Hays Middle School Invitational Track and Field Results

Hays Middle School Invitational Track Meet Results

TEAM SCORES

Rank BOYS Team Name Score Rank GIRLS Team Name Score
1 Horace Good Middle School 249.5 1 Horace Good Middle School 252
2 Hays Middle School 235 2 Hays Middle School 248.5
3 Great Bend Middle School boys 153 3 Great Bend Middle School 146
4 Lakewood 112 4 Lakewood 137
5 Dodge City Middle School 103.5 5 Salina South 99
6 Salina South 90 6 Comanche Middle School 84
7 Comanche Middle School 80 7 Dodge City Middle School 56.5

 

BOYS 7th Grade 100 M Dash

 

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 15 Davidson, Nick Hays Middle School 14.98
2 16 UNGER, BENNY 7 Comanche Middle School 14.98
3 19 Lininger, Favian 7 Dodge City Middle School 15.60
4 20 Coones, Raymond 7 Lakewood 15.72
Finals: Heat #2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Martinez, Daniel 7 Dodge City Middle School 13.60 2
2 8 Ramirez, Ryan 7 Horace Good Middle School 13.77
3 10 McGinnis, Samuel 7 Great Bend Middle School boys 14.13
4 11 Walters, Jace Hays Middle School 14.41
5 13 Ramirez, Anthony 7 Lakewood 14.56
6 14 May, Colten 7 Horace Good Middle School 14.67
7 17 Blackmon, Dante Hays Middle School 15.15
8 18 Tschanz, Ethan Hays Middle School 15.57
Finals: Heat #3
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Bowen, Isaiah Hays Middle School 12.62 10
2 2 TERRIQUEZ, REUBEN 7 Comanche Middle School 13.13 8
3 3 Esparza, Manuel 7 Salina South 13.24 6
4 4 Allen, Jaquan 7 Lakewood 13.32 4
5 6 Hernandez, Devon 7 Great Bend Middle School boys 13.64 1
6 7 Tappendick, Nick 7 Salina South 13.65
7 9 Merten, Kyler 7 Great Bend Middle School boys 13.92
8 12 Young, Ji’Ryn 7 Salina South 14.41

 

Boys 7th Grade 200 M

Finals: Heat #2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Coghill, Nick 7 Horace Good Middle School 28.58 2
2 7 Perez, Aaron 7 Horace Good Middle School 28.89
3 12 Sanchez, Jonathan 7 Great Bend Middle School boys 31.10
4 13 Tschanz, Ethan Hays Middle School 31.43
5 14 Lininger, Favian 7 Dodge City Middle School 31.86
6 17 BUCKNER, TASON 7 Comanche Middle School 32.73
7 19 Calzada, Samuel 7 Dodge City Middle School 34.10
Finals: Heat #3
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Bowen, Isaiah Hays Middle School 26.12 10
2 2 Esparza, Manuel 7 Salina South 27.39 8
3 3 Allen, Jaquan 7 Lakewood 27.88 6
4 4 Godfrey, Darrin 7 Horace Good Middle School 28.06 4
5 6 Hernandez, Devon 7 Great Bend Middle School boys 28.84 1
6 8 McGinnis, Samuel 7 Great Bend Middle School boys 29.13
7 9 Steele, Jordan 7 Salina South 29.40
8 10 Resley, Ethan 7 Salina South 29.74

 

Boys 7th 400 M

Finals: Heat #2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 Newton, Garrett 7 Lakewood 1:07.11
2 9 VELEZ, EDWIN 7 Comanche Middle School 1:07.14
3 11 OCHOA, MISAEL 7 Comanche Middle School 1:08.96
4 12 Bogart, Alex Hays Middle School 1:09.29
5 14 Harris, Carson 7 Salina South 1:10.43
6 17 Urias, Adrian 7 Dodge City Middle School 1:12.85
Finals: Heat #3
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Martinez, Daniel 7 Dodge City Middle School 1:01.16 10
2 2 Godfrey, Darrin 7 Horace Good Middle School 1:01.51 8
3 3 Resley, Ethan 7 Salina South 1:01.81 6
4 4 Cano, Dago Hays Middle School 1:03.42 4
5 5 Ontiveros, Marcos 7 Dodge City Middle School 1:03.90 2
6 6 Smith, Brandon 7 Horace Good Middle School 1:04.50 1
7 7 Medrano, Sabino 7 Horace Good Middle School 1:05.26
8 13 Tran, Justin 7 Salina South 1:09.58

 

