|

HHS Boys Track Wins Salina Central Invitational. Girls Finish 3rd

The defending 5A State Champion Hays High boys won Friday’s Salina Central Invitational Track and Field Meet. The Hays High Girls had a very successful day and finished  3rd and only three and a half points behind team winner Salina Central.

 

Men’s Team Scores  Women’s Team Scores
Rank Team Name Score Rank Team Name Score
1 Hays 151 1 Salina Central 111
2 Sacred Heart 91 2 Manhattan 109
3 Manhattan 90 3 Hays 107.5
4 Salina South 70 4 Junction City 79
5 Great Bend 48 5 Great Bend 40.5
6 Buhler 46 6 Buhler 39
7 Wichita-Southeast 44 7 Salina South 37
8 Hutchinson 35 8 Hutchinson 36
9 Junction City 25 9 Wichita-Southeast 27
10 Salina Central 12 10 Sacred Heart 26

 

Boys Results followed by Girls Results

 

100M

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Jones, Michael JR Salina South 10.81 10
2 2 Diederich, Drew SR Sacred Heart 10.84 8
3 3 Allen, Riley JR Buhler 10.89 6
4 4 Mitchell, Emilio SR Hays 11.09 4
5 5 Daniels, Tre JR Manhattan 11.16 3
6 6 Bieber, Henry JR Manhattan 11.22 2
7 7 Younger, Cole SR Buhler 11.28 1

 

200M

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Jones, Michael JR Salina South 22.25 10
2 2 Diederich, Drew SR Sacred Heart 22.44 8
3 3 Mitchell, Emilio SR Hays 22.71 6
4 4 Bieber, Henry JR Manhattan 23.10 4
5 5 James, Farres SR Junction City 23.40 3
6 6 Page, Jared JR Hutchinson 23.42 2
7 7 Schrader, Spencer SR Salina Central 23.86 1

 

400M

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Carrasco, Antonio SO Great Bend 52.89 4
2 7 Williams, Evan SR Manhattan 53.59 1
3 11 Adkins, Jack JR Buhler 54.29 -
4 14 Stonebraker, Justin JR Salina South 55.47 -
5 15 Garcia, Cristian JR Great Bend 55.70 -
6 16 Wuthnow, Nick JR Sacred Heart 56.14 -
Finals: Heat #4
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Cutler, Marcus SR Salina South 50.60 10
2 2 Caine, Markeen SR Junction City 51.70 8
3 3 Hines, Ira FR Wichita-Southeast 52.51 6
4 5 Norman, Charles JR Hutchinson 53.38 3
5 6 Herrman, Shawn JR Hays 53.53 2
6 9 Schrader, Spencer SR Salina Central 53.84 -

 

800M

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Brungardt, Josh SR Hays 1:58.67 10
2 2 Sandquist, Chris SO Sacred Heart 2:01.21 8
3 3 Chaney, Brandon JR Wichita-Southeast 2:01.67 6
4 4 Stiner, Kole SR Great Bend 2:02.35 4
5 5 Martin, Chris SO Manhattan 2:02.43 3
6 6 Fort, Ethan SR Hays 2:03.79 2
7 7 Comfort, Kane JR Sacred Heart 2:05.41 1
8 8 Melgares, Chris JR Manhattan 2:06.19 -
9 9 Dryden, Keith FR Hays 2:07.65 -
10 10 Melgares, Michael SO Manhattan 2:08.03

 

1600M

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Melgares, Chris JR Manhattan 4:32.98 10
2 2 Donley, Cory SR Sacred Heart 4:35.26 8
3 3 Irish, Tristan SO Salina South 4:36.09 6
4 4 Stiner, Kole SR Great Bend 4:38.55 4
5 5 Horton, Trent SR Buhler 4:39.16 3
6 6 Melgares, Michael SO Manhattan 4:39.37 2
7 7 Leblow, James SR Manhattan 4:44.13 1
8 8 Drees, Derek SR Hays 4:51.29 -
9 9 Graham, Christian JR Great Bend 4:51.31 -
10 10 Villareal, Daniel SO Salina Central 4:56.45 -
11 11 Kandt, Kendall JR Hays 4:58.75 -
12 12 Dominguez, Jonathan JR Salina South 5:00.00 -
13 13 Dewindt, Daniel FR Salina South 5:00.75 -
14 14 Schmidtberger, Dru SR Sacred Heart 5:05.05 -
15 15 Montgomery, William JR Hutchinson 5:06.19 -
16 16 Arneson, Nick FR Junction City 5:08.05 -
17 17 Rose, Genesis SR Great Bend 5:13.46 -
18 18 Rutherford, Andrew FR Salina Central 5:22.29 -
19 19 Winters, Trey JR Wichita-Southeast 5:25.87 -
20 20 Janasek, David JR Wichita-Southeast 5:26.57 -
21 21 Simental, David JR Hutchinson 5:32.22 -
22 22 Keefer, Chris SO Hutchinson 5:33.37 -
23 23 Barefoot, Zachary JR Wichita-Southeast 5:35.37

