|

TMP-Marian Girls 2nd and Boys 3rd at Goldsmith Relays

 

Goldsmith Relays – 2013

4/26/13 Trego HS

 

TEAM SCORES

Men’s Team Scores  Women’s Team Scores
Rank Team Name Score Rank Team Name Score
1 La Crosse 99 1 Colby 106
2 Holcomb 80 2 Hays-TMP-Marian 77
3 Hays-TMP-Marian 73 3 Norton Community 68
4 Plainville 69 4 Scott Community 65
5 Scott Community 52 5 Ness City 56
6 Norton Community 50 6 Plainville 55
7 Ness City 41 7 Oakley 32
8 Leoti-Wichita County 24 8 Leoti-Wichita County 25
9 Colby 18 8 Trego Community 25
10 Trego Community 16 10 Holcomb 24
11 Stockton 12 11 Victoria 10
12 Oakley 11 12 La Crosse 6
12 Russell 11 13 Russell 5
14 Victoria 2 14 Stockton 4

 

Girls Results

100 M

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Wycoff, Kelly JR Scott Community 13.18 10
2 2 Flanagin, Kaitlyn SR Colby 13.61 8
3 3 Hahn, Emily JR Ness City 13.66 6
4 4 Fritts, Makenna FR Ness City 13.95 4
5 5 Wedel, Sammy FR Russell 14.09 2
6 6 Newbold, Jayden FR Victoria 14.24 1
7 7 Younie, Samantha JR Hays-TMP-Marian 14.26 -
8 8 Friend, Hannah SR Plainville 14.60 -

 

 

 

200M

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Wycoff, Kelly JR Scott Community 26.60 10
2 2 Stephens, Sydney FR Colby 27.80 8
3 3 Hahn, Emily JR Ness City 28.67 6
4 4 Newbold, Jayden FR Victoria 28.79 4
5 5 Younie, Samantha JR Hays-TMP-Marian 29.17 2
6 6 Wedel, Sammy FR Russell 29.17 1
7 7 Werth, Kayla SO Hays-TMP-Marian 29.21 -
8 8 Elias, Katie JR Colby 29.66 -

 

400 M

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Strange, Hannah SO Colby 1:06.42 2
2 6 Humberg, Bree JR Ness City 1:06.57 1
3 10 Lindsey, Hannah SR Stockton 1:09.04 -
4 12 Lang, Ashley FR Victoria 1:10.06 -
5 15 Gottschalk, Heidi SO Hays-TMP-Marian 1:10.70 -
6 16 Ramirez, Wendy JR Holcomb 1:11.01 -
7 20 Fritts, Makenna FR Ness City 1:15.12 -
Finals: Heat #3
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Wycoff, Kelly JR Scott Community 1:01.35 10
2 2 Ambrosier, Bailey JR Norton Community 1:03.11 8
3 3 McKee, Brielle FR Colby 1:03.34 6
4 4 Reeder, Jerris SR Trego Community 1:04.75 4
5 7 Davis, Aubrey JR Scott Community 1:06.74 -
6 8 Wedel, Sammy FR Russell 1:08.05 -
7 9 Oborny, Alyssa SO La Crosse 1:08.60 -
8 17 West, Morgan FR La Crosse 1:11.59 -

 

800M

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Ruder, Heather SR Hays-TMP-Marian 2:26.95 10
2 2 Hahn, Emily JR Ness City 2:29.11 8
3 3 Wells, Paige SR Leoti-Wichita County 2:29.77 6
4 4 Thornburg, Megan JR Scott Community 2:36.06 4
5 5 Engelbert, Katelyn JR Norton Community 2:43.60 2
6 6 VanEaton, Kaelyn SO Oakley 2:44.80 1
7 7 Walker, Kayla JR Hays-TMP-Marian 2:48.32 -
8 8 Beutler, Addie FR Ness City 2:49.61 -
9 9 Beougher, Morgan SO Stockton 2:50.02 -
10 10 Winters, Ashley JR Plainville 2:50.35 -
11 11 Foreman, Rachel FR Holcomb 2:51.22 -
12 12 Lindsey, Hannah SR Stockton 2:52.22 -
13 13 Mindrup, Annie SR Hays-TMP-Marian 2:52.59 -
14 14 Bell, Lauren SR Colby 2:54.78 -
15 14 Bickner, Bridget SO Colby 2:54.78 -
16 16 Jarnagin, Jordan FR Holcomb 3:00.29 -
17 17 Slack, Emma SO Oakley 3:02.61

 