Boys 7th 800 M

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Depenbusch, Kerby 7 Great Bend Middle School boys 2:30.26 10
2 2 Olson, Hunter Hays Middle School 2:34.00 8
3 3 GONZALEZ, JORGE 7 Comanche Middle School 2:34.95 6
4 4 Gregg, Garrett Hays Middle School 2:37.15 4
5 5 Ramirez, Deandre 7 Horace Good Middle School 2:40.42 2
6 6 Zollinger, Allen Hays Middle School 2:42.48 1
7 7 Veliz, Jason 7 Horace Good Middle School 2:45.45
8 8 Billinger, Branson Hays Middle School 2:47.72
9 9 Bieker, Dalton 7 Great Bend Middle School boys 2:49.01
10 10 OCHOA, MISAEL 7 Comanche Middle School 2:49.25
11 11 Harris, Carson 7 Salina South 2:49.31
12 12 Valenzuela, Israel 7 Great Bend Middle School boys 2:49.33
13 13 Oaks, Trenton 7 Salina South 2:50.98
14 14 Leyva, Isaac 7 Horace Good Middle School 2:52.35
15 15 Roach, Wyatt 7 Dodge City Middle School 2:53.26
16 16 SOTO, CISCO 7 Comanche Middle School 2:54.97
17 17 Miller, Kyle 7 Salina South 2:55.17
18 18 Meyer, Shawn Hays Middle School 2:55.83

 

Boys 7th 1600M

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Depenbusch, Kerby 7 Great Bend Middle School boys 5:25.06 10
2 2 Olson, Hunter Hays Middle School 5:28.56 8
3 3 Gregg, Garrett Hays Middle School 5:44.30 6
4 4 Zollinger, Allen Hays Middle School 5:47.09 4
5 5 Mata, Jonathan 7 Great Bend Middle School boys 5:50.72 2
6 6 Bieker, Dalton 7 Great Bend Middle School boys 5:50.75 1
7 7 Olmsted, Tyler 7 Lakewood 5:53.50
8 8 Roach, Wyatt 7 Dodge City Middle School 5:56.50
9 9 Dickens, Mason 7 Dodge City Middle School 5:58.41
10 10 Chavez, Rafael 7 Horace Good Middle School 6:00.71
11 11 Leyva, Isaac 7 Horace Good Middle School 6:00.74
12 12 Oaks, Trenton 7 Salina South 6:04.58
13 13 SOTO, CISCO 7 Comanche Middle School 6:14.36
14 14 Billinger, Branson Hays Middle School 6:21.50
15 15 Miller, Kyle 7 Salina South 6:23.98
16 16 Beatty, Luke 7 Lakewood 6:29.01
17 17 Clark, Logan Hays Middle School 6:33.94
18 18 Vargas, Jaycob 7 Horace Good Middle School 6:36.73

 

Boys 7th 100 M Hurdles

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Ontiveros, Marcos 7 Dodge City Middle School 18.61 2
2 18 Liggins, Kedric 7 Lakewood 22.84
3 19 Goering, Blade Hays Middle School 23.69
Finals: Heat #2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Lininger, Favian 7 Dodge City Middle School 19.52
2 10 Montey, Koltin 7 Salina South 19.99
3 12 Walters, Jace Hays Middle School 20.38
4 13 Mathews, Reece 7 Lakewood 20.79
5 14 Bogart, Alex Hays Middle School 21.56
6 15 Mathews, Graham 7 Lakewood 21.68
7 16 Meska, Shilo Hays Middle School 21.69
8 17 Mayfield, Graedon Hays Middle School 21.75
Finals: Heat #3
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Williams, Dawson 7 Dodge City Middle School 17.40 10
2 2 Medrano, Sabino 7 Horace Good Middle School 17.43 8
3 3 Merten, Kyler 7 Great Bend Middle School boys 17.81 6
4 4 Hernandez, Devon 7 Great Bend Middle School boys 17.97 4
5 6 Esfeld, Ty 7 Great Bend Middle School boys 18.77 1
6 7 Herrington, Trevor 7 Salina South 18.79
7 8 Davidson, Nick Hays Middle School 18.80
8 11 Haynes, Samuel 7 Salina South 20.02

 

Boys 7th 4x 100 Relay

Place Overall Team Time Score
1 1 Salina South  ( TappendickYoungLanoueEsparza ) 52.12 10
2 2 Horace Good Middle School  ( GodfreyCoghillRamirezSmith ) 52.98 8
3 3 Comanche Middle School  ( AguilarVongsakdaGonzalezTerriquez ) 53.51 6
4 4 Great Bend Middle School boys  ( JerkeSanchezEsfeldMcGinnis ) 56.07 4
5 5 Lakewood  ( RamirezBotzBulterFarmer ) 56.12 2
6 6 Dodge City Middle School  ( GuerraDel RealLindalDickens ) 57.23 1

 

