nick JR Great Bend 42′  1.5″ -
9 9 Friederich, Dustin JR Liberal 41′  11″ -
10 10 Norquest, Jacob JR Garden City 41′  9.5″ -
11 11 Benson, Clayton SO Liberal 40′  2″ -
12 12 Harshberger, Jacob JR Dodge City 38′  8.5″ -
13 13 Ortiz, Alex SO Garden City 37′  4″ -
14 14 Saucedo, Ricardo SO Garden City 32′  11″

 

Discus

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Sonday, Bryce SR Dodge City 166′  8″ 8
2 2 Sharp, cade SR Hays 158′  8″ 6
3 3 Brack, Jayce SO Great Bend 150′  7″ 4
4 4 Warren, Nick JR Great Bend 139′  8″ 2
5 5 Whittington, Ty JR Hays 131′  4″ 1
6 6 LARKIN, NOLAN JR Liberal 130′  1″ -
7 7 Coker, Hayden SO Liberal 125′  2″ -
8 8 Harris, Peyton SO Hays 122′  8″ -
9 9 Saucedo, Ricardo SO Garden City 105′  2″ -
10 10 Harshberger, Jacob JR Dodge City 105′  1″ -
11 11 Ortiz, Alex SO Garden City 97′  2″ -
12 12 Perez, Nick SR Liberal 90′  3″ -
13 13 Mead, Quinton JR Garden City 80′  10″ -
14 Tate, Brennan SO Dodge City ND -
15 Popp, Trey SO Great Bend ND -

 

Javelin

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 LARKIN, NOLAN JR Liberal 159′  11″ 8
2 2 Cardinal, David SR Hays 158′  7″ 6
3 3 Flax, Tanner SO Dodge City 155′  0″ 4
4 4 Carrera, Victor SR Liberal 147′  1″ 2
5 5 Saucedo, Ricardo SO Garden City 140′  9″ 1
6 6 Bixenman, Derek SR Hays 140′  0″ -
7 7 Gonzales, Angel JR Garden City 139′  10.5″ -
8 8 Mejia, Sebastian SO Dodge City 136′  1″ -
9 9 Norquest, Jacob JR Garden City 131′  10″ -
10 10 Troutner, Michael SR Liberal 131′  3″ -
11 11 Reynolds, Zach JR Great Bend 128′  5″ -
12 12 Dreiling, Craig SO Hays 125′  8.5″ -
13 13 Reardon, Nicholas JR Dodge City 125′  2.5″ -
14 14 Denney, Justin SO Great Bend 88′  4.5″

 

GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 

100M

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Ryan, Ali JR Great Bend 13.69 -
2 9 Dinkel, Nicole FR Hays 13.93 -
3 10 Covert, Katherine FR Liberal 14.08 -
4 11 Donaldson, Holly FR Hays 14.31 -
5 Almarez, Stephanie JR Garden City NT -
Finals: Heat #2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Flax, Brekk FR Dodge City 12.96 8
2 2 Chapman, Jai JR Liberal 12.97 6
3 3 Harman, Allison FR Garden City 13.11 4
4 4 Hawkins, Erin FR Dodge City 13.39 2
5 5 Johnson, Dezera SR Dodge City 13.49 1
6 6 Hanigan, MaKenzie FR Garden City 13.69 -
7 8 Ward, Diamond SO Liberal 13.70 -

 

200 M

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 Dinkel, Nicole FR Hays 30.41 -
2 10 Covert, Katherine FR Liberal 30.70 -
3 11 Ryan, Ali JR Great Bend 30.81 -
4 12 Pfeifer, Brandy FR Hays 30.85 -
5 13 Donaldson, Holly FR Hays 30.90 -
6 14 Lang, Makayla FR Great Bend 31.55 -
Finals: Heat #2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Tempel, Taryn JR Garden City 27.68 8
2 2 Flax, Brekk FR Dodge City 28.01 6
3 3 Harman, Allison FR Garden City 28.25 4
4 4 Linenberger, Taylor SO Garden City 29.32 2
5 5 Ward, Diamond SO Liberal 29.80 1
6 6 Johnson, Dezera SR Dodge City 30.23 -
7 7 Hawkins, Erin FR Dodge City 30.40 -
8 9 Amparan, Gabby FR Liberal 30.63 -

