|

Hays High Boys Track & Field Run Away with Hutch Invite. HHS Girls 5th

The Hays High Boys track and field team continues to dominate the competition. They won today’s Hutchinson Invitational. The girls team placed 5th.

Rank Team Name MEN Score Rank Team Name WOMEN Score
1 Hays 181 1 Maize 150
2 Wichita-Southeast 87.5 2 Salina Central 120
3 Wichita-Northwest 82 3 Wichita-East 108.5
4 Wichita-Bishop Carroll 81.5 4 Wichita-Bishop Carroll 100
5 Maize 69 5 Hays 75.5
6 Salina South 67 6 Hutchinson 62
7 Hutchinson 66 7 Wichita-Northwest 54
8 Wichita-East 64 8 Salina South 30
9 Salina Central 38 9 Wichita-Southeast 26

 

Men’s Individual Results  followed by Womens’s Individual Results

100 M

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Cutler, Marcus SR Salina South 11.05 10
2 2 Jones, Michael JR Salina South 11.20 8
3 3 Delton, Alex SO Hays 11.22 6
4 4 Burnett, Calil SO Wichita-East 11.23 5
5 5 Hughes, Chris SR Wichita-Northwest 11.39 4
6 6 Thompson, Deron JR Wichita-Northwest 11.57 3
7 7 Le, Jesus JR Wichita-East 11.68 2
8 Cardinal, David SR Hays NT -

 

200M

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Jones, Michael JR Salina South 22.5 10
2 2 Le, Jesus JR Wichita-East 23.1 8
3 3 Stewart, Kendall SO Maize 23.2 6
4 4 Carr, Cortez JR Wichita-Northwest 23.6 5
5 5 Harvey, Bryce SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 24.2 4
6 6 Williams, Marcus SR Salina South 25.3 3
7 7 Slaton, Reggie SR Hutchinson 25.6 2
8 Delton, Alex SO Hays NT -

 

400 M

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Saisi, Alvin JR Wichita-Northwest 52.47 6
2 4 Lleras, Andres JR Wichita-Northwest 52.55 5
3 6 Vu, Harry SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 52.72 3
4 10 Cargill, Tyler FR Wichita-East 53.53 -
5 12 Stonebraker, Justin JR Salina South 54.10 -
6 15 Bever, Jack SR Hutchinson 55.72 -
7 18 Smith, Will JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 57.91 -
Finals: Heat #3
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Hines, Ira FR Wichita-Southeast 51.90 10
2 2 Norman, Charles JR Hutchinson 51.93 8
3 5 Herrman, Shawn JR Hays 52.70 4
4 7 Stewart, Kendall SO Maize 52.80 2
5 8 Rodriguez, Isaac SO Salina Central 53.10 1
6 9 Carter, Jake SR Wichita-Northwest 53.30 -
7 11 Munsch, Landon JR Hays 53.60 -

 

800M

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Surmeier, Max SR Wichita-Northwest 2:11.68 3
2 8 Engling, Zach SR Salina Central 2:13.92 1
3 9 Dewindt, Daniel FR Salina South 2:15.57 -
4 10 Camenzind, Mark FR Wichita-East 2:16.30 -
5 13 Devorce, Charles FR Wichita-East 2:19.76 -
6 14 Fast, Evan JR Wichita-Northwest 2:22.93 -
7 15 Acosta, Oscar SO Wichita-Bishop Carroll 2:23.00 -
8 16 Simental, David JR Hutchinson 2:27.09 -
9 17 Clupny, Luke JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 2:27.96 -
10 18 Belote, Austin JR Hutchinson 2:29.28 -
Finals: Heat #2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Brungardt, Josh SR Hays 1:59.58 10
2 2 Chaney, Brandon JR Wichita-Southeast 2:02.86 8
3 3 Fort, Ethan SR Hays 2:04.46 6
4 4 Schillings, Alec SO Wichita-East 2:06.70 5
5 5 Shay, Chris SO Wichita-Southeast 2:10.09 4
6 7 Dryden, Keith FR Hays 2:12.03 2
7 11 Martin, Nick JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 2:18.00 -
8 12 Armstrong, Brooks SO Hutchinson 2:19.10 -
9 Irish, Tristan SO Salina South NT -

 