1600M

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Ruder, Heather SR Hays-TMP-Marian 5:21.61 10
2 2 Wells, Paige SR Leoti-Wichita County 5:32.84 8
3 3 Browne, Andrea FR Colby 5:48.47 6
4 4 Bainter, Darcy JR Norton Community 6:02.29 4
5 5 Beutler, Addie FR Ness City 6:09.29 2
6 6 Rathbun, Cassidy JR Plainville 6:15.41 1
7 7 Dreiling, Taylor JR Ness City 6:15.46 -
8 8 Schmidtberger, Kiley FR Victoria 6:16.08 -
9 9 Beougher, Morgan SO Stockton 6:16.21 -
10 10 Murphy, Terri SR Scott Community 6:22.84 -
11 11 Martin, Hannah FR Leoti-Wichita County 6:24.06 -
12 12 Bickner, Bridget SO Colby 6:29.26 -
13 13 Weber, Joni SR Oakley 6:38.92 -
14 14 Ramirez, Daisy SO Holcomb 6:44.97 -
15 15 Patterson, Raenee FR Norton Community 6:46.73 -
16 16 Zeman, Addie JR Trego Community 6:55.18 -
17 17 Chandler, Kaitlynne FR Holcomb 7:14.66 -
18 18 Bedore, Christina SR Stockton 7:19.98 -
19 19 Leiker, Brianna FR Victoria 7:33.14 -
20 20 Buss, Andrea FR Stockton 7:50.28

 

3200 M

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Browne, Andrea FR Colby 12:20.82 10
2 2 Rubottom, Jessie JR Ness City 12:31.46 8
3 3 Bainter, Darcy JR Norton Community 13:12.34 6
4 4 Lemman, Taylor SO Colby 13:24.93 4
5 5 Hess, Chelsi SR Scott Community 13:27.04 2
6 6 Maddy, Molly FR Norton Community 13:32.92 1
7 7 Stouffer, Shelby FR Hays-TMP-Marian 13:34.33 -
8 8 Schmidtberger, Kiley FR Victoria 14:00.83 -
9 9 Manhart, Jordyn FR Hays-TMP-Marian 14:09.69 -
10 10 Gabel, Taylor FR Hays-TMP-Marian 14:31.73 -
11 11 Wark, Brooke SO Colby 15:20.47 -
12 12 Bedore, Christina SR Stockton 15:29.

 

100M Hurdles

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Wilson, Kelsey SR Oakley 16.80 10
2 2 Nickel, Bailey JR Scott Community 16.91 8
3 3 Hageman, Bailey FR Hays-TMP-Marian 17.89 6
4 4 Hahn, Anna SO Stockton 17.92 4
5 5 Flax, Mikaela JR Hays-TMP-Marian 18.38 2
6 6 Sandival, Zahily JR Leoti-Wichita County 20.21 1
7 Eilers, Brooklyn FR Plainville NT -

 

300 Hurdles

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Desormiers, Peyton SO Trego Community 55.79 2
2 8 Rath, Marlee SO Oakley 57.67 -
3 10 Santos, Berenise FR Holcomb 58.41 -
4 11 Lacy, Mary FR La Crosse 59.91 -
5 12 Martin, Hannah FR Leoti-Wichita County 1:01.07 -
6 13 Housley, Gwen JR Victoria 1:02.86 -
Finals: Heat #2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Flax, Mikaela JR Hays-TMP-Marian 48.34 10
2 2 Flanagin, Kaitlyn SR Colby 49.83 8
3 3 Eilers, Brooklyn FR Plainville 52.51 6
4 4 Ruder, Johnnye JR Norton Community 55.19 4
5 6 Crawford, MaKayla SO Victoria 55.85 1
6 7 Robert, Kalea FR Colby 56.73 -
7 9 Wetter, Olivia SO Colby 58.06 -

 

4x 100 Relay

Place Overall Team Time Score
1 3 Plainville  ( WernerEilersReifFriend ) 54.90 6
2 6 Hays-TMP-Marian  ( FlaxHerbelHagemanWerth ) 55.14 1
3 8 Norton Community  ( RuderJonesBrooksEngelbert ) 55.99 -
4 9 La Crosse  ( ObornyWestRobinsonLacy ) 56.15 -
5 10 Leoti-Wichita County  ( MancillasKoopsMartinezPreddy ) 1:02.85 -

Finals: Heat #2
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 1 Colby  ( StrangeFlanaginMcKeeStephens ) 52.80 10
2 2 Holcomb  ( PenaNemechekPrietoCrist ) 54.04 8
3 4 Trego Community  ( FrittsReederDenningNowlin ) 54.94 4
4 5 Scott Community  ( ThornburgNickelAnlikerDavis ) 55.11 2
5 7 Oakley  ( RathDennisMaurathWilson ) 55.84 -

 

4x 400 Relay

Place Overall Team Time Score
1 1 Scott Community  ( ThornburgNickelDavisWycoff ) 4:19.02 10
2 2 Colby  ( McKeeStephensStrangeTerrell ) 4:22.91 8
3 3 Hays-TMP-Marian  ( FlaxYounieMindrupRuder ) 4:26.47 6
4 4 Holcomb  ( PenaJarnaginForemanNemechek ) 4:27.01 4
5 5 Norton Community  ( EngelbertJonesBrooksAmbrosier ) 4:31.90 2
6 6 Oakley  ( MaurathWilsonVanEatonRath ) 4:34.17 1
7 7 Plainville  ( ReifWintersRathbunEilers ) 4:41.92 -
8 8 Trego Community  ( ReederZemanCarrNowlin ) 4:58.86