 

400 M

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Brungardt, Maddie SR Hays 1:05.22 -
2 8 Bangerter, Paige SR Dodge City 1:06.05 -
3 10 Unruh, Sadie SR Dodge City 1:06.83 -
4 11 Almarez, Stephanie JR Garden City 1:06.94 -
5 13 Ball, Grace FR Great Bend 1:11.16 -
Finals: Heat #2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Harshberger, Jessie FR Dodge City 1:01.86 8
2 2 Doll, Kayla JR Garden City 1:01.96 6
3 3 Zimmerman, Wendy JR Hays 1:02.33 4
4 4 Galan, Gaby SR Liberal 1:03.78 2
5 5 Linenberger, Taylor SO Garden City 1:05.02 1
6 7 Smith, Summer SO Hays 1:05.80 -
7 9 Amparan, Gabby FR Liberal 1:06.20 -
8 12 Francis, Kim JR Liberal 1:08.81

 

800 M

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Doll, Kayla JR Garden City 2:29.94 8
2 2 Harman, Neysa JR Garden City 2:32.14 6
3 3 Smith, Ashley JR Garden City 2:34.61 4
4 4 Duarte, Jasmine FR Dodge City 2:35.20 2
5 5 Green, Courtney FR Hays 2:35.21 1
6 6 Gonzales, Annie FR Hays 2:35.22 -
7 7 Galan, Gaby SR Liberal 2:36.94 -
8 8 Hinkle, Holly JR Liberal 2:41.26 -
9 9 Aldaba, Mariela FR Dodge City 2:44.55 -
10 10 Rodriguez, Mariah JR Dodge City 2:44.68 -
11 11 Elkins, Lacey FR Hays 2:48.30 -
12 12 Stiner, Abby FR Great Bend 2:49.21

 

1600 M

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Miller, Alex JR Garden City 5:23.05 8
2 2 Doll, Katy SO Garden City 5:25.18 6
3 3 Lucero, Destyni SR Liberal 5:32.89 4
4 4 Jackson, Chelsea JR Garden City 5:40.88 2
5 5 Perez, Mercy JR Liberal 5:45.47 1
6 6 George, Haley FR Hays 6:17.26 -
7 7 Daiz De Leon, Vanny SO Liberal 6:18.31 -
8 8 Stiner, Abby FR Great Bend 6:28.21 -
9 9 Rendon, Yazmin JR Dodge City 6:29.49 -
10 10 Ramirez, Melitza SO Dodge City 6:29.65 -
11 11 Hernandez, Nallely FR Dodge City 6:32.71 -

 

3200 M

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Doll, Katy SO Garden City 11:55.04 8
2 2 Lucero, Destyni SR Liberal 12:07.27 6
3 3 Miller, Alex JR Garden City 12:09.15 4
4 4 Perez, Mercy JR Liberal 12:24.94 2
5 5 Jackson, Chelsea JR Garden City 12:31.43 1
6 6 Williams, Mary SO Great Bend 13:17.18 -
7 7 George, Haley FR Hays 13:32.52 -
8 8 Neave, Perla SO Dodge City 13:32.54 -
9 9 Tuey, Kaitlynn JR Great Bend 13:56.03 -
10 10 Jacobs, Abby FR Dodge City 14:28.32

 

100 M Hurdles

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Wilson, Summer SR Dodge City 14.96 8
2 2 Schlaefli, Mattison SO Hays 15.89 6
3 3 Chapman, Jai JR Liberal 16.23 4
4 4 Parish, Ashlyn SO Hays 16.36 2
5 5 Pitcock, Kali SO Hays 16.68 1
6 6 Roemer, Hannah FR Garden City 17.32 -
7 7 Mock, Macy SO Dodge City 18.11 -