1600M

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Shurtz, Mitchell JR Wichita-Northwest 4:40.30 10
2 2 Martin, Nick JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 4:51.12 8
3 3 Rummery, Brooks SR Maize 4:52.00 6
4 4 Irish, Tristan SO Salina South 4:58.53 5
5 5 Arnold, Matt JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 5:00.51 4
6 6 Spencer, Chris JR Wichita-Southeast 5:00.56 3
7 7 Kandt, Kendall JR Hays 5:02.05 2
8 8 Dewindt, Daniel FR Salina South 5:03.27 1
9 9 Molina, Cameron JR Maize 5:06.35 -
10 10 Villareal, Daniel SO Salina Central 5:09.98 -
11 10 Montgomery, William JR Hutchinson 5:09.98 -
12 12 Clupny, Luke JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 5:09.99 -
13 13 Kilgore, Liam SR Maize 5:12.43 -
14 14 Ours, Dylan JR Wichita-East 5:19.35 -
15 15 Faflick, Nate SO Wichita-East 5:27.29 -
16 16 Armstrong, Brooks SO Hutchinson 5:29.66 -
17 17 Sotelo, David SO Hutchinson 5:31.49 -
18 18 Janasek, David JR Wichita-Southeast 5:34.07 -
19 19 Syed, Sammy SO Wichita-Southeast 5:35.37 -
20 O’Day, Raymond FR Wichita-East NT -
21 Drees, Derek SR Hays NT

 

3200M

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Shurtz, Mitchell JR Wichita-Northwest 10:27.67 10
2 2 Masood, Jeff JR Wichita-Southeast 10:36.30 8
3 3 Nance, Hunter SO Wichita-Bishop Carroll 10:41.84 6
4 4 Drees, Derek SR Hays 10:45.50 5
5 5 Rummery, Brooks SR Maize 10:48.91 4
6 6 Roberts, Joel JR Wichita-Northwest 10:58.20 3
7 7 Spencer, Chris JR Wichita-Southeast 11:00.88 2
8 8 Molina, Cameron JR Maize 11:04.04 1
9 9 Arnold, Seth SO Wichita-Bishop Carroll 11:07.73 -
10 10 Kilgore, Liam SR Maize 11:14.42 -
11 11 Ours, Dylan JR Wichita-East 11:19.12 -
12 12 Montgomery, William JR Hutchinson 11:20.73 -
13 13 Kandt, Kendall JR Hays 11:39.04 -
14 14 Faflick, Nate SO Wichita-East 11:43.46 -
15 15 Sander, Grant FR Hutchinson 12:34.36 -
16 16 Sotelo, David SO Hutchinson 12:48.25 -
17 17 Syed, Sammy SO Wichita-Southeast 12:49.74 -

 

110M Hurdles

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Deterding, Adam SR Hays 15.2 10
2 2 Page, Jared JR Hutchinson 15.3 8
3 3 Carrasco, Dominique SO Hays 15.4 6
4 4 Normore, J.J. SR Wichita-East 16.0 5
5 5 Gates, Isaiah JR Wichita-Southeast 16.8 3.5
6 5 Sponsel, John JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 16.8 3.5
7 7 Baker, Devon SO Maize 18.1 2
8 8 Garza, Brian SO Wichita-East 18.2 1

 

300 Hurdles

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Deterding, Adam SR Hays 15.2 10
2 2 Page, Jared JR Hutchinson 15.3 8
3 3 Carrasco, Dominique SO Hays 15.4 6
4 4 Normore, J.J. SR Wichita-East 16.0 5
5 5 Gates, Isaiah JR Wichita-Southeast 16.8 3.5
6 5 Sponsel, John JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 16.8 3.5
7 7 Baker, Devon SO Maize 18.1 2
8 8 Garza, Brian SO Wichita-East 18.2 1

 

4x 100 Relay

Place Overall Team Time Score
1 1 Wichita-Northwest  ( CarrHughesLlerasThompson ) 43.11 10
2 2 Salina South  ( WilliamsSlaytonJonesCutler ) 43.28 8
3 3 Hays  ( CardinalDeltonHerrmanMitchell ) 43.70 6
4 4 Hutchinson  ( GarciaPageChaneySlaton ) 43.87 5
5 5 Wichita-East  ( BurnettVieraLeBurnett ) 43.88 4
6 6 Maize  ( ChansombathWelchNelsonStewart ) 45.01 3
7 7 Wichita-Bishop Carroll  ( GiustiLeonardHarveyMahoney ) 45.83 2
8 8 Salina Central  ( RodriguezRodriguezSchraderPalmateer ) 46.83 1
9 Wichita-Southeast  ( HardywayHinesGloverFields ) NT -

 