Boys 7th 4x 200 Relay

Finals:
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 1 Salina South  ( SteeleAtkinsTappendickEsparza ) 1:52.90 10
2 2 Hays Middle School  ( Cano, Brown, Nunnery, Wagner ) 1:55.02 8
3 3 Great Bend Middle School boys  ( SanchezJerkeHernandezMcGinnis ) 1:58.43 6
4 4 Horace Good Middle School  ( CoghillMayPerezNelson ) 1:58.99 4
5 5 Lakewood  ( BotzNewtonFarmerBulter ) 2:02.02 2
6 6 Comanche Middle School  ( VongsakdaAguilarGonzalezVelez ) 2:03.83 1
7 7 Dodge City Middle School  ( GuerraDickensLindalRoach ) 2:09.67

 

Boys 7th 4x 400 Relay

Finals:
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 1 Dodge City Middle School  ( WilliamsMartinezDel RealOntiveros ) 4:17.53 10
2 2 Hays Middle School  ( Wagner, Cano, Olson, Gregg ) 4:25.50 8
3 3 Salina South  ( HarrisHaynesLanoueResley ) 4:28.16 6
4 4 Horace Good Middle School  ( MedranoNelsonPerezVeliz ) 4:29.48 4
5 5 Comanche Middle School  ( AguilarVelezOchoaKoenke ) 4:44.26 2
6 6 Great Bend Middle School boys  ( ValenzuelaMataBiekerDepenbusch ) 4:44.45 1
7 7 Lakewood  ( PaveyOlmstedAthertonNewton ) 4:50.45

 

Boys7th 800 Sprint Medley

Finals:
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 1 Lakewood  ( BotzFarmerAllenNewton ) 2:05.46 10
2 2 Hays Middle School  ( Blackmon, Walters, Bogart, Wagner ) 2:05.64 8
3 3 Horace Good Middle School  ( RamirezMaySmithRamirez ) 2:05.77 6
4 4 Dodge City Middle School  ( GuerraOwensWilliamsDickens ) 2:07.88 4
5 5 Great Bend Middle School boys  ( HernandezEsfeldSanchezValenzuela ) 2:11.33 2
6 6 Salina South  ( TranAtkinsFanHerrington ) 2:14.85 1
7 7 Comanche Middle School  ( AguilarKoenkeVongsakdaOchoa ) 2:18.00

 

Boys 7th High Jump

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Height Score
1 1 VONGSAKDA, KACE 7 Comanche Middle School 5′  2″ 10
2 2 Hernandez, Israel 7 Great Bend Middle School boys 4′  10″ 8
3 3 Ontiveros, Marcos 7 Dodge City Middle School 4′  10″ 6
4 4 Allen, Jaquan 7 Lakewood 4′  10″ 3
5 4 Mayfield, Graedon Hays Middle School 4′  10″ 3
6 6 Gregg, Garrett Hays Middle School 4′  6″ 0.5
7 6 Blackmon, Dante Hays Middle School 4′  6″ 0.5
8 8 Young, Ji’Ryn 7 Salina South 4′  6″
9 9 KOENKE, KYLER 7 Comanche Middle School 4′  6″
10 10 Ramirez, Deandre 7 Horace Good Middle School 4′  6″
11 11 Billinger, Branson Hays Middle School 4′  6″
12 12 Johnson, Isaac 7 Lakewood 4′  4″
13 12 Merten, Kyler 7 Great Bend Middle School boys 4′  4″
14 12 Martinez, Daniel 7 Dodge City Middle School 4′  4″
15 15 Fan, Water 7 Salina South 4′  4″
16 16 HEATH, HUNTER 7 Comanche Middle School 4′  4″
17 17 Owens, Canyon 7 Dodge City Middle School 4′  2″
18 18 Liggins, Kedric 7 Lakewood 4′  2″
19 Meska, Shilo Hays Middle School NH
20 Jerke, Max 7 Great Bend Middle School boys NH
21 Keller, London Hays Middle School NH

 

Boys 7th Pole Vault

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Height Score
1 1 Mayfield, Graedon Hays Middle School 7′  6″ 10
2 2 Miller, Zachary Hays Middle School 7′  6″ 8
3 3 Glover, Slade 7 Horace Good Middle School 7′  0″ 6
4 4 Urias, Adrian 7 Dodge City Middle School 7′  0″ 4
5 5 Williams, Dawson 7 Dodge City Middle School 6′  6″ 1.5
6 5 Chavez, Rafael 7 Horace Good Middle School 6′  6″ 1.5
7 7 Vargas, Jaycob 7 Horace Good Middle School 6′  0″
8 8 Goering, Blade Hays Middle School 6′  0″
9 9 BUCKNER, TASON 7 Comanche Middle School 6′  0″
10 10 UNGER, BENNY 7 Comanche Middle School 5′  6″
11 HARMON, BRYCE 7 Comanche Middle School NH
12 Beauchamp, Seth Hays Middle School NH
13 Clark, Logan Hays Middle School NH