 

3200M

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Donley, Cory SR Sacred Heart 9:53.99 10
2 2 Masood, Jeff JR Wichita-Southeast 10:05.11 8
3 3 Koppes, Isaiah SO Manhattan 10:14.36 6
4 4 Irish, Tristan SO Salina South 10:16.79 4
5 5 Drees, Derek SR Hays 10:21.73 3
6 6 Bandy, Nick JR Manhattan 10:21.93 2
7 7 Graham, Christian JR Great Bend 10:26.24 1
8 8 Minton, Zach SR Manhattan 10:37.29 -
9 9 Spencer, Chris JR Wichita-Southeast 10:38.38 -
10 10 Villareal, Daniel SO Salina Central 10:46.18 -
11 11 Dominguez, Jonathan JR Salina South 10:49.20 -
12 12 Montgomery, William JR Hutchinson 10:50.09 -
13 13 Elliott, Quinton FR Great Bend 10:53.92 -
14 14 Rose, Genesis SR Great Bend 11:04.57 -
15 15 Rutherford, Andrew FR Salina Central 11:26.75 -
16 16 Sotelo, David SO Hutchinson 11:27.88 -
17 17 Keefer, Chris SO Hutchinson 11:52.95

 

110M Hurdles

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Deterding, Adam SR Hays 14.53 10
2 2 Webb, Trevor JR Sacred Heart 14.86 8
3 3 Page, Jared JR Hutchinson 15.14 6
4 4 Carrasco, Dominique SO Hays 15.40 4
5 5 Palen, Austin JR Sacred Heart 15.86 3
6 6 Calvert, Cade JR Salina South 16.13 2
7 7 Gates, Isaiah JR Wichita-Southeast 16.76 1

 

300 Hurdles

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Carrasco, Dominique SO Hays 41.71 6
2 6 Mitchell, Avery JR Salina South 43.86 2
3 9 Dorval, Jeff FR Junction City 44.63 -
4 11 Peterman, Cole JR Hutchinson 45.13 -
5 13 Smucker, Noah JR Salina Central 45.75 -
6 15 Hilt, Drew FR Salina South 46.74 -
7 18 Webster, Tanner SR Buhler 48.43 -
Finals: Heat #3
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Page, Jared JR Hutchinson 39.77 10
2 2 Webb, Trevor JR Sacred Heart 40.54 8
3 4 Deterding, Adam SR Hays 42.77 4
4 5 Calvert, Cade JR Salina South 43.33 3
5 7 Gates, Isaiah JR Wichita-Southeast 43.94 1
6 8 Palen, Austin JR Sacred Heart 44.46 -
7 10 Yager, Darion JR Great Bend 44.68 -

 

4x 100 Relay

Place Overall Team Time Score
1 6 Wichita-Southeast  ( HardywayHinesGatesFields ) 45.09 2
2 7 Great Bend  ( BurleyCarrascoYagerYager ) 45.44 1
3 8 Salina Central  ( RodriguezRodriguezSchraderPalmateer ) 45.97 -

Finals: Heat #2
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 1 Manhattan  ( BieberDanielsGuveleMack ) 43.61 10
2 2 Buhler  ( BranscomYoungerHickertAllen ) 44.07 8
3 3 Salina South  ( CalvertSlaytonJonesCutler ) 44.29 6
4 4 Junction City  ( JamesMaysCaineCason ) 44.60 4
5 5 Sacred Heart  ( WebbDiederichWuthnowDiederich ) 44.95 3

 

4x 400 Relay

Place Overall Team Time Score
1 6 Great Bend  ( GarciaCarrascoYagerYager ) 3:39.22 2
2 7 Salina Central  ( RodriguezRodriguezSmuckerSchrader ) 3:40.53 1
3 8 Buhler  ( WarnerHickertAdkinsYounger ) 3:41.15 -