4x 400 Relay

Finals:
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 1 Wichita-Northwest  ( CarrLlerasCarterSaisi ) 3:30.38 10
2 2 Hays  ( BrungardtFortHerrmanDelton ) 3:32.94 8
3 3 Hutchinson  ( PageSlatonBeverNorman ) 3:35.90 6
4 4 Salina Central  ( RodriguezRodriguezSmuckerSchrader ) 3:37.55 5
5 5 Wichita-Southeast  ( HinesChaneyWillisFields ) 3:40.93 4
6 6 Wichita-Bishop Carroll  ( VuSageserJenkinsSmith ) 3:41.37 3
7 7 Wichita-East  ( CargillFollisVieraDraut ) 3:46.72 2
8 8 Maize  ( McGuireNunoBakerMcGuire ) 3:48.14 1
9 Salina South  ( CutlerStonebrakerJonesWilliams ) NT -

 

4x 800 Relay

Place Overall Team Time Score
1 1 Hays  ( BrungardtMunschDrydenFort ) 8:19.60 10
2 2 Wichita-Southeast  ( ChaneyWillisJuhlShay ) 8:26.25 8
3 3 Salina Central  ( RodriguezClaybaughEnglingRodriguez ) 8:46.52 6
4 4 Wichita-Northwest  ( FastRiffelRobertsSurmeier ) 8:48.56 5
5 5 Wichita-Bishop Carroll  ( SageserWebbAcostaNance ) 9:07.25 4
6 6 Wichita-East  ( O’DayDrautSchillingsCamenzind ) 9:07.60 3

 

High Jump

Place Overall Name Year Team Height Score
1 1 Norman, Charles JR Hutchinson 6′  6″ 10
2 2 Deterding, Adam SR Hays 6′  4″ 8
3 3 Bixenman, Derek SR Hays 6′  2″ 6
4 4 Voss, Aaron JR Hays 6′  0″ 5
5 5 Neloms, Trevor SR Wichita-Southeast 6′  0″ 4
6 6 Gates, Decker SR Salina Central 5′  10″ 3
7 7 Acosta, Oscar SO Wichita-Bishop Carroll 5′  8″ 2
8 8 Adams, Antonio SO Wichita-Southeast 5′  8″ 1
9 9 Sanchez, Alan FR Maize 5′  8″ -
10 10 Boucher-McClure, Christian SO Wichita-East 5′  8″ -
11 11 McGuire, Keaton SO Maize 5′  6″ -
12 11 Burnett, Canien FR Wichita-East 5′  6″ -
13 11 Demel, Kyle FR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 5′  6″ -
14 14 Emme, Ryan SR Salina Central 5′  4″ -
15 15 Hanchett, Anthony SR Salina Central 5′  2″ -
16 Chaney, Wes JR Hutchinson NH -
17 Kitch, Jacob FR Hutchinson NH

 

Pole Vault

Place Overall Name Year Team Height Score
1 1 kreutzer, Hayden SO Hays 13′  6″ 10
2 2 Shuey, Caleb JR Wichita-East 13′  0″ 8
3 3 Dold, Sam JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 12′  6″ 6
4 4 Dabney, Deajuan JR Wichita-Southeast 11′  0″ 5
5 5 Baker, Devon SO Maize 11′  0″ 4
6 6 Cooper, TreVon SO Salina Central 10′  6″ 3
7 7 Zimmerman, Olajuwan FR Salina Central 10′  6″ 2
8 8 McGuire, Kendal SO Maize 10′  0″ 1
9 O’Neil, Colin JR Hutchinson NH -
10 Peterman, Cole JR Hutchinson NH -
11 Chansombath, Aaron JR Maize NH -
12 Meyer, Nick SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll NH

 

Long Jump

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Cutler, Marcus SR Salina South 22′  10″ 10
2 2 Bixenman, Derek SR Hays 21′  5″ 8
3 6 Bever, Jack SR Hutchinson 20′  3″ 3
4 7 Meyer, Nick SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 20′  0.25″ 2
5 17 Adams, Antonio SO Wichita-Southeast 17′  8″ -
6 Glover, Jace SR Wichita-Southeast ND -
7 Chansombath, Aaron JR Maize ND -
Finals: Flight #2
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 3 Welch, Ezekial JR Maize 21′  0.75″ 6
2 4 Hines, Ira FR Wichita-Southeast 20′  8.5″ 5
3 5 Williams, Karol SO Wichita-Northwest 20′  6.25″ 4
4 8 Herrman, Shawn JR Hays 19′  2.5″ 1
5 12 Brown, Ronnie JR Wichita-Northwest 18′  4″ -
6 16 Patterson, Devon SO Hutchinson 17′  10″ -
7 18 Adamah, Obed SR Wichita-Southeast 16′  9″ -

 