 

Boys 7th Long Jump


Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 TERRIQUEZ, REUBEN 7 Comanche Middle School 16′  0.5″ 10
2 2 Medrano, Sabino 7 Horace Good Middle School 15′  11″ 8
3 3 Bowen, Isaiah Hays Middle School 15′  4.25″ 6
4 4 Nunnery, Ethan Hays Middle School 15′  4.25″ 4
5 5 Jerke, Max 7 Great Bend Middle School boys 14′  4.25″ 2
6 6 Olson, Hunter Hays Middle School 14′  2.5″ 1
7 7 Lanoue, Casey 7 Salina South 14′  0.75″
8 8 Brown, Hunter Hays Middle School 13′  11″
9 9 Farmer, Zach 7 Lakewood 13′  10″
10 10 Esfeld, Ty 7 Great Bend Middle School boys 13′  7.5″
11 11 Merten, Kyler 7 Great Bend Middle School boys 13′  7.25″
12 12 Montey, Koltin 7 Salina South 13′  6″
13 13 Smith, Brandon 7 Horace Good Middle School 13′  5″
14 14 Blackmon, Dante Hays Middle School 13′  4.75″
15 15 Billinger, Branson Hays Middle School 13′  0″
16 16 Fan, Water 7 Salina South 12′  10.25″
17 17 Zollinger, Allen Hays Middle School 12′  6.75″
18 18 Ramirez, Ryan 7 Horace Good Middle School 12′  6.25″
19 19 Meyer, Shawn Hays Middle School 11′  2.25″
20 20 Pulido, Carlo Hays Middle School 9′  10.75″
21 21 Balthazor, Ashton Hays Middle School 9′  8″
22 22 Kreutzer, Erik Hays Middle School 8′  6.75″
23 23 Beauchamp, Seth Hays Middle School 8′  1.5″
24 Rubino, Josh 7 Lakewood ND

 

Boys 7th Triple Jump

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Bowen, Isaiah Hays Middle School 35′  3.25″ 10
2 2 Nunnery, Ethan Hays Middle School 34′  11″ 8
3 3 TERRIQUEZ, REUBEN 7 Comanche Middle School 33′  7.5″ 6
4 4 Brown, Hunter Hays Middle School 32′  4″ 4
5 5 Godfrey, Darrin 7 Horace Good Middle School 31′  3″ 2
6 6 Coghill, Nick 7 Horace Good Middle School 30′  5″ 1
7 7 GONZALEZ, JORGE 7 Comanche Middle School 29′  3″
8 8 Young, Ji’Ryn 7 Salina South 29′  2″
9 9 Fan, Water 7 Salina South 28′  11.5″
10 10 Vargas, Jaycob 7 Horace Good Middle School 28′  9″
11 11 Fisher, Nicholas Hays Middle School 28′  7″
12 12 Hernandez, Devon 7 Great Bend Middle School boys 28′  7″
13 13 VELEZ, EDWIN 7 Comanche Middle School 28′  1″
14 14 Mata, Jonathan 7 Great Bend Middle School boys 26′  10″
15 15 Keller, London Hays Middle School 26′  2″
16 16 Johnson, Isaac 7 Lakewood 26′  1″
17 17 Herrington, Trevor 7 Salina South 25′  0″
18 18 Clark, Logan Hays Middle School 23′  7″
19 19 Calzada, Samuel 7 Dodge City Middle School 23′  2″
20 20 Middleton, Khyle 7 Lakewood 23′  1″
21 21 Pulido, Carlo Hays Middle School 21′  7″
22 22 Balthazor, Ashton Hays Middle School 20′  11″
23 23 Kreutzer, Erik Hays Middle School 19′  9″
24 Griffth, Cody 7 Lakewood ND

 