 

4 x 800

Place Overall Team Time Score
1 1 Hays-TMP-Marian  ( WalkerMindrupPfeiferRuder ) 10:38.83 10
2 2 Norton Community  ( EngelbertJonesAmbrosierAmbrosier ) 10:55.18 8
3 3 Holcomb  ( PenaNemechekJarnaginForeman ) 11:02.53 6
4 4 Oakley  ( MaurathSlackVanEatonWeber ) 11:20.26 4
5 5 Colby  ( BellBicknerStephensLemman ) 11:29.57 2
6 6 Trego Community  ( ZemanCarrDesormiersNowlin ) 11:55.68 1
7 7 Stockton  ( BedoreBeougherLindseySpires ) 12:12.26 -
8 8 La Crosse  ( FricksGilbertBrackneySherman ) 13:43.15 -

 

High Jump

Place Overall Name Year Team Height Score
1 1 Strange, Hannah SO Colby 5′  2″ 10
2 2 Reif, Sami JR Plainville 5′  0″ 8
3 3 Pena, Karissa SR Holcomb 4′  10″ 6
4 4 Gottschalk, Kaylor SO Hays-TMP-Marian 4′  8″ 4
5 5 Temaat, Breanna SR Oakley 4′  8″ 2
6 6 Bell, Lauren SR Colby 4′  6″ 1
7 7 Bailey, Katie JR Leoti-Wichita County 4′  6″ -
8 8 Dennis, Laura JR Oakley 4′  4″ -
9 8 Hahn, Anna SO Stockton 4′  4″ -
10 8 Martin, Hannah FR Leoti-Wichita County 4′  4″ -
11 9 West, Morgan FR La Crosse 4′  2″ -
12 Pfeifer, Melissa FR Hays-TMP-Marian NH -
13 Lacy, Mary FR La Crosse NH -
14 Dinkel, Sadie SO Trego Community NH

 

Pole Vault

Place Overall Name Year Team Height Score
1 1 Gottschalk, Megan SR Hays-TMP-Marian 9′  6″ 10
2 2 Ambrosier, Bailey JR Norton Community 9′  6″ 8
3 3 Temaat, Breanna SR Oakley 8′  6″ 6
4 4 Fritts, Bailee SR Trego Community 8′  0″ 4
5 5 Wedel, Sammy FR Russell 8′  0″ 2
6 6 Esslinger, Kenzie SO Norton Community 8′  0″ 1
7 7 Stierlen, Angeleah SO Russell 7′  6″ -
8 8 Kuhn, Sarah SR Victoria 7′  6″ -
9 9 Maddy, Molly FR Norton Community 7′  0″ -
10 10 Contreras, Joseline SO Holcomb 6′  6″ -
11 11 Fritts, Brandi FR Trego Community 6′  6″ -
12 11 O’Gara, Sabryn FR Colby 6′  6″ -
13 11 Newbold, Jayden FR Victoria 6′  6″ -
14 12 Anliker, Rachel JR Scott Community 6′  6″

 

Long Jump

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Reeder, Jerris SR Trego Community 16′  0.5″ 10
2 2 Stephens, Sydney FR Colby 15′  8″ 8
3 3 Oborny, Alyssa SO La Crosse 15′  5.5″ 6
4 4 Newbold, Jayden FR Victoria 15′  3.5″ 4
5 5 Jones, Kamilla SR Norton Community 15′  1.5″ 2
6 6 Humberg, Bree JR Ness City 15′  1.5″ 1
7 7 Werner, Shania FR Plainville 14′  10.5″ -
8 8 Renner, Peyton FR Norton Community 14′  8″ -
9 16 Temaat, Breanna SR Oakley 13′  0″ -

 

Triple Jump

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Humberg, Bree JR Ness City 33′  10.5″ 10
2 3 McKee, Brielle FR Colby 32′  10″ 6
3 4 Younie, Samantha JR Hays-TMP-Marian 32′  6″ 4
4 5 Gottschalk, Heidi SO Hays-TMP-Marian 32′  5″ 2
5 6 Nickel, Bailey JR Scott Community 31′  11″ 1
6 7 Dennis, Laura JR Oakley 31′  6.5″ -
7 12 McQueen, Mallory SO Plainville 30′  4″ -

 