Triple Jump

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Welch, Ezekial JR Maize 45′  5″ 10
2 2 Bever, Jack SR Hutchinson 42′  11.5″ 8
3 3 Bixenman, Derek SR Hays 42′  10″ 6
4 4 Deterding, Adam SR Hays 42′  2.5″ 5
5 7 Norman, Charles JR Hutchinson 41′  3″ 2
6 8 Burleson, Braden SR Wichita-Southeast 40′  8.5″ 1
7 9 Patterson, Devon SO Hutchinson 40′  2″ -
Finals: Flight #2
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 5 Gates, Decker SR Salina Central 42′  2″ 4
2 10 Shelite, Elijha JR Wichita-East 39′  0″ -
3 16 Jones, Christopher SO Maize 36′  7″ -
4 Glover, Jace SR Wichita-Southeast ND -
5 Adamah, Obed SR Wichita-Southeast ND -
6 Williams, Karol SO Wichita-Northwest ND -
7 Mitchell, Avery JR Salina South ND -
Finals: Flight #3
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 6 Rodriguez, Terrell SO Salina Central 41′  4″ 3
2 11 Emme, Ryan SR Salina Central 38′  8″ -
3 12 Hansard, Braden SO Wichita-Bishop Carroll 38′  6″ -
4 12 Demel, Kyle FR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 38′  6″ -
5 14 Hamilton, James SR Wichita-East 37′  10″ -
6 15 Brown, Ronnie JR Wichita-Northwest 36′  11″ -
7 17 Joad, M.D. SO Wichita-East 35′  4.5″ -
8 Slayton, Treven SO Salina South ND

 

Shot Put

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Sharp, cade SR Hays 55′  4.25″ 10
2 2 Bailey, Vincent JR Hays 48′  6″ 8
3 3 Collins, Charles JR Wichita-Southeast 47′  0.75″ 6
4 4 Harris, Peyton SO Hays 46′  4.75″ 5
5 7 Cox, Keverick JR Salina South 42′  11.25″ 2
6 Dilsaver, Dakota SR Wichita-Northwest ND -
Finals: Flight #2
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 8 Maus, Derek JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 42′  9.5″ 1
2 14 Brown, Teryn JR Wichita-East 38′  2.5″ -
3 16 Ryan, Clint SO Salina Central 34′  11″ -
4 18 Nevins, Riley SO Maize 34′  6.5″ -
5 Koch, Barret JR Salina Central ND -
6 Hale, Nathan SO Hutchinson ND -
Finals: Flight #3
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 5 Joseph, Junior JR Wichita-Southeast 45′  11″ 4
2 6 Boese, Trae SR Hutchinson 43′  0″ 3
3 9 Frangenberg, Joseph SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 42′  2.5″ -
4 10 Mar, Matt SR Maize 41′  7.5″ -
5 11 Watree, Isaiah SR Wichita-Northwest 41′  2.75″ -
6 15 Stade, Jacob SO Hutchinson 38′  1.5″ -

 

Discus

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Sharp, cade SR Hays 156′  0.25″ 10
2 2 Mar, Matt SR Maize 149′  8.5″ 8
3 3 Colglazier, Cooper SR Wichita-East 130′  6″ 6
4 4 Whittington, Ty JR Hays 129′  7.75″ 5
5 5 Harris, Peyton SO Hays 125′  4.25″ 4
6 8 Boese, Trae SR Hutchinson 116′  2.5″ 1
Finals: Flight #3
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 9 Stade, Jacob SO Hutchinson 114′  1.5″ -
2 11 Mangum, Ryan SO Maize 108′  9.5″ -
3 15 Watree, Isaiah SR Wichita-Northwest 95′  10.5″ -
4 20 Allen, Paul SO Hutchinson 81′  4″ -
5 Grace, Tevin SR Salina South ND -
6 Koch, Barret JR Salina Central ND -
Finals: Flight #4
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 6 Collins, Charles JR Wichita-Southeast 120′  8.5″ 3
2 7 Sheets, Michael JR Maize 119′  11.5″ 2
3 10 Joseph, Junior JR Wichita-Southeast 113′  0.5″ -
4 12 Bell, Michael SR Wichita-Northwest 108′  8.75″ -
5 13 Peters, Nathan JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 106′  3.75″ -
6 16 Ryan, Clint SO Salina Central 93′  2″ -

 

Javelin

Finals: Flight #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Colglazier, Cooper SR Wichita-East 168′  3″ 10
2 2 Smith, Zachary JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 162′  5″ 8
3 3 McGuire, Kendal SO Maize 153′  2″ 6
4 5 Cardinal, David SR Hays 147′  7″ 4
5 6 Ryan, Clint SO Salina Central 143′  9″ 3
6 8 Kaufman, David SO Wichita-East 136′  8″ 1
7 9 Bixenman, Derek SR Hays 135′  6″ -
8 Mitchell, Emilio SR Hays ND -

 

 