Boys 7th Shot Put

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Zapata, Julius 7 Horace Good Middle School 35′  2.25″ 10
2 2 Elliott, Demarcus 7 Horace Good Middle School 32′  9.25″ 8
3 3 Boone, Devin 7 Great Bend Middle School boys 32′  2.25″ 6
4 4 Mendoza, Sammy 7 Horace Good Middle School 30′  7″ 4
5 5 Walters, Jace Hays Middle School 29′  2.25″ 2
6 6 Neil, Landon Hays Middle School 27′  10.5″ 1
7 7 Soleto, Luis 7 Lakewood 27′  8″
8 8 VanPelt, Trey Hays Middle School 27′  2″
9 9 Lindal, Nathan 7 Dodge City Middle School 25′  11.75″
10 10 Gawith, Austin 7 Lakewood 25′  10.75″
11 11 Medina, Alexis 7 Dodge City Middle School 25′  8.75″
12 12 Hemstock, Jeffrey 7 Lakewood 25′  1.75″
13 13 Reyes, Aron 7 Great Bend Middle School boys 25′  1″
14 14 HEATH, HUNTER 7 Comanche Middle School 25′  0.5″
15 15 Real, Eric 7 Dodge City Middle School 23′  4.25″
16 16 COX, WAYDEN 7 Comanche Middle School 23′  4″
17 17 Eichelberger, Jonathan Hays Middle School 22′  10.5″
18 18 AUSTIN, JONATHAN 7 Comanche Middle School 22′  4.75″
19 19 Webb, Payton 7 Salina South 21′  11.25″
20 20 Otte, Tay Hays Middle School 21′  10.75″
21 21 Whaley, Denver 7 Great Bend Middle School boys 21′  6″
22 22 Mendez, Christian 7 Salina South 21′  5.5″
23 23 Nelson, Jacob Hays Middle School 20′  11.75″
24 24 Tremain, Wyatt Hays Middle School 19′  10.25″
25 25 Flinn, Tadin Hays Middle School 18′  9.25″
26 26 Schneider, Dustin Hays Middle School 18′  0″
27 27 Jiang, Henry Hays Middle School 15′  3.5″

 

Boys 7th Discus


Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Boone, Devin 7 Great Bend Middle School boys 98′  8″ 10
2 2 Del Real, Eddie 7 Dodge City Middle School 97′  9″ 8
3 3 Soleto, Luis 7 Lakewood 94′  1″ 6
4 4 Zapata, Julius 7 Horace Good Middle School 93′  7″ 4
5 5 VanPelt, Trey Hays Middle School 90′  9″ 2
6 6 Griffin, Jacob 7 Horace Good Middle School 88′  9″ 1
7 7 Mendoza, Sammy 7 Horace Good Middle School 83′  1″
8 8 Mayfield, Graedon Hays Middle School 81′  9″
9 9 Hemstock, Jeffrey 7 Lakewood 78′  9″
10 10 Eichelberger, Jonathan Hays Middle School 76′  3″
11 11 Reyes, Aron 7 Great Bend Middle School boys 75′  10″
12 12 Whaley, Denver 7 Great Bend Middle School boys 72′  8″
13 12 Otte, Tay Hays Middle School 72′  8″
14 14 HEATH, HUNTER 7 Comanche Middle School 67′  2″
15 15 Mendez, Christian 7 Salina South 66′  6″
16 16 Medina, Alexis 7 Dodge City Middle School 65′  1″
17 17 Nelson, Jacob Hays Middle School 63′  7″
18 18 COX, WAYDEN 7 Comanche Middle School 61′  5″
19 19 Tremain, Wyatt Hays Middle School 60′  5″
20 20 Webb, Payton 7 Salina South 60′  3″
21 21 Neil, Landon Hays Middle School 59′  8″
22 22 Hoeffner, Colin 7 Lakewood 58′  11″
23 23 Real, Eric 7 Dodge City Middle School 55′  8″
24 24 AUSTIN, JONATHAN 7 Comanche Middle School 55′  0″
25 25 Schneider, Dustin Hays Middle School 49′  2″
26 26 Flinn, Tadin Hays Middle School 48′  10″
27 27 Jiang, Henry Hays Middle School 45′  3″
28 GRADY, JAYDEN 7 Comanche Middle School ND

BOYS 8th Grade Results

 

8th Boys 100 M Dash

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 13 Sabath, Brett Hays Middle School 14.68
2 21 Staab, Conner Hays Middle School 15.92
3 23 Weese, Karic Hays Middle School 16.33
4 24 Davidson, Bryce Hays Middle School 16.35
5 27 Brown, Mikhail Hays Middle School 17.88
6 28 Dreiling, Nick Hays Middle School 18.20
7 29 Meis, Nick Hays Middle School 18.29
8 30 Flores, Cooper Hays Middle School 21.80
Finals: Heat #2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Counts, Dawsen 8 Lakewood 14.01
2 15 Leroy, Devon 8 Lakewood 15.03
3 17 Dinkel, Braden Hays Middle School 15.44
4 19 Moyer, Seth Hays Middle School 15.69
5 22 Reyes, Michael Hays Middle School 16.30
6 25 Sillmon, Hayden Hays Middle School 16.98
7 26 Koenigsman, Brent Hays Middle School 17.62
Finals: Heat #3
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 Reed, Nick 8 Great Bend Middle School boys 13.85
2 10 Dechant, Jake Hays Middle School 14.57
3 11 Garcia, Daniel 8 Salina South 14.61
4 12 Pfannenstiel, Lane Hays Middle School 14.67
5 14 Bustos, Gustavo 8 Horace Good Middle School 15.00
6 16 Davis, Alex Hays Middle School 15.28
7 18 Rassette, Lance 8 Salina South 15.47
8 20 Jones, Wesley Hays Middle School 15.75
Finals: Heat #4
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Marshall, Cal 8 Great Bend Middle School boys 12.65 10
2 2 Wenzel, Dylan 8 Lakewood 12.72 8
3 3 Rodriguez, Ruben 8 Horace Good Middle School 12.99 6
4 4 HATFIELD, PAYSON 8 Dodge City Middle School 12.99 4
5 5 Cernas, Adan 8 Horace Good Middle School 13.03 2
6 6 SERVIS, DYLAN 8 Comanche Middle School 13.45 1
7 7 Bacon, James 8 Great Bend Middle School boys 13.66