 

300 M Hurdles

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Pitcock, Kali SO Hays 52.74 1
2 6 Nichols, Taylor FR Dodge City 55.10 -
3 8 Maynard, Riley FR Garden City 57.59 -
4 10 Pingsterhaus, Kayla FR Dodge City 57.97 -
Finals: Heat #2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Chapman, Jai JR Liberal 48.18 8
2 2 Schlaefli, Mattison SO Hays 50.44 6
3 3 Parish, Ashlyn SO Hays 51.12 4
4 4 Mock, Macy SO Dodge City 52.40 2
5 7 Roemer, Hannah FR Garden City 56.19 -
6 9 Palacios, Memphis SO Garden City 57.71 -
7 11 Niederee, Sarah SO Great Bend 58.96 -

 

4x 100 Relay

Place Overall Team Time Score
1 1 Dodge City  ( WilsonHarshbergerJohnsonFlax ) 50.61 8
2 2 Garden City  ( HarmanHaniganAlmarezLinenberger ) 52.66 6
3 3 Hays  ( DinkelParishPfeiferPitcock ) 53.67 4

 

4x 400 Relay

Place Overall Team Time Score
1 1 Garden City  ( TempelDollDollHarman ) 4:13.12 8
2 2 Hays  ( GonzalesSchlaefliSmithZimmerman ) 4:16.44 6
3 3 Liberal  ( FrancisGalanAmparanChapman ) 4:20.77 4
4 4 Dodge City  ( BangerterGuerreroUnruhHarshberger ) 4:23.21 2

 

4 x 800 Relay

Place Overall Team Time Score
1 1 Garden City  ( MillerHarmanDollDoll ) 9:46.38 8
2 2 Liberal  ( LuceroPerezHinkleFrancis ) 10:18.45 6
3 3 Dodge City  ( DuarteGuerreroCalderonHarshberger ) 10:20.71 4
4 4 Hays  ( GreenGonzalesSmithElkins ) 10:47.08 2
5 5 Great Bend  ( SteinLagermanWilliamsTuey ) 10:57.66 -

 

High Jump

Place Overall Name Year Team Height Score
1 1 Wilson, Summer SR Dodge City 5′  2″ 8
2 2 Zimmerman, Wendy JR Hays 5′  2″ 6
3 3 George, Haley FR Hays 5′  2″ 4
4 4 Bangerter, Paige SR Dodge City 4′  8″ 1.5
5 4 Hurtado, Sabrina JR Dodge City 4′  8″ 1.5
6 6 Billinger, Caitlyn SR Hays 4′  6″ -
7 6 Hanigan, MaKenzie FR Garden City

 

Pole Vault

Place Overall Name Year Team Height Score
1 1 Middleton, Hannah SR Great Bend 10′  0″ 8
2 2 Ball, Selam JR Great Bend 10′  0″ 6
3 3 Linenberger, Taylor SO Garden City 9′  0″ 4
4 4 Sain, Chandra SO Dodge City 9′  0″ 2
5 5 Smith, Kaitlin FR Garden City 8′  6″ 1
6 6 Holguin, Denise FR Garden City 8′  0″ -
7 7 Flax, Allyson SO Hays 7′  6″ -
8 Butler, Madison JR Liberal NH

 

Long Jump

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Ward, Diamond SO Liberal 16′  8″ 8
2 2 Wilson, Summer SR Dodge City 16′  5.25″ 6
3 3 Tempel, Taryn JR Garden City 16′  2.75″ 4
4 4 Smith, Summer SO Hays 15′  11.25″ 2
5 5 Roenfeldt, Katrina JR Dodge City 14′  11.25″ 1
6 6 Majors, Lexus FR Garden City 14′  9″ -
7 7 Summers, Lexi SO Hays 14′  5.5″ -
8 8 Frazier, Caitlyn JR Garden City 13′  10.75″ -
9 9 Niederee, Sarah SO Great Bend 13′  9.5″ -
10 10 Dinkel, Nicole FR Hays 13′  7.5″ -