Shot Put

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Pywell, Shelbe SR Plainville 38′  5.5″ 10
2 2 Junkermeier, Kim SO Plainville 35′  5.5″ 8
3 3 Melvin, Alec SR Norton Community 35′  2″ 6
4 4 Nickell, Teslee SR Norton Community 32′  6.5″ 4
5 5 Nelson, Cristine JR Norton Community 32′  6″ 2
6 6 Reeh, Kaylie JR Colby 32′  3″ 1
7 7 Fritts, Bailee SR Trego Community 32′  2″ -
8 8 Brown, Ashtyn FR Russell 31′  8.5″ -
9 14 McVicker, Tristan SO Ness City 30′  0″ -

 

Discus

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Armbruster, Cheyenne SR Plainville 116′  2″ 10
2 2 Melvin, Alec SR Norton Community 112′  1″ 8
3 3 Junkermeier, Kim SO Plainville 110′  1″ 6
4 4 Mengel, Morgan JR Colby 95′  4″ 4
5 5 Gardner, Shelby SR Colby 93′  9″ 2
6 6 Nelson, Cristine JR Norton Community 89′  2″ 1
7 7 Pywell, Shelbe SR Plainville 88′  6″ -
8 8 Brown, Ashtyn FR Russell 87′  1″ -
9 9 Sheets, Mary SR Oakley 86′  1″ -
10 10 Voss, Lexi FR Norton Community 85′  9″ -
11 11 Menges, Macy FR Hays-TMP-Marian 85′  4″ -
12 12 Mackley, Madison SR Oakley 85′  1″ -
13 13 Dennis, Laura JR Oakley 83′  3″ -
14 14 Waldren, Ashley JR Leoti-Wichita County 82′  7″ -
15 15 Rogers, Madison JR Colby 79′  5″ -
16 16 Reeves, Brianna SO La Crosse 77′  4″ -
17 17 Ortega, Esperanza SO Holcomb 77′  0″ -
18 18 Wierman, Alyssa SO Ness City 75′  7″ -
19 19 McVicker, Tristan SO Ness City 75′  5″ -
20 20 Pospichal, Paxton JR Russell 74′  7″ -
21 21 Pfeifer, Melissa FR Hays-TMP-Marian 72′  5″ -
22 22 Staab, Emily JR Hays-TMP-Marian 72′  4″ -
23 23 Wagner, Julia FR Victoria 68′  4″

 

Javelin

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Fritts, Makenna FR Ness City 117′  9″ 10
2 2 Griffith, Maris SR Scott Community 109′  2″ 8
3 3 Bailey, Katie JR Leoti-Wichita County 107′  8″ 6
4 4 Waldren, Ashley JR Leoti-Wichita County 103′  6″ 4
5 5 Mengel, Morgan JR Colby 98′  2″ 2
6 6 Melvin, Alec SR Norton Community 97′  1″ 1
7 7 Shuckman, Jenna SR Hays-TMP-Marian 92′  11″ -
8 8 Fritts, Bailee SR Trego Community 89′  2″ -
9 9 Pierce, Tessa FR La Crosse 88′  3″ -
10 14 McVicker, Tristan SO Ness City 81′  7″ -

 

BOYS FINAL RESULTS

 

100 M

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Morss, Levi SR La Crosse 11.30 10
2 2 Brooks, Jacob SR Norton Community 11.44 8
3 3 Riedel, Clayton JR Trego Community 11.54 6
4 4 Werner, Dalton SR Plainville 11.75 4
5 5 Axelson, Trevor SR Plainville 11.92 2
6 6 Duenes, Carlos SR Hays-TMP-Marian 12.00 1
7 7 Turner, Lawrence JR Ness City 12.04 -
8 8 Moeder, Lucas JR La Crosse 12.26 -

 

200 M

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Morss, Levi SR La Crosse 22.38 10
2 2 Deus, Rodney SR Hays-TMP-Marian 23.05 8
3 3 Budde, Jantz JR Leoti-Wichita County 23.75 6
4 4 Duenes, Carlos SR Hays-TMP-Marian 23.83 4
5 5 Binder, Wiatt SR Colby 24.21 2
6 6 Schmidt, Nicolas SO Hays-TMP-Marian 24.41 1

 

400M

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Riedel, Clayton JR Trego Community 51.46 10
2 2 Morss, Levi SR La Crosse 51.84 8
3 3 Banderas, Michael SR Holcomb 52.04 6
4 4 Binder, Wiatt SR Colby 52.89 4
5 5 Brooks, Jacob SR Norton Community 52.95 2
6 6 Gfeller, Noah FR Russell 53.67 1
7 7 Schmidt, Nicolas SO Hays-TMP-Marian 54.03 -
8 8 Strine, Brayden JR Scott Community 54.30 -

 