 

Boys 8th 200 M Dash


Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 11 MONTOYA, BRANDON 8 Comanche Middle School 29.33
2 13 Pipp, Zach 8 Lakewood 30.39
3 14 Vajnar, Conrad Hays Middle School 30.41
4 17 Jones, Wesley Hays Middle School 31.63
5 18 Davis, Alex Hays Middle School 32.21
6 19 Moyer, Seth Hays Middle School 33.23
7 20 Reyes, Michael Hays Middle School 33.80
Finals: Heat #2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Campbell, Mitchell Hays Middle School 28.47 1
2 7 TERRIQUEZ, ROBERT 8 Comanche Middle School 28.58
3 8 Galan, Mauricio 8 Dodge City Middle School 28.73
4 9 Rowland, Aric 8 Horace Good Middle School 29.07
5 10 BLAZEK, TAVON 8 Dodge City Middle School 29.20
6 15 DeLarber, Austin 8 Salina South 31.19
7 16 Lawson, Aidan Hays Middle School 31.38
Finals: Heat #3
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Cernas, Adan 8 Horace Good Middle School 25.76 10
2 2 Wenzel, Dylan 8 Lakewood 25.78 8
3 3 RUIZ, CARLOS 8 Comanche Middle School 27.20 6
4 4 Espino, Alejandro 8 Great Bend Middle School boys 28.00 4
5 5 Mauler, Payton 8 Great Bend Middle School boys 28.01 2
6 12 Veal, Isaiah 8 Lakewood 30.30

 

Boys 8th 400 M

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 13 Rassette, Lance 8 Salina South 1:08.63
2 15 England-Paine, Garret 8 Lakewood 1:11.16
3 16 Hopp, Zachary Hays Middle School 1:11.24
Finals: Heat #2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Schmidt, Tyler Hays Middle School 1:00.65 2
2 9 MONTOYA, BRANDON 8 Comanche Middle School 1:03.08
3 10 Hall, Demetrius 8 Dodge City Middle School 1:05.21
4 11 DeLarber, Austin 8 Salina South 1:07.19
5 12 Vajnar, Conrad Hays Middle School 1:07.91
6 14 Aguilar, Alejando 8 Horace Good Middle School 1:08.78
7 17 UNRUH, SAMUEL 8 Comanche Middle School 1:13.90
Finals: Heat #3
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Johnson, Devin 8 Lakewood 57.17 10
2 2 Segura, Jesus 8 Salina South 57.95 8
3 3 Chaparro, Erik 8 Horace Good Middle School 59.90 6
4 4 Perez, Antonio 8 Horace Good Middle School 1:00.13 4
5 6 Tatum, Aaron 8 Lakewood 1:01.22 1
6 7 Vazquez, Eric 8 Great Bend Middle School boys 1:02.24
7 8 Vargas, Braulio 8 Great Bend Middle School boys 1:02.86
8 18 ADAME, ALEJANDRO 8 Comanche Middle School 1:13.97

 

Boys 8th 800 M

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Karlin, Zac 8 Horace Good Middle School 2:18.75 10
2 2 Rodriguez, Brian 8 Horace Good Middle School 2:22.42 8
3 3 Yellowwolf, Mason 8 Great Bend Middle School boys 2:22.51 6
4 4 Preciado, Jose 8 Lakewood 2:23.10 4
5 5 Vazquez, Eric 8 Great Bend Middle School boys 2:29.66 2
6 6 Wolters, Drake 8 Salina South 2:31.96 1
7 7 WINTER, MASON 8 Comanche Middle School 2:31.97
8 8 Reed, Josh 8 Salina South 2:34.78
9 9 GROTH, BRETT 8 Comanche Middle School 2:37.37
10 10 Shippy, Ethan Hays Middle School 2:39.34
11 11 RODRIGUEZ, ZACH 8 Comanche Middle School 2:40.63
12 12 Boling, Ross 8 Salina South 2:41.14
13 13 Fort, Ryan Hays Middle School 2:41.33
14 14 Hunsicker, Tanner Hays Middle School 2:43.29
15 15 GRIEGO, DEVON 8 Dodge City Middle School 2:51.08
16 16 Scheibler, Dylan Hays Middle School 3:06.05
17 17 Hawk, Brady 8 Lakewood 3:27.32