Finals: Heat #2
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 1 Sacred Heart  ( DiederichLeValleySandquistWebb ) 3:27.42 10
2 2 Salina South  ( CutlerStonebrakerMitchellJones ) 3:29.39 8
3 3 Hays  ( BrungardtFortHerrmanMunsch ) 3:29.81 6
4 4 Hutchinson  ( PageNormanGarciaBever ) 3:30.33 4
5 5 Junction City  ( DunphyTaylorLucasCaine ) 3:34.36 3

 

4x 800 Relay

Place Overall Team Time Score
1 1 Hays  ( BrungardtMunschDrydenFort ) 8:22.20 10
2 2 Manhattan  ( LeblowAlvaradoCoughlinDzewaltowski ) 8:32.08 8
3 3 Sacred Heart  ( ComfortSandquistLeValleyDonley ) 8:34.42 6
4 4 Buhler  ( HortonHortonHayesWaters ) 8:35.10 4
5 5 Wichita-Southeast  ( MasoodChaneySpencerWillis ) 8:47.98 3
6 6 Junction City  ( DunphyLucasLucasJohnson ) 8:52.78 2
7 7 Salina Central  ( RodriguezEnglingRodriguezOrdonez ) 8:56.31 1
8 8 Salina South  ( DewindtDominguezPalaciosBergeson ) 9:21.70 -

 

High Jump

Place Overall Name Year Team Height Score
1 1 Deterding, Adam SR Hays 6′  4″ 10
2 2 Bixenman, Derek SR Hays 6′  4″ 8
3 3 Voss, Aaron JR Hays 5′  10″ 5
4 3 Norman, Charles JR Hutchinson 5′  10″ 5
5 5 Fields, Brandon JR Wichita-Southeast 5′  8″ 3
6 6 Gates, Decker SR Salina Central 5′  8″ 2
7 7 Norquist, Ryan JR Buhler 5′  6″ 1
8 8 Clark, Logan SR Manhattan 5′  4″ -

 

Pole Vault

Place Overall Name Year Team Height Score
1 1 Burley, Chris SR Great Bend 14′  6″ 10
2 2 kreutzer, Hayden SO Hays 14′  0″ 8
3 3 Carlson, Jacob SR Manhattan 11′  0″ 6
4 4 Marshall, Josh JR Buhler 10′  6″ 4
5 5 Zimmerman, Olajuwan FR Salina Central 10′  6″ 3
6 6 Brookhart, Joe JR Junction City 10′  0″ 2
7 7 Lanker, Brendon FR Hutchinson 10′  0″ 1
8 8 Connor, Elijah JR Great Bend 10′  0″ -
9 9 Schrag, Elliot SR Buhler 10′  0″ -
10 10 Lanker, Caleb FR Hutchinson 9′  6″ -
11 11 Jackson, Camron SO Great Bend 9′  0″ -
12 11 Mignano, Nathan JR Manhattan 9′  0″ -
13 11 Cooper, TreVon SO Salina Central 9′  0″ -

 

Long Jump

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Diederich, Aaron SR Sacred Heart 22′  2.5″ 10
2 2 Cutler, Marcus SR Salina South 22′  2.5″ 8
3 3 Maynard, Chance JR Buhler 20′  6.75″ 6
4 4 Hines, Ira FR Wichita-Southeast 20′  5.5″ 4
5 5 Norquist, Ryan JR Buhler 20′  4.25″ 3
6 6 Bixenman, Derek SR Hays 20′  1″ 2
7 7 Bever, Jack SR Hutchinson 20′  0.25″ 1
8 8 Palen, Austin JR Sacred Heart 19′  8.75″ -
9 9 Clark, Logan SR Manhattan 19′  8.25″ -
10 9 Falk, Adrian SO Salina Central 19′  8.25″ -

 