800M

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Mehl, Joshua JR Leoti-Wichita County 4:34.91 10
2 2 Beckman, Wyatt SR Ness City 4:56.93 8
3 3 Dewey, Quinn JR Plainville 5:02.46 6
4 4 Hess, Andrew FR Hays-TMP-Marian 5:03.26 4
5 5 Stephens, Reed JR Stockton 5:06.84 2
6 6 Faber, John SR Colby 5:06.93 1
7 7 Balderrama, Edi SO Scott Community 5:06.93 -
8 8 Briggs, Heath FR Scott Community 5:13.44 -
9 9 Storie, Warren JR La Crosse 5:19.70 -
10 10 Forsen, Ethan FR Holcomb 5:23.22 -
11 11 Dopita, Nick SR Hays-TMP-Marian 5:24.99 -
12 12 Hargett, Darien SO Holcomb 5:26.29 -
13 13 Dreiling, Ryan JR Victoria 5:27.92 -
14 14 Mindrup, Matt SO Hays-TMP-Marian 5:31.44 -
15 15 Vanover, Dalton SO Norton Community 5:33.66 -
16 16 Thrailkill, Ryan FR Norton Community 5:36.95 -
17 17 Ridder, Evan FR Leoti-Wichita County 5:38.30 -
18 18 Gonzalez, James FR Holcomb 5:38.40 -
19 19 Schmidtberger, Taylor JR Victoria 5:40.65 -
20 20 Bleske, Ryan SO Victoria 5:42.20 -
21 21 Schutte, Eric SO Colby 5:51.62 -
22 22 Gaede, Brandon SR Colby 5:52.19 -
23 23 Maurath, Michael FR Oakley 6:01.44 -
24 24 McCrickard, Josh SR Plainville 6:07.46 -
25 25 Schoenthaler, Brandon JR Trego Community 6:07.80

 

3200 M

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Frack, Brenden FR Norton Community 11:05.51 10
2 2 Hess, Andrew FR Hays-TMP-Marian 11:07.46 8
3 3 Hawkins, Connor FR Ness City 11:14.33 6
4 4 Balderrama, Edi SO Scott Community 11:24.68 4
5 5 Hayes, Ryan FR La Crosse 11:27.09 2
6 6 Briggs, Heath FR Scott Community 11:28.08 1
7 7 Forsen, Ethan FR Holcomb 11:37.07 -
8 8 Dinkel, Austin JR Hays-TMP-Marian 11:46.72 -
9 9 Dreiling, Ryan JR Victoria 11:47.46 -
10 10 Braun, Jacy FR Victoria 11:49.45 -
11 11 Macias, Jorge FR Holcomb 12:12.89 -
12 12 Schmidtberger, Taylor JR Victoria 12:13.76 -
13 13 Hargett, Darien SO Holcomb 12:30.95 -
14 14 Ratcliffe, Randy JR Plainville 12:33.89 -
15 15 Roths, Lucas FR Ness City 12:35.13 -
16 16 McCrickard, Josh SR Plainville 13:04.16 -
17 17 Clark, Jacob SO Leoti-Wichita County 13:25.78 -
18 18 Ward, Shea FR Stockton 13:51.38 -
19 19 Clark, Joshua SO Leoti-Wichita County 14:10.47 -
20 20 Schlegel, Daniel FR La Crosse 14:11.34 -
21 21 Brull, Lucas SR Hays-TMP-Marian 14:47.66

 

110M Hurdles

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Tucker, Heath JR Holcomb 16.02 10
2 2 Hixon, Nick SR Plainville 16.04 8
3 3 Frusher, Will SR Ness City 17.00 6
4 4 Herl, Darius JR Oakley 17.81 4
5 5 Jay, Marshall JR La Crosse 17.95 2
6 6 Gough, Martin JR Scott Community 18.14 1
7 7 Pfannenstiel, Jordan SO Hays-TMP-Marian 18.63 -
8 8 Comfort, Chandler FR Colby 19.18 -

 

300M Hurdles

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Urban, Skyler JR Hays-TMP-Marian 44.64 4
2 8 Diaz, Kent SR Plainville 45.37 -
3 9 Fletcher, Gabe FR Leoti-Wichita County 46.04 -
4 10 Roth, Clayton JR Victoria 46.56 -
5 11 Pfannenstiel, Jordan SO Hays-TMP-Marian 46.61 -
Finals: Heat #3
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Tucker, Heath JR Holcomb 40.17 10
2 2 Hixon, Nick SR Plainville 41.70 8
3 3 Hamel, Ethan FR Stockton 44.56 6
4 5 Crawford, David SR Russell 44.85 2
5 6 Frusher, Will SR Ness City 44.98 1

 

4x 100 Relay

Place Overall Team Time Score
1 6 Colby  ( GierschPieperBinderBrown ) 46.18 1
2 8 Victoria  ( HobbsOttleyKisnerGagnon ) 47.46 -
3 9 Norton Community  ( HagerLewisWhitneyFurbush ) 47.61 -
4 10 Scott Community  ( BeckerMcRaeGoughLozano ) 48.46 -
5 11 Trego Community  ( RiedelParkerSchoenthalerGoff ) 51.58 -