 

Triple Jump

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Zimmerman, Wendy JR Hays 35′  7.75″ 8
2 2 Tempel, Taryn JR Garden City 33′  9.25″ 6
3 3 Ward, Diamond SO Liberal 33′  8.5″ 4
4 4 Roenfeldt, Katrina JR Dodge City 33′  6.75″ 2
5 5 Love, Lanae SO Dodge City 32′  4″ 1
6 6 Summers, Lexi SO Hays 31′  9.5″ -
7 7 Hurtado, Sabrina JR Dodge City 31′  8.25″ -
8 8 Palacios, Memphis SO Garden City 30′  1.25″ -
9 9 Frazier, Caitlyn JR Garden City 29′  7.75″

 

Shot Put

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Schmeidler, Audra FR Hays 34′  5.5″ 8
2 2 Thompson, Bethany SR Liberal 34′  3″ 6
3 3 Larkin, Megan FR Liberal 32′  2.5″ 4
4 4 Schumacher, Shelby JR Hays 31′  4.5″ 2
5 5 McClelland, Johna SR Garden City 31′  2″ 1
6 6 Stoddard, Alli JR Liberal 30′  2″ -
7 7 Durler, Rachel JR Dodge City 28′  9.75″ -
8 8 Winger, Paiton FR Dodge City 28′  9.5″ -
9 9 Connolly, Victoria SO Dodge City 28′  7″ -
10 10 Black, Laura SO Great Bend 28′  1″ -
11 11 Carrillo, Jessica FR Garden City 27′  4″ -
12 12 Niernberger, Sydni JR Hays 27′  3.25″ -
13 13 Dreiling, Brece SO Garden City 26′  5.75″ -
14 14 Mitchell, Abby SR Great Bend 24′  5.25″ -

 

Discus

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Lampe, Ciera SR Dodge City 105′  0″ 8
2 2 Thompson, Bethany SR Liberal 104′  10″ 6
3 3 Schmeidler, Audra FR Hays 97′  0″ 4
4 4 Copper, Millie SR Hays 94′  11″ 2
5 5 Mitchell, Abby SR Great Bend 92′  11″ 1
6 6 Stoddard, Alli JR Liberal 91′  2″ -
7 7 McClelland, Johna SR Garden City 87′  4″ -
8 8 Olivarez, Jordan JR Dodge City 87′  0″ -
9 9 Carrillo, Jessica FR Garden City 86′  8″ -
10 10 Rogers, Kristen JR Dodge City 86′  1″ -
11 11 Bainter, Madison SR Hays 85′  10″ -
12 12 Dreiling, Brece SO Garden City 84′  3″ -
13 13 Larkin, Megan FR Liberal 83′  8″

 

Javelin

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Schlaefli, Mattison SO Hays 118′  7″ 8
2 2 Roenfeldt, Katrina JR Dodge City 114′  9.5″ 6
3 3 Durler, Rachel JR Dodge City 106′  3.5″ 4
4 4 Lampe, Ciera SR Dodge City 101′  10.5″ 2
5 5 Beseker, Megan SO Liberal 98′  11″ 1
6 6 Garcia, Steph FR Liberal 97′  4″ -
7 7 Woolridge, Briana SR Hays 92′  8″ -
8 8 Jones, Riley JR Liberal 91′  7″ -
9 9 Bellows, Sydney SO Garden City 85′  9″ -
10 10 Hernandez, Rosa SO Garden City 78′  0.5″ -
11 11 Mendoza, Yahirra SO Garden City 76′  6.5″ -
12 12 Niernberger, Sydni JR Hays 8′  4″ -

 

KSKOLLECTIONS
Commenting Disclaimer
  • Be respectful. 
  • Do not use obscene, profane or vulgar language.
  • Do not make accusations or personal attacks
  • Comments considered to be 'trolling' or for the sole purpose of angering others will be removed.