Triple Jump

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Deterding, Adam SR Hays 43′  2″ 10
2 2 Bixenman, Derek SR Hays 42′  10.25″ 8
3 3 Harden, Jacob JR Manhattan 42′  9.5″ 6
4 4 Livsey, Samuel JR Manhattan 42′  4.5″ 4
5 5 Gates, Decker SR Salina Central 42′  1.75″ 3
6 6 Bever, Jack SR Hutchinson 41′  10.75″ 2
7 7 Norman, Charles JR Hutchinson 40′  11.5″ 1
8 8 Rodriguez, Terrell SO Salina Central 40′  9.5″ -
9 9 Maynard, Chance JR Buhler 40′  5″ -
10 10 Clark, Logan SR Manhattan 40′  2.75″ -
11 11 Burleson, Braden SR Wichita-Southeast 40′  0.25″ -
12 12 Emme, Ryan SR Salina Central 39′  10.25″ -
13 13 Mitchell, Avery JR Salina South 39′  8″ -
14 14 Slayton, Treven SO Salina South 39′  4.5″ -
15 15 Valenzuela, Anthony SR Great Bend 39′  3.25″ -
16 16 Wetter, Clayton JR Sacred Heart 39′  1.25″ -
17 17 Patterson, Devon SO Hutchinson 38′  10.25″

 

Shot Put

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Sharp, cade SR Hays 56′  2.75″ 10
2 2 Brack, Jayce SO Great Bend 51′  9″ 8
3 3 Joseph, Junior JR Wichita-Southeast 47′  4.75″ 6
4 4 Collins, Charles JR Wichita-Southeast 46′  9.5″ 4
5 5 Harris, Peyton SO Hays 46′  1″ 3
6 6 Caldas, Gabe SR Manhattan 44′  9″ 2
7 7 Cox, Keverick JR Salina South 44′  6″ 1
8 8 Bailey, Vincent JR Hays 44′  0.5″ -
9 9 Wagner, Colton SO Manhattan 43′  6.5″ -
10 10 Jones, Demarrion JR Junction City 43′  2″ -
11 11 Boese, Trae SR Hutchinson 42′  1″ -
12 12 Warren, Nick JR Great Bend 40′  8.5″ -
13 13 Redenbaugh, Braden JR Buhler 40′  3.5″ -
14 14 Allen, Paul SO Hutchinson 39′  4.75″ -
15 15 Koch, Barret JR Salina Central 39′  2.5″ -
16 16 Long, Mason SO Buhler 38′  5″ -
17 17 Moore, Charles SR Junction City 37′  11″ -
18 18 Nowlin, Brandon JR Manhattan 37′  9.5″ -
19 19 Stade, Jacob SO Hutchinson 37′  1″

 

Discus

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Sharp, cade SR Hays 157′  3″ 10
2 2 Warren, Nick JR Great Bend 154′  6″ 8
3 3 Brack, Jayce SO Great Bend 151′  8″ 6
4 4 Nowlin, Brandon JR Manhattan 132′  0″ 4
5 5 Moore, Charles SR Junction City 131′  11″ 3
6 6 Harris, Peyton SO Hays 131′  2″ 2
7 7 Wichmann, Paul JR Manhattan 120′  1″ 1
8 8 Joseph, Junior JR Wichita-Southeast 116′  11″ -
9 9 Redenbaugh, Braden JR Buhler 116′  10″ -
10 10 Boese, Trae SR Hutchinson 116′  0″ -
11 11 Regier, Colton SR Buhler 115′  4″ -
12 12 Grace, Tevin SR Salina South 112′  7″ -
13 13 Wilson, Josiah SO Wichita-Southeast 105′  7″ -
14 14 Ryan, Clint SO Salina Central 104′  5″ -
15 15 Collins, Charles JR Wichita-Southeast 104′  3″ -
16 16 Popp, Trey SO Great Bend 103′  6″ -
17 17 Panuco, Junior JR Sacred Heart 99′  7″ -
18 18 Hale, Nathan SO Hutchinson 98′  6″ -
19 19 Kuhn, Jack SO Salina Central 97′  5″ -
20 20 Koch, Barret JR Salina Central 95′  9″ -
21 21 Stade, Jacob SO Hutchinson 94′  11″ -
22 22 Jones, Demarrion JR Junction City 91′  11″ -
23 23 Magazine, Brandon FR Salina South 84′  1″ -
24 24 Long, Mason SO Buhler 76′  4″ -
25 25 Picazo, Raul SR Sacred Heart 75′  8″ -
26 26 Panuco, Jose JR Sacred Heart 71′  0″ -
27 Whittington, Ty JR Hays ND

 