Finals: Heat #2
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 1 Hays-TMP-Marian  ( DeusDuenesFoutsSchmidt ) 44.84 10
2 2 Ness City  ( FlaxFrankGantzTurner ) 45.13 8
3 3 Plainville  ( WernerDavisHixonAxelson ) 45.34 6
4 4 La Crosse  ( StorieKeeleyJayBasgall ) 45.45 4
5 5 Holcomb  ( BanderasWelchHernandezLaSalle ) 45.52 2

 

4x 400 Relay

Place Overall Team Time Score
1 5 Russell  ( GfellerHollowayHilgerCrawford ) 3:43.77 2
2 7 Stockton  ( Kulhmann, HamelHamelStephens ) 3:49.49 -
3 9 Victoria  ( OttleyRothKisnerGagnon ) 3:51.27 -
4 10 Colby  ( GierschTaylorSchweitzerRose ) 3:51.77 -
5 11 Oakley  ( ZimmermanScheetzMurphyHerl ) 3:53.59 -
6 12 Norton Community  ( UnterseherHagerBoserMiller ) 3:57.19 -

Finals: Heat #2
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 1 Holcomb  ( LaSalleHernandezBanderasTucker ) 3:28.50 10
2 2 Scott Community  ( MeyerStrineChavezMeyer ) 3:36.91 8
3 3 Hays-TMP-Marian  ( SchmidtDeusDuenesFlax ) 3:39.27 6
4 4 Ness City  ( GantzBeckmanMcVickerFrank ) 3:41.63 4
5 6 Plainville  ( WeiserDeweyDiazWerner ) 3:44.40 1
6 8 La Crosse  ( StorieMoederJayJay ) 3:49.91 -

 

4x 800 Relay

Place Overall Team Time Score
1 1 Scott Community  ( MeyerStrineChavezMeyer ) 8:42.78 10
2 2 Holcomb  ( FloresStewartFloresRupp ) 9:07.67 8
3 3 Norton Community  ( MillerFrackRennerHager ) 9:13.91 6
4 4 Stockton  ( HamelHamel, Kulhmann, Stephens ) 9:18.62 4
5 5 Hays-TMP-Marian  ( DopitaUrbanSchmidtMindrup ) 9:24.01 2
6 6 Oakley  ( ZimmermanMurphyHefnerGallagher ) 9:47.48 1
7 7 La Crosse  ( SchlegelShermanHayesStorie ) 10:11.83 -

 

High Jump

Place Overall Name Year Team Height Score
1 1 Brooks, Jacob SR Norton Community 5′  11″ 10
2 2 Roth, Ryan SR Holcomb 5′  10″ 8
3 3 McMillen, Tanner SO Ness City 5′  10″ 6
4 4 Mayorga, Ryan JR Hays-TMP-Marian 5′  10″ 4
5 5 Scheetz, Mason SO Oakley 5′  8″ 2
6 6 Schmidt, Sheldon SO La Crosse 5′  8″ 1
7 7 Stephens, Reed JR Stockton 5′  8″ -
8 8 Kuhlmann, Kale SO Stockton 5′  8″ -
9 9 Greathouse, Chandler FR La Crosse 5′  4″ -
10 9 Diaz, Kent SR Plainville 5′  4″ -
11 10 Holloway, Reshean FR Russell 5′  4″ -
12 11 Murphy, Taylor SO Oakley 5′  2″ -
13 12 Brown, Josh JR Colby 5′  0″ -
14 13 Comfort, Chandler FR Colby 5′  0″ -
15 13 Clark, Joshua SO Leoti-Wichita County 5′  0″ -
16 McAlonan, Eric FR Victoria NH

 

Pole Vault

Place Overall Name Year Team Height Score
1 1 Dreiling, Sam SO Hays-TMP-Marian 13′  0″ 10
2 2 Hager, Austin JR Norton Community 12′  6″ 8
3 3 Dreiling, Zach SR Hays-TMP-Marian 12′  0″ 6
4 4 Welch, Trey SR Holcomb 11′  6″ 4
5 5 Savoy, Kalen SR Holcomb 11′  6″ 2
6 6 Roth, Ryan SR Holcomb 11′  6″ 1
7 7 Strine, Brayden JR Scott Community 11′  0″ -
8 7 Miller, Marc JR Norton Community 11′  0″ -
9 7 Hilger, Christopher JR Russell 11′  0″ -
10 7 Keller, Key JR Oakley 11′  0″ -
11 8 McRae, Drake FR Scott Community 10′  6″ -
12 8 Finley, Kyle SO Colby 10′  6″ -
13 9 Unterseher, Kobie SO Norton Community 10′  0″ -
14 10 Schutte, Eric SO Colby 9′  6″ -
15 11 Deaver, Ryan FR Trego Community 8′  6″ -
16 11 Rose, Garrett FR Colby 8′  6″ -
17 12 Clark, Joshua SO Leoti-Wichita County 8′  0″ -
18 Braun, Jacy FR Victoria