 

Boys 8th 1600 M


Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Chaparro, Erik 8 Horace Good Middle School 5:09.27 10
2 2 Tula, Marcus 8 Horace Good Middle School 5:21.20 8
3 3 Jaquez, Armando 8 Great Bend Middle School boys 5:25.38 6
4 4 Reed, Josh 8 Salina South 5:25.82 4
5 5 GROTH, BRETT 8 Comanche Middle School 5:27.25 2
6 6 RODRIGUEZ, ZACH 8 Comanche Middle School 5:27.44 1
7 7 Louthan, Kadin 8 Lakewood 5:33.80
8 8 Hopp, Zachary Hays Middle School 5:40.36
9 9 Berry, Jared 8 Horace Good Middle School 5:43.59
10 10 RODRIGUEZ, JOSE 8 Dodge City Middle School 5:46.12
11 11 Forbes, Jerrell 8 Lakewood 5:50.55
12 12 Hunsicker, Tanner Hays Middle School 5:51.05
13 13 Andujo, Ulises 8 Great Bend Middle School boys 5:53.68
14 14 Garcia, Daniel 8 Salina South 5:55.24
15 15 Fort, Ryan Hays Middle School 5:56.69
16 16 Rojas, Ismael 8 Dodge City Middle School 6:09.04
17 17 ADAME, ALEJANDRO 8 Comanche Middle School 6:13.43
18 18 Cunningham, Caden Hays Middle School 6:16.96
19 19 Jones, Damon 8 Lakewood 6:43.58
20 20 Tinkel, Alex Hays Middle School 6:54.75
21 21 Jensen, Ethan Hays Middle School 7:00.79

 

Boys 8th 3200 M

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Tula, Marcus 8 Horace Good Middle School 11:14.20 10
2 2 Jaquez, Armando 8 Great Bend Middle School boys 11:31.03 8
3 3 Yellowwolf, Mason 8 Great Bend Middle School boys 11:36.17 6
4 4 Hopp, Zachary Hays Middle School 11:36.30 4
5 5 Wolters, Drake 8 Salina South 11:53.21 2
6 6 Shippy, Ethan Hays Middle School 11:55.32 1
7 7 LUFT, JASON 8 Dodge City Middle School 12:04.49
8 8 Forbes, Jerrell 8 Lakewood 12:04.52
9 9 Boling, Ross 8 Salina South 12:11.86
10 10 Aguilar, Alejando 8 Horace Good Middle School 12:26.87
11 11 MONTOYA, BRANDON 8 Comanche Middle School 12:29.69
12 12 Cunningham, Caden Hays Middle School 12:34.53
13 13 Gonzalez, Salvador 8 Lakewood 12:39.82
14 14 Tinkel, Alex Hays Middle School 14:10.68

 

Boys 8th 100 M Hurdles

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 16 Dinkel, Braden Hays Middle School 19.76
2 18 Otte, Mkilar Hays Middle School 20.64
3 19 Sillmon, Hayden Hays Middle School 20.66
4 20 Koenigsman, Brent Hays Middle School 23.14
5 Juarez, Sergio 8 Lakewood NT
Finals: Heat #2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Vajnar, Conrad Hays Middle School 17.64 2
2 8 Pfannenstiel, Lane Hays Middle School 17.99
3 10 ASEBEDO, DEVON 8 Comanche Middle School 18.18
4 11 SHORT, CHRISTIAN 8 Dodge City Middle School 18.65
5 12 Potter, Mason Hays Middle School 18.68
6 13 Bustos, Gustavo 8 Horace Good Middle School 19.08
7 15 Jones, Wesley Hays Middle School 19.58
8 17 UNRUH, SAMUEL 8 Comanche Middle School 20.27
Finals: Heat #3
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 GARCIA, TYLOR 8 Dodge City Middle School 15.45 10
2 2 Smith, Brayden 8 Great Bend Middle School boys 16.36 8
3 3 Rodriguez, Brian 8 Horace Good Middle School 16.81 6
4 4 Raubenstine, Tanner 8 Salina South 17.28 4
5 6 ROYLE, LUKE 8 Comanche Middle School 17.86 1
6 7 Yellowwolf, Mason 8 Great Bend Middle School boys 17.91
7 9 Unruh, Braxton 8 Lakewood 18.06
8 14 DeLarber, Austin 8 Salina South 19.38