Javelin

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Wiebe, Steve SR Buhler 167′  2″ 10
2 2 Holloway, Jacob SR Manhattan 163′  2″ 8
3 3 Cardinal, David SR Hays 154′  7″ 6
4 4 McHenry, Ryan SR Manhattan 149′  1″ 4
5 5 Kiracofe, Brady SR Manhattan 148′  1″ 3
6 6 Bixenman, Derek SR Hays 147′  3″ 2
7 7 Ryan, Clint SO Salina Central 135′  2″ 1
8 8 Grace, Tevin SR Salina South 131′  8″ -
9 9 Dreiling, Craig SO Hays 131′  7″ -
10 9 Cornett, Jon Michael SO Wichita-Southeast 131′  7″ -
11 11 Kitch, Jacob FR Hutchinson 129′  7″ -
12 12 O’Neil, Colin JR Hutchinson 127′  6″ -
13 13 Johnson, Dakota JR Salina South 125′  7″ -
14 14 Queen, Alex SO Salina Central 125′  6″

 

Girls Results

 

100M

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Tolbert, Malieque SO Salina Central 12.55 10
2 2 Davis, Raven SR Junction City 12.56 8
3 3 Keller, Alex SO Buhler 12.95 6
4 4 Severud, Karissa SR Buhler 12.95 4
5 5 Eckles, Breanna FR Wichita-Southeast 13.07 3
6 6 Saroglou, Mona JR Junction City 13.34 2
7 7 Francois, Mareshah SO Salina Central 13.39 1

 

 

200M

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Tolbert, Malieque SO Salina Central 26.31 10
2 2 Davis, Raven SR Junction City 27.61 8
3 3 Bryant, ReJoyce SR Manhattan 27.73 6
4 4 Francois, Mareshah SO Salina Central 27.89 4
5 5 Saroglou, Mona JR Junction City 28.11 3
6 6 Domsch, Kilyn SO Buhler 28.28 2
7 7 Sander, Erica SR Salina South 29.65 1

 

400M

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Schneg, Josephine SR Hutchinson 1:07.50 1
2 8 Lagerman, Kaylan FR Great Bend 1:07.60 -
3 11 Hauserman, Morgan SO Salina Central 1:08.92 -
4 16 Banton, Aaliyah SR Salina Central 1:13.57 -
5 17 Ball, Grace FR Great Bend 1:13.98 -
Finals: Heat #2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Roets, Demi FR Salina South 1:07.09 3
2 9 Brungardt, Maddie SR Hays 1:08.57 -
3 10 Kemp, Olivia JR Junction City 1:08.91 -
4 12 Reid, Eulyiah SO Wichita-Southeast 1:09.67 -
5 13 Smith, Jessica SR Manhattan 1:10.23 -
6 15 Landolt, Naomi JR Salina South 1:11.26 -
Finals: Heat #3
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Tolbert, Malieque SO Salina Central 1:01.31 10
2 2 Zimmerman, Wendy JR Hays 1:03.04 8
3 3 Butts, Tina SR Junction City 1:04.53 6
4 4 Smith, Summer SO Hays 1:06.98 4
5 6 Liebe, Emilie SR Manhattan 1:07.33 2
6 14 Lundgren, Tierra SR Salina South 1:11.16 -

 

800M

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Pace, Brianna SO Junction City 2:33.55 8
2 7 Efurd, Taylor SO Manhattan 2:38.38 1
3 8 Schultz, Kylie JR Buhler 2:39.18 -
4 9 Mazzoleni, Shelby JR Buhler 2:39.90 -
5 13 Doll, Maggie SO Sacred Heart 2:44.52 -
6 14 Smart, Rachel JR Buhler 2:45.50 -
7 15 Cole, Branda SO Hutchinson 2:45.57 -
8 17 Elkins, Lacey FR Hays 2:48.13 -
9 18 Sunderlin, Brianna SO Salina South 2:48.51 -
10 19 Donley, Cara FR Sacred Heart 2:49.83 -
11 20 Ball, Grace FR Great Bend 2:50.64 -
12 21 Seems, Alicia Hutchinson 2:50.69 -
Finals: Heat #2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Holloway, Megan SR Salina South 2:31.18 10
2 3 Beach, Rachel SO Manhattan 2:33.59 6
3 4 May, Katelyn FR Salina Central 2:34.01 4
4 5 Lagerman, Kaylan FR Great Bend 2:36.08 3
5 6 Green, Courtney FR Hays 2:36.96 2
6 10 Gonzales, Annie FR Hays 2:41.25 -
7 11 Frakes, Amanda SR Manhattan 2:41.30 -
8 12 Waterman, Breanna JR Junction City 2:43.12 -
9 16 Stein, Mariah SO Great Bend 2:47.29 -
10 22 Page, Maddie SO Hutchinson 2:51.41 -
11 23 Holloway, Taryn FR Salina South 3:00.03 -