 

Long Jump

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Werner, Dalton SR Plainville 21′  9.5″ 10
2 2 Morss, Levi SR La Crosse 21′  0″ 8
3 3 LaSalle, Tyler SR Holcomb 20′  7.5″ 6
4 4 Pieper, Matthew FR Colby 20′  0.5″ 4
5 5 Gagnon, Connor JR Victoria 19′  3.5″ 2
6 6 Basgall, Clayton SR La Crosse 19′  0″ 1
7 7 Jay, Andrew SO La Crosse 18′  10.5″ -
8 8 Brown, Josh JR Colby 18′  8.75″ -
9 9 Weiser, Nolan SR Plainville 18′  8.25″ -
10 10 Giersch, Adam JR Colby 18′  8″ -
11 10 Crawford, David SR Russell 18′  8″ -
12 12 Mason, Tate SR Holcomb 18′  4.5″ -
13 13 Turner, Lawrence JR Ness City 18′  3.5″ -
14 14 Furbush, Tanner JR Norton Community 18′  3″ -
15 15 Lewis, Trevor JR Norton Community 18′  1.5″ -
16 16 Becerril, Jesse FR Holcomb 17′  10.75″ -
17 17 Axelson, Trevor SR Plainville 17′  10.5″ -
18 18 Unterseher, Kobie SO Norton Community 17′  9.5″ -
19 19 Kepple, Griffin JR Ness City 17′  7.5″ -
20 20 Hobbs, Tanner JR Victoria 17′  7.25″ -
21 21 Castillo, Zeke FR Leoti-Wichita County 17′  3″ -
22 22 Richmeier, Jeffery JR Hays-TMP-Marian 16′  9″ -
23 23 Parker, Colton JR Trego Community 16′  2.25″ -
24 24 Landgraf, Keldon SR Scott Community 16′  0.5″ -
25 25 Cook, Hayden FR Trego Community 16′  0″ -
26 26 Schoenthaler, Brandon JR Trego Community 15′  9″ -
27 27 Rangel, Louis FR Leoti-Wichita County 14′  4.25″ -
28 28 Baalman, Trent SO Oakley 13′  9″

 

Triple Jump

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 LaSalle, Tyler SR Holcomb 41′  10.25″ 10
2 2 Weiser, Nolan SR Plainville 41′  4.75″ 8
3 3 Pieper, Matthew FR Colby 40′  0.5″ 6
4 4 Hubert, Braydon JR Oakley 40′  0.25″ 4
5 5 Jay, Marshall JR La Crosse 39′  5.5″ 2
6 6 Storie, William SR La Crosse 39′  2″ 1
7 7 Jay, Andrew SO La Crosse 38′  8″ -
8 8 Gagnon, Connor JR Victoria 38′  7.75″ -
9 9 Urban, Skyler JR Hays-TMP-Marian 38′  5″ -
10 10 Zimmerman, Cole FR Oakley 38′  2.5″ -
11 11 Roth, Clayton JR Victoria 38′  0″ -
12 11 Furbush, Tanner JR Norton Community 38′  0″ -
13 13 McMillen, Tanner SO Ness City 37′  7.5″ -
14 14 Kepple, Griffin JR Ness City 37′  0.25″ -
15 15 Flax, TJ FR Hays-TMP-Marian 37′  0″ -
16 16 Brown, Josh JR Colby 35′  7.5″ -
17 17 Castillo, Zeke FR Leoti-Wichita County 35′  3.25″ -
18 18 Comfort, Chandler FR Colby 33′  0″ -
19 19 Cook, Hayden FR Trego Community 32′  10″ -
20 20 Rangel, Louis FR Leoti-Wichita County 30′  2.5″ -
21 21 Erbert, Weston FR Norton Community 29′  4.75″

 