Women’s Individual Results (HHS athletes)

400M

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Vital, Vanessa SO Maize 1:05.07 5
2 5 Brungardt, Maddie SR Hays 1:06.12 4
3 6 Howell, Lyrick SO Hutchinson 1:06.26 3
4 7 Reid, Eulyiah SO Wichita-Southeast 1:06.79 2
5 11 Roper, Shayla FR Wichita-East 1:09.13 -
6 12 Kines, Adrianna FR Wichita-East 1:10.79 -
7 14 Banton, Aaliyah SR Salina Central 1:12.78 -
8 Pfeifer, Brandy FR Hays NT

 

800M

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 10 Gonzales, Annie FR Hays 2:42.84 -
2 11 Mernagh, Kylee FR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 2:43.10 -
3 12 Cole, Branda SO Hutchinson 2:49.22 -
4 13 Elkins, Lacey FR Hays 2:50.89 -
5 14 Casanova, Jaelyn FR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 2:50.90 -
6 15 Jordan, Courtney JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 2:52.49 -
7 16 Schneg, Josephine SR Hutchinson 2:53.63 -
8 17 Holloway, Taryn FR Salina South 2:58.97 -
9 18 Rothwell, Brooke JR Wichita-Northwest 2:59.81 -
10 Short, Meridith SR Wichita-Northwest NT -
Finals: Heat #2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Wedman, MacKenzie JR Maize 2:28.10 10
2 2 Holloway, Megan SR Salina South 2:31.52 8
3 3 May, Katelyn FR Salina Central 2:32.23 6
4 4 Miller, McKenzie SO Hutchinson 2:32.90 5
5 5 Devorce, Cierra SO Wichita-East 2:34.92 4
6 6 Watkins, Kassidy SO Maize 2:37.48 3
7 7 Wells, Amy SR Wichita-Northwest 2:38.64 2
8 8 Green, Courtney FR Hays 2:40.41 1
9 9 Bever, Danielle SO Maize 2:40.63 -

 

1600M

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Walker, Deidra SO Maize 5:29.34 10
2 2 Watkins, Kassidy SO Maize 5:37.94 8
3 3 Greene, Carlin SR Wichita-East 5:45.18 6
4 4 Goebel, Amanda JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 5:52.34 5
5 5 Wells, Amy SR Wichita-Northwest 5:59.95 4
6 6 Johnson, Josi FR Maize 6:02.54 3
7 7 Keller, Madeliane SO Wichita-Northwest 6:16.58 2
8 8 George, Haley FR Hays 6:24.64 1
9 9 Davis, Natalie SR Hutchinson 6:42.68 -
10 10 Rothwell, Brooke JR Wichita-Northwest 6:52.37 -
11 11 May, Katelyn FR Salina Central 7:30.06 -
12 Schinstock, Anna FR Wichita-Bishop Carroll NT -
13 Collins, Anna SR Wichita-East NT -
14 Pfannenstiel, Arin SR Hays NT -
15 Leiker, Bailee SO Hays NT

 

110M Hurdles

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Martin, Shaelyn JR Salina Central 16.00 10
2 2 Schlaefli, Mattison SO Hays 16.50 8
3 3 Parish, Ashlyn SO Hays 17.10 6
4 4 Jones, MaKenna SO Maize 17.50 5
5 5 Meyer, Kelly SO Wichita-Bishop Carroll 17.70 4
6 6 Melillo, Samantha SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 17.80 3
7 7 Binter, Grace SR Maize 18.40 2
8 8 Pascal, Erin SO Wichita-Bishop Carroll 18.50 1
Preliminaries: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Schlaefli, Mattison SO Hays 17.18
2 4 Jones, MaKenna SO Maize 17.79
3 7 Meyer, Kelly SO Wichita-Bishop Carroll 18.06
4 11 Dao, Sunny JR Wichita-Southeast 18.88
5 14 Silveira, Heather JR Wichita-East 19.10
6 16 Lipe, Jordan SR Hutchinson 23.37
Preliminaries: Heat #2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Martin, Shaelyn JR Salina Central 16.68
2 5 Melillo, Samantha SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 17.94
3 9 Ukoefreso, Nicole FR Wichita-East 18.40
4 10 Pierce, Delanie FR Maize 18.49
5 13 McKinnis, Quin SO Hutchinson 19.00
Preliminaries: Heat #3
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Parish, Ashlyn SO Hays 17.36
2 6 Pascal, Erin SO Wichita-Bishop Carroll 17.97
3 8 Binter, Grace SR Maize 18.21
4 12 Atkinson, Conner FR Hutchinson 18.98
5 15 Daley, Abbey FR Wichita-Southeast 20.90
6 Pitcock, Kali SO Hays NT