 

1600M

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Bisio, Deisjambra FR Junction City 5:42.22 10
2 2 Schieferecke, Kate SO Sacred Heart 5:53.02 8
3 3 Bollman, Molly SO Manhattan 5:56.81 6
4 4 Burton, Krista FR Manhattan 5:59.38 4
5 5 Berblinger, Maren SO Buhler 6:01.57 3
6 6 Stein, Mariah SO Great Bend 6:05.88 2
7 7 George, Haley FR Hays 6:09.57 1
8 8 Rutherford, Kira JR Sacred Heart 6:09.81 -
9 9 Sifentes, Autumn JR Junction City 6:14.68 -
10 10 Dickey, Shyanne SO Manhattan 6:22.77 -
11 11 Leiker, Bailee SO Hays 6:23.69 -
12 12 Davis, Natalie SR Hutchinson 6:25.24

 

3200M

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Schroeder, Alaina JR Manhattan 11:24.88 10
2 2 Van Natta, Emily SR Manhattan 12:29.14 8
3 3 Elmore, Alex FR Sacred Heart 13:02.69 6
4 4 Williams, Mary SO Great Bend 13:14.97 4
5 5 Tuey, Kaitlynn JR Great Bend 13:23.86 3
6 6 Berblinger, Maren SO Buhler 13:48.56 2
7 7 Davis, Natalie SR Hutchinson 14:38.41 1

 

100 Hurdles

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Martin, Shaelyn JR Salina Central 15.57 10
2 2 Schlaefli, Mattison SO Hays 16.03 8
3 3 Bryant, ReJoyce SR Manhattan 16.51 6
4 4 Parish, Ashlyn SO Hays 16.54 4
5 5 Pitcock, Kali SO Hays 16.68 3
6 6 Jordan, Rhianna JR Sacred Heart 17.25 2
7 7 Jones, Samonte FR Junction City 17.54 1

 

300 Hurdles

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Atkinson, Conner FR Hutchinson 51.83 3
2 6 Dao, Sunny JR Wichita-Southeast 52.31 2
3 9 Johnson, Lakesha SO Manhattan 53.35 -
4 10 Jones, Samonte FR Junction City 53.39 -
5 15 Walker, Bri SR Manhattan 56.58 -
6 16 Herrenbruck, Ingrid FR Sacred Heart 56.86 -
7 17 Niederee, Sarah SO Great Bend 58.73 -
Finals: Heat #3
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Martin, Shaelyn JR Salina Central 49.03 10
2 2 Adams, Tyjai FR Hutchinson 49.87 8
3 3 Schlaefli, Mattison SO Hays 50.01 6
4 4 Humphreys, Myrissa FR Junction City 51.17 4
5 7 Parish, Ashlyn SO Hays 52.42 1
6 8 Goetz, Jacey FR Sacred Heart 52.85 -

 

4×100 Relay

Place Overall Team Time Score
1 6 Hays  ( PfeiferParishDinkelPitcock ) 54.97 2
2 7 Wichita-Southeast  ( DaoHamiltonReidPlowden ) 55.02 1
3 8 Great Bend  ( BallRyanTracyJohnson ) 55.26 -

Finals: Heat #2
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 1 Junction City  ( McFarthingKempSaroglouDavis ) 51.05 10
2 2 Buhler  ( BomanKellerDomschSeverud ) 51.28 8
3 3 Manhattan  ( MillerWalkerBryantSimington ) 52.08 6
4 4 Hutchinson  ( RodriguezHambrickHambrickHambrick ) 53.68 4
5 5 Salina South  ( SanderRoetsRoseMay ) 53.69 3

 

4 x 400 Relay

Place Overall Team Time Score
1 4 Salina South  ( RoetsLandoltLundgrenHolloway ) 4:28.39 4
2 6 Great Bend  ( LagermanTracySteinJohnson ) 4:37.56 2
3 7 Manhattan  ( EbertBollmanSmithBurton ) 4:41.14 1