Shot Put

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Keeley, Kip SR La Crosse 44′  5.75″ 10
2 2 Kershner, Cole La Crosse 44′  0.5″ 8
3 3 Chard, Bradey SR Plainville 43′  11.25″ 6
4 4 Schmidt, Sheldon SO La Crosse 43′  6.5″ 4
5 5 Tuttle, Sean SR Scott Community 42′  7.25″ 2
6 6 Moore, Aaron JR Hays-TMP-Marian 42′  2.25″ 1
7 7 Brull, Lucas SR Hays-TMP-Marian 41′  11″ -
8 8 Yager, Colten SR Scott Community 41′  6.75″ -
9 9 Bennett, Shane SR Holcomb 40′  10.5″ -
10 10 Bloedorn, Bryson SO Leoti-Wichita County 39′  3.75″ -
11 11 Engel, Lucas SR Norton Community 39′  2″ -
12 12 McEachern, Michael SR Scott Community 38′  6.25″ -
13 13 Boomhower, Jesse SR Russell 38′  6″ -
14 14 Goodman, Aaron SO Ness City 37′  10″ -
15 15 Nichols, Gage JR Russell 37′  8.5″ -
16 16 Whitney, Stewart SO Norton Community 37′  0.75″ -
17 17 Aldana, Salvador SR Holcomb 36′  10.5″ -
18 18 Quenzer, Troy SR Colby 36′  0.25″ -
19 19 Gulick, Christopher SR Russell 35′  4″ -
20 20 Hayden, Chance SR Oakley 35′  0.75″ -
21 21 McInnis, Devon SO Ness City 35′  0.5″ -
22 22 Walters, Anthony SR Hays-TMP-Marian 34′  10″ -
23 23 Medina, Luis SR Holcomb 34′  2″ -
24 24 Becker, Andrew SR Plainville 33′  5.5″ -
25 25 Spiess, Gannan FR Stockton 32′  9.25″ -
26 26 Clark, Jacob SO Leoti-Wichita County 32′  8.25″ -
27 27 Sprigg, Dylan SR Norton Community 32′  7″ -
28 28 Scott, Lucas JR Trego Community 30′  10″ -
29 29 Jansonius, Logan JR Ness City 30′  6.5″ -
30 30 Perry, Tristen JR Leoti-Wichita County 30′  6.25″ -
31 31 Reed, Dustin SR Colby 30′  0.75″ -
32 32 Higdon, Braden FR Stockton 27′  1.5″ -
33 33 Gee, Skyler FR Oakley 20′  11.75″

 

Discus

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Chard, Bradey SR Plainville 139′  1″ 10
2 2 Schmidt, Sheldon SO La Crosse 131′  1″ 8
3 3 Nichols, Gage JR Russell 126′  11″ 6
4 4 Tuttle, Sean SR Scott Community 123′  6″ 4
5 5 Sprigg, Dylan SR Norton Community 115′  5″ 2
6 6 Burns, Kody JR La Crosse 114′  11″ 1
7 7 Moore, Aaron JR Hays-TMP-Marian 113′  2″ -
8 11 Wilson, Anthony SR Scott Community 103′  6″ -

 

Javelin

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Keeley, Kip SR La Crosse 179′  8″ 10
2 2 Moeder, Lucas JR La Crosse 166′  8″ 8
3 3 Wells, Brenner SR Scott Community 158′  9″ 6
4 4 Fouts, Cameron SO Hays-TMP-Marian 154′  6″ 4
5 5 Bennett, Shane SR Holcomb 149′  1″ 2
6 6 Schmidt, Sheldon SO La Crosse 142′  10″ 1
7 7 Taylor, Andrew SR Colby 139′  2″ -
8 8 Landgraf, Keldon SR Scott Community 138′  5″ -
9 9 Hamel, Christian SO Stockton 135′  9″ -
10 10 Dreiling, Levi JR Hays-TMP-Marian 134′  7″ -
11 11 Ottley, Sam JR Victoria 126′  11″ -
12 12 Cressler, Travis JR Norton Community 121′  8″ -
13 13 Janda, Garrett SO Holcomb 121′  3″ -
14 14 Gabel, Jared JR Hays-TMP-Marian 117′  5″ -
15 15 Quenzer, Troy SR Colby 116′  9″ -
16 16 Jansonius, Logan JR Ness City 115′  3″ -
17 17 Gfeller, Noah FR Russell 114′  1″ -
18 18 Bloedorn, Bryson SO Leoti-Wichita County 110′  8″ -
19 19 Renner, Cole JR Norton Community 108′  2″ -
20 20 Eitel, Wyatt Scott Community 105′  8″ -
21 21 Hilger, Christopher JR Russell 103′  1″ -
22 22 Aldana, Salvador SR Holcomb 101′  3″ -
23 23 Whitney, Stewart SO Norton Community 99′  3″ -
24 24 Miller, Austin SO Leoti-Wichita County 97′  5″ -
25 25 McAlonan, Eric FR Victoria 88′  0″ -
26 26 Reed, Dustin SR Colby 83′  2″ -
27 27 Goodman, Aaron SO Ness City 81′  4″ -
28 28 Goff, Allen FR Trego Community 80′  5″ -
29 29 Hayden, Chance SR Oakley 78′  9″ -
30 30 Gulick, Christopher SR Russell 74′  3″ -
31 31 Higdon, Braden FR Stockton 68′  8″ -
32 32 Jones, Quintin FR Stockton 54′  1″ -
33 33 Perry, Tristen JR Leoti-Wichita County 53′  3″ -
34 34 Scott, Lucas JR Trego Community 46′  6″
KS Kollections
Commenting Disclaimer
  • Be respectful. 
  • Do not use obscene, profane or vulgar language.
  • Do not make accusations or personal attacks
  • Comments considered to be 'trolling' or for the sole purpose of angering others will be removed.
  • Franklin

    If Hayspost gets this info who needs the newspaper. Thanks