 

300 Hurdles

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Parish, Ashlyn SO Hays 52.70 2
2 13 Pascal, Erin SO Wichita-Bishop Carroll 56.33 -
3 14 Daley, Abbey FR Wichita-Southeast 57.30 -
4 Pham, Amy SO Wichita-East NT -
5 Pitcock, Kali SO Hays NT -
Finals: Heat #2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 Binter, Grace SR Maize 54.30 1
2 9 Dao, Sunny JR Wichita-Southeast 54.50 -
3 10 Atkinson, Conner FR Hutchinson 54.80 -
4 11 McKinnis, Quin SO Hutchinson 55.50 -
5 12 Meyer, Kelly SO Wichita-Bishop Carroll 56.30 -
6 15 Silveira, Heather JR Wichita-East 58.80 -
Finals: Heat #3
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Martin, Shaelyn JR Salina Central 48.90 10
2 2 Schlaefli, Mattison SO Hays 49.50 8
3 3 Adams, Tyjai FR Hutchinson 49.90 6
4 4 Melillo, Samantha SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 50.20 5
5 5 Jones, MaKenna SO Maize 50.60 4
6 6 Pierce, Delanie FR Maize 51.30 3

 

 

4 x 100 Relay

Place Overall Team Time Score
1 1 Wichita-East  ( BurgessAndersonLogginsSpann ) 50.33 10
2 2 Salina Central  ( FrancoisMartinGreeneHill ) 52.22 8
3 3 Hutchinson  ( LawrenceScalesMcKinnisAdams ) 53.69 6
4 4 Wichita-Bishop Carroll  ( ZweygardtHoangUffordMelillo ) 56.04 5
5 Wichita-Northwest  ( RicksCarrEthridgeHall ) NT -
6 Hays  ( PfeiferParishDinkelPitcock ) NT -

 

4 x 400 Relay

Place Overall Team Time Score
1 1 Salina Central  ( HillGreeneMartinTolbert ) 4:14.34 10
2 2 Maize  ( SwensonWedmanGraberChristianson ) 4:19.42 8
3 3 Hutchinson  ( ScalesMillerAdamsSchrock ) 4:24.69 6
4 4 Hays  ( GreenSchlaefliSmithZimmerman ) 4:24.75 5
5 5 Wichita-Bishop Carroll  ( ZweygardtHowardHyblMelillo ) 4:36.64 4
6 6 Wichita-East  ( NyeAndersonDevorceKines ) 4:39.82 3
7 7 Wichita-Southeast  ( ReidDaleyJosephEckles ) 4:47.04

 

4 x 800 Relay

Place Overall Team Time Score
1 1 Maize  ( WedmanVitalUtechBever ) 10:25.25 10
2 2 Hays  ( GreenGonzalesSmithZimmerman ) 10:37.68 8
3 3 Wichita-East  ( DevorceCollinsSmadingColglazier ) 10:45.77 6
4 4 Salina Central  ( HillBantonGreeneMay ) 10:53.61 5
5 5 Hutchinson  ( MillerPageColeSchrock ) 11:04.98 4
6 6 Wichita-Bishop Carroll  ( HyblSchinstockCasanovaJordan ) 11:31.33 3

 

High Jump

Place Overall Name Year Team Height Score
1 1 Zimmerman, Wendy JR Hays 5′  2″ 10
2 2 Richey, Brittan FR Wichita-East 5′  0″ 8
3 3 Rathbun, Riley SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 4′  10″ 6
4 4 Clouse, Elle FR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 4′  10″ 5
5 5 Joseph, Patricia FR Wichita-Southeast 4′  8″ 4
6 6 Morgan, Nicole SR Salina Central 4′  6″ 2
7 6 Billinger, Caitlyn SR Hays 4′  6″ 2
8 6 George, Haley FR Hays 4′  6″ 2
9 9 Novotny, Sarah SR Maize 4′  4″ -
10 9 Recio, Maryssa FR Maize 4′  4″ -
11 9 Mernagh, Kylee FR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 4′  4″ -
12 12 Allen, Jordyn FR Wichita-Northwest 4′  2″ -
13 12 Parker, Michelle SO Salina Central 4′  2″ -
14 12 Mayfield, Hailey JR Salina Central 4′  2″ -
15 12 Rubenich, Hannah JR Wichita-Southeast 4′  2″ -
16 Jenkins, Rachel FR Wichita-Southeast NH -
17 Shuckman, Miranda JR Wichita-East NH

 