Finals: Heat #2
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 1 Salina Central  ( HillGreeneMartinTolbert ) 4:11.72 10
2 2 Junction City  ( ButtsKempHumphreysDavis ) 4:19.49 8
3 3 Hays  ( GonzalesSmithBrungardtZimmerman ) 4:22.75 6
4 5 Hutchinson  ( ScalesAdamsAtkinsonHowell ) 4:35.51 3
5 8 Buhler  ( ButtsDickDomschKeller ) 4:41.88 -

 

4 x 800 Relay

Place Overall Team Time Score
1 1 Manhattan  ( SchroederSmithFrakesLiebe ) 10:24.92 10
2 2 Hays  ( GreenGonzalesSmithElkins ) 10:42.59 8
3 3 Sacred Heart  ( DollSchiefereckeDonleyElmore ) 10:43.31 6
4 4 Salina Central  ( HillBantonGreeneMay ) 10:47.89 4
5 5 Great Bend  ( SteinLagermanTueyWilliams ) 10:50.29 3
6 6 Salina South  ( LundgrenKellerSunderlinHolloway ) 11:06.93 2
7 7 Hutchinson  ( PageColeSchnegBeauchamp ) 11:28.15 1

 

High Jump

Place Overall Name Year Team Height Score
1 1 Zimmerman, Wendy JR Hays 5′  0″ 10
2 2 George, Haley FR Hays 4′  10″ 8
3 3 Billinger, Caitlyn SR Hays 4′  6″ 6
4 4 Mahan, Matty SO Manhattan 4′  6″ 4
5 5 Jenkins, Rachel FR Wichita-Southeast 4′  4″ 3
6 6 Morgan, Nicole SR Salina Central 4′  4″ 2
7 7 Valdois, Taelyn FR Hutchinson 4′  4″ 1
8 Hamilton, Savanna FR Wichita-Southeast NH -
9 Engel, Erinn SO Buhler NH -

 

Pole Vault

Place Overall Name Year Team Height Score
1 1 Middleton, Hannah SR Great Bend 10′  0″ 10
2 2 Turner, Halie FR Salina Central 9′  0″ 8
3 3 Ross, Bronwyn SO Salina Central 9′  0″ 6
4 4 Boman, Allison SO Buhler 8′  6″ 4
5 5 Ball, Selam JR Great Bend 8′  6″ 3
6 6 Kleinbeck, Ashlynn SR Manhattan 8′  0″ 2
7 7 Tracy, Shelby FR Great Bend 7′  0″ 0.5
8 7 Flax, Allyson SO Hays 7′  0″ 0.5
9 9 Norris, Madelyn FR Hays 7′  0″ -
10 10 Hughes, Emily SO Junction City 6′  6″ -
11 10 Hamilton, Savanna FR Wichita-Southeast 6′  6″ -
12 10 Poague, Sienna FR Salina Central 6′  6″ -
13 13 Weisler, Abigail FR Junction City 6′  0″ -

 

Long Jump

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Eckles, Breanna FR Wichita-Southeast 17′  1″ 10
2 2 Tracy, Shelby FR Great Bend 15′  5.75″ 8
3 3 Keller, Alex SO Buhler 15′  5.25″ 6
4 4 Atkinson, Conner FR Hutchinson 15′  2.5″ 4
5 5 Smith, Summer SO Hays 14′  11″ 3
6 6 Johnson, Lakesha SO Manhattan 14′  9.75″ 2
7 7 Dinkel, Nicole FR Hays 14′  5.5″ 0.5
8 7 Summers, Lexi SO Hays 14′  5.5″ 0.5
9 9 Jordan, Rhianna JR Sacred Heart 14′  3.5″ -
10 10 Mahan, Matty SO Manhattan 14′  1.75″ -
11 11 Lawrence, Dynna JR Hutchinson 13′  10.25″ -
12 11 Landolt, Naomi JR Salina South 13′  10.25″ -
13 13 Bonnett, Taylor Manhattan 13′  9.75″ -
14 14 Loera, Maggie SR Great Bend 13′  2″

 