Pole Vault

Place Overall Name Year Team Height Score
1 1 Hawk, Catlin SO Wichita-Bishop Carroll 10′  0″ 10
2 2 Ross, Bronwyn SO Salina Central 9′  6″ 8
3 3 Turner, Halie FR Salina Central 9′  0″ 6
4 4 Demel, Molly JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 9′  0″ 5
5 5 Mohr, Rachel SR Maize 9′  0″ 4
6 6 Binter, Grace SR Maize 8′  6″ 3
7 7 Graber, Kelsey SO Maize 8′  0″ 2
8 8 Norris, Madelyn FR Hays 7′  6″ -
9 8 Joseph, Patricia FR Wichita-Southeast 7′  6″ -
10 10 Nash, Rebecca FR Wichita-East 7′  6″ -
11 11 Flax, Allyson SO Hays 7′  0″ -
12 12 Clark, Tyra FR Wichita-East 6′  0″ -
13 Silveira, Heather JR Wichita-East NH -
14 Miller, McKenzie SO Hutchinson NH -
15 Meeth, Catie JR Wichita-Southeast NH -
16 Hamilton, Savanna FR Wichita-Southeast

 

Long Jump

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Eckles, Breanna FR Wichita-Southeast 17′  7.5″ 10
2 2 Christianson, Libby FR Maize 16′  7.5″ 8
3 3 Carr, Calea JR Wichita-Northwest 15′  9.5″ 6
4 5 Ukoefreso, Nicole FR Wichita-East 15′  6″ 4
5 10 Osunsanmi, Tumi R. JR Wichita-East 13′  10″ -
6 Carson, Allegra SO Wichita-East ND -
Finals: Flight #2
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 4 Rohleder, Emily JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 15′  7.5″ 5
2 7 Mernagh, Kylee FR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 14′  11.75″ 2
3 9 Atkinson, Conner FR Hutchinson 14′  1.5″ -
4 Plowden, Moriah SR Wichita-Southeast ND -
5 Smith, Summer SO Hays ND -
6 Dinkel, Nicole FR Hays ND -
Finals: Flight #3
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 6 Graber, Kelsey SO Maize 15′  0.5″ 3
2 8 Heng, Megan SO Wichita-Bishop Carroll 14′  7.5″ 1
3 10 Summers, Lexi SO Hays 13′  10″ -
4 12 Lawrence, Danashka SO Hutchinson 13′  9″ -
5 13 Carlo, Sandy FR Maize 13′  2″ -

 

Triple Jump

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Zimmerman, Wendy JR Hays 35′  9″ 10
2 2 Hill, Calla SR Salina Central 33′  9.5″ 8
3 4 Eckles, Breanna FR Wichita-Southeast 32′  10.5″ 5
4 5 Swenson, Keiryn SO Maize 32′  10″ 4
5 6 Summers, Lexi SO Hays 32′  6″ 2.5
6 Plowden, Moriah SR Wichita-Southeast ND -
7 Utech, Kailey SR Maize ND -
Finals: Flight #2
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 3 Rohleder, Emily JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 32′  11″ 6
2 6 Ukoefreso, Nicole FR Wichita-East 32′  6″ 2.5
3 8 Osunsanmi, Tumi R. JR Wichita-East 31′  8.5″ 1
4 9 Adams, Tyjai FR Hutchinson 31′  5.5″ -
5 10 Maxwell, Rachel SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 30′  3.5″ -
6 11 Carlo, Sandy FR Maize 29′  7″ -
7 12 Heng, Megan SO Wichita-Bishop Carroll 28′  6.5″ -
8 Shuckman, Miranda JR Wichita-East ND

 

Shot Put

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 4 Scherer, Kylee FR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 33′  5.25″ 5
2 8 Morgan, Nicole SR Salina Central 31′  10.25″ 1
3 9 McKinnis, Madison JR Maize 31′  8.5″ -
4 10 Schumacher, Shelby JR Hays 31′  8″ -
5 12 Hambrick, Malea SR Hutchinson 31′  6″ -
6 Belt, Abby JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll ND -
Finals: Flight #2
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Carr, Calea JR Wichita-Northwest 38′  1″ 10
2 2 Evans, Jamiah SO Salina Central 37′  2″ 8
3 3 Schneweis, Macey SR Salina South 33′  5.5″ 6
4 5 Rodriguez, Alex FR Hutchinson 32′  10.5″ 4
5 6 Schmeidler, Audra FR Hays 32′  3.5″ 3
6 11 Carson, Antonea JR Wichita-East 31′  7″ -
Finals: Flight #3
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 7 Hambrick, Shayla SO Hutchinson 32′  1″ 2
2 13 Williams, Natalie JR Wichita-East 30′  8″ -
3 14 Clemons, Dominique SR Wichita-East 30′  7.5″ -
4 15 Melillo, Jaclyn SO Wichita-Bishop Carroll 29′  3.5″ -
5 16 Hills, Lauren FR Maize 28′  9.75″ -
6 18 Orton, Madison SO Maize 26′  6.5″ -
Finals: Flight #4
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 17 Niernberger, Sydni JR Hays 28′  8″ -
2 19 Lewis, Brittney SR Salina Central 26′  0.5″ -
3 20 Nolan, Tierra SR Wichita-Southeast 25′  1″ -
4 21 Anderson, Ashley SR Wichita-Southeast 20′  11.5″ -
5 Plowden, Moriah SR Wichita-Southeast ND -