Triple Jump

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Zimmerman, Wendy JR Hays 35′  3.25″ 10
2 2 Hill, Calla SR Salina Central 34′  0.75″ 8
3 3 Eckles, Breanna FR Wichita-Southeast 33′  0″ 6
4 4 Jordan, Rhianna JR Sacred Heart 32′  4.5″ 4
5 5 Summers, Lexi SO Hays 31′  10″ 3
6 6 Plowden, Moriah SR Wichita-Southeast 31′  9.5″ 2
7 7 Hauserman, Morgan SO Salina Central 29′  7.75″ 1
8 8 Sutton, Bridgett FR Manhattan 29′  6.5″ -
9 9 Niederee, Sarah SO Great Bend 29′  5″ -
10 10 Adams, Tyjai FR Hutchinson 29′  1″ -
11 11 Hamlin, Ajia SR Junction City 29′  0.75″ -
12 12 Howell, Lyrick SO Hutchinson 28′  9.5″ -
13 13 Mahoney, Melissa SO Salina South 27′  10.5″

 

Shot Put

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Kipp, Kaylee SO Manhattan 38′  2.5″ 10
2 2 Stokes, Kierra JR Junction City 36′  6″ 8
3 3 Schmeidler, Audra FR Hays 36′  4.75″ 6
4 4 Johnson, Danielle JR Buhler 35′  3″ 4
5 5 Evans, Jamiah SO Salina Central 34′  3″ 3
6 7 Morgan, Nicole SR Salina Central 32′  3″ 1
7 8 Hambrick, Malea SR Hutchinson 32′  0″ -
8 9 Plowden, Moriah SR Wichita-Southeast 31′  6″ -
9 10 Schneweis, Macey SR Salina South 30′  6.5″ -
10 11 Niernberger, Sydni JR Hays 30′  1.75″ -
11 12 Shanower, Stephanie JR Manhattan 29′  11.5″ -
12 13 Schumacher, Shelby JR Hays 29′  4″ -
13 14 Hambrick, Shayla SO Hutchinson 29′  2.25″ -
14 15 Black, Laura SO Great Bend 29′  0″ -
15 16 Lewis, Brittney SR Salina Central 27′  5.5″ -

 

Discus

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Shanower, Stephanie JR Manhattan 117′  5″ 10
2 2 James, Kylie SO Manhattan 116′  5″ 8
3 3 Harvey, Erin SR Salina Central 102′  10″ 6
4 4 Kipp, Kaylee SO Manhattan 98′  7″ 4
5 5 Stokes, Kierra JR Junction City 94′  10″ 3
6 6 Mitchell, Abby SR Great Bend 92′  7″ 2
7 7 Copper, Millie SR Hays 88′  0″ 1
8 8 Bainter, Madison SR Hays 84′  3″ -
9 9 Schmeidler, Audra FR Hays 83′  10″ -
10 10 Schneweis, Macey SR Salina South 83′  3″ -
11 11 Hambrick, Jaedyn FR Hutchinson 81′  2″ -
12 12 Lewis, Brittney SR Salina Central 74′  8″ -
13 13 Hambrick, Shayla SO Hutchinson 73′  3″ -
14 14 Wood, Ja’Chel SO Wichita-Southeast 69′  4″ -
15 15 Clites, Morgan SO Wichita-Southeast 68′  0″ -
16 16 Black, Laura SO Great Bend 62′  9″

 

Javelin

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Webb, Emily SR Salina South 113′  8″ 10
2 2 McKinnis, Quin SO Hutchinson 105′  5″ 8
3 3 Schlaefli, Mattison SO Hays 103′  7″ 6
4 4 Holloway, Taryn FR Salina South 99′  10″ 4
5 5 Root, Shelby SR Manhattan 95′  1″ 3
6 6 Parker, Michelle SO Salina Central 93′  0″ 2
7 7 Morgan, Nicole SR Salina Central 90′  11″ 1
8 8 Kraus, McKinna JR Hutchinson 83′  6″ -
9 9 Woolridge, Briana SR Hays 83′  0″ -
10 10 Niernberger, Sydni JR Hays 82′  4″ -
11 11 Andreasen, Sadie SO Wichita-Southeast 80′  6″ -
12 12 Hauserman, Morgan SO Salina Central 80′  4″ -
13 13 Jackson, Anna JR Manhattan 75′  11″ -

 

 

KSKOLLECTIONJULYAUG

Commenting Disclaimer
  • Be respectful. 
  • Do not use obscene, profane or vulgar language.
  • Do not make accusations or personal attacks
  • Comments considered to be 'trolling' or for the sole purpose of angering others will be removed.