 

Discus

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 7 Selichnow, Billie JR Maize 90′  5″ 2
2 11 Riddle, Enzie JR Maize 84′  5″ -
3 11 Schumacher, Shelby JR Hays 84′  5″ -
4 13 Bainter, Madison SR Hays 83′  9″ -
5 14 Rodriguez, Alex FR Hutchinson 83′  5.75″ -
6 Lewis, Brittney SR Salina Central ND -
7 Belt, Abby JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll ND -
Finals: Flight #2
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Carr, Calea JR Wichita-Northwest 121′  4.25″ 10
2 2 Swenson, Keiryn SO Maize 114′  7.25″ 8
3 3 Clemons, Dominique SR Wichita-East 100′  6″ 6
4 4 Harvey, Erin SR Salina Central 99′  7.75″ 5
5 5 Hambrick, Malea SR Hutchinson 98′  11.75″ 4
6 6 Evans, Jamiah SO Salina Central 90′  8″ 3
7 8 Kraus, McKinna JR Hutchinson 86′  9″ 1
Finals: Flight #3
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 9 Schmeidler, Audra FR Hays 85′  11.5″ -
2 10 Osunsanmi, Ore SO Wichita-East 85′  6″ -
3 15 Williams, Natalie JR Wichita-East 77′  0.75″ -
4 16 Scherer, Kylee FR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 74′  2.25″ -
5 17 Melillo, Jaclyn SO Wichita-Bishop Carroll 73′  0.75″ -
6 18 Clites, Morgan SO Wichita-Southeast 67′  5.75″ -
7 Wood, Ja’Chel SO Wichita-Southeast ND -
8 Schneweis, Macey SR Salina South ND -

 

Javelin


Finals: Flight #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Swenson, Keiryn SO Maize 152′  1″ 10
2 2 Navarro, Andrea JR Wichita-East 125′  1″ 8
3 3 Webb, Emily SR Salina South 120′  1″ 6
4 4 Carson, Antonea JR Wichita-East 119′  5″ 5
5 5 McKinnis, Quin SO Hutchinson 115′  2″ 4
6 6 Schlaefli, Mattison SO Hays 108′  0″ 3
7 7 Orton, Madison SO Maize 107′  10″ 2
Finals: Flight #2
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 8 Melillo, Jaclyn SO Wichita-Bishop Carroll 106′  2″ 1
2 9 Holloway, Taryn FR Salina South 102′  3″ -
3 10 Parmar, Krisha SO Wichita-East 101′  10″ -
4 12 Morgan, Nicole SR Salina Central 93′  8″ -
5 15 Kraus, McKinna JR Hutchinson 88′  10″ -
6 16 Mayfield, Hailey JR Salina Central 88′  7″ -
7 Woolridge, Briana SR Hays ND -
Finals: Flight #3
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 11 Demel, Molly JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 95′  9″ -
2 13 Cooper, Katie JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 90′  6″ -
3 14 Rey, Mariah SO Maize 90′  2″ -
4 17 Niernberger, Sydni JR Hays 84′  3″ -
5 18 Engweiler, Macy FR Hutchinson 82′  8″ -
6 19 Andreasen, Sadie SO Wichita-Southeast 81′  5″ -
7 20 Parker, Michelle SO Salina Central 80′  5″

 

KSKollection
Commenting Disclaimer
  • Be respectful. 
  • Do not use obscene, profane or vulgar language.
  • Do not make accusations or personal attacks
  • Comments considered to be 'trolling' or for the sole purpose of angering others will be removed.
  • http://vantaihanoi.vn/../../../../../../../../../THU%C3%8AXEC%E1%BA%A8UH%C3%80N%E1%BB%98I/THU%C3%8AXEC%E1%BA%A8U15T/tabid/435340/language/vi-VN/Default.aspx rental a truck

    Excellent post. I was checking constantly this blog and I’m inspired! Extremely helpful information specifically the ultimate part :) I deal with such information a lot. I used to be seeking this certain information for a very long time. Thank you and good luck.

Recent Comments

No Recent Comments Found