 

Boys 8th 4x 100 Relay

Place Overall Team Time Score
1 1 Lakewood  ( MaturninoJohnsonPreciadoWenzel ) 49.09 10
2 2 Horace Good Middle School  ( CernasPerezChaparroRodriguez ) 49.42 8
3 3 Comanche Middle School  ( SchowengerdtRoyleRuizServis ) 49.53 6
4 4 Great Bend Middle School boys  ( BaconReedRandallMarshall ) 49.97 4
5 5 Salina South  ( SullivanJensenIrishSegura ) 51.12 2
6 6 Hays Middle School  ( Meyers, Schmidt, Berens, Swayne ) 51.17 1
7 7 Dodge City Middle School  ( GarciaBlazekHefnerHatfield ) 51.81

 

Boys 8th 4x 200 Relay

Finals:
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 1 Horace Good Middle School  ( CernasRowlandFischerRodriguez ) 1:46.07 10
2 2 Great Bend Middle School boys  ( RandallMaulerReedEspino ) 1:49.14 8
3 3 Lakewood  ( UnruhGonzalezVealTatum ) 1:50.12 6
4 4 Hays Middle School  ( Campbell, Swayne, Potter, Brungardt ) 1:52.34 4
5 5 Comanche Middle School  ( SchowengerdtTerriquezRuizRodriguez ) 1:52.75 2
6 6 Dodge City Middle School  ( MoralesSanchezGalanHall ) 1:55.43 1
7 7 Salina South  ( SullivanRaubenstineStolzenburgJensen ) 1:58.16

 

Boys 8th 4x 400 Relay

Finals:
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 1 Dodge City Middle School  ( HatfieldHefnerMoralesGarcia ) 4:00.03 10
2 2 Hays Middle School  ( Swayne, Potter, Schmidt, Brungardt ) 4:07.57 8
3 3 Lakewood  ( TatumGonzalezLouthanJohnson ) 4:09.20 6
4 4 Salina South  ( GarciaReedIrishSegura ) 4:11.49 4
5 5 Comanche Middle School  ( TerriquezSchowengerdtRodriguezWinter ) 4:13.01 2
6 6 Great Bend Middle School boys  ( VargasSmithReedVazquez ) 4:18.68 1

 

Boys 8th Spring Medley

Place Overall Team Time Score
1 1 Dodge City Middle School  ( GarciaHatfieldHefnerMorales ) 1:52.37 10
2 2 Salina South  ( SullivanIrishJensenSegura ) 1:53.42 8
3 3 Horace Good Middle School  ( PerezChaparroRodriguezBerry ) 1:55.97 6
4 4 Great Bend Middle School boys  ( MarshallRandallEspinoVargas ) 1:57.74 4
5 5 Lakewood  ( CountsVealTatumLouthan ) 2:01.51 2
6 6 Hays Middle School  ( Campbell, Dechant, Brungardt, Shippy ) 2:01.56 1
7 7 Comanche Middle School  ( GrothAsebedoUnruhAdame ) 2:11.66

 

Boys 8th High Jump

Place Overall Name Year Team Height Score
1 1 Karlin, Zac 8 Horace Good Middle School 5′  6″ 10
2 2 Berens, Shane Hays Middle School 5′  6″ 8
3 3 Schmidt, Tyler Hays Middle School 5′  2″ 6
4 4 Johnson, Devin 8 Lakewood 5′  2″ 4
5 5 Veal, Isaiah 8 Lakewood 5′  2″ 2
6 6 HEFNER, LUCAS 8 Dodge City Middle School 5′  0″ 1
7 7 Smith, Brayden 8 Great Bend Middle School boys 5′  0″
8 8 ROYLE, LUKE 8 Comanche Middle School 4′  10″
9 9 KESSEN, ADAM 8 Comanche Middle School 4′  10″
10 9 Irish, Evan 8 Salina South 4′  10″
11 11 Campbell, Mitchell Hays Middle School 4′  8″
12 11 Randall, Jensen 8 Great Bend Middle School boys 4′  8″
13 11 Raubenstine, Tanner 8 Salina South 4′  8″
14 11 SHORT, CHRISTIAN 8 Dodge City Middle School 4′  8″
15 15 Sanchez, Thomas 8 Dodge City Middle School 4′  6″
16 15 GROTH, BRETT 8 Comanche Middle School 4′  6″
17 15 Rowland, Aric 8 Horace Good Middle School 4′  6″
18 18 Scheibler, Dylan Hays Middle School 4′  4″
19 Rassette, Lance 8 Salina South NH
20 Dreher, Brayden Hays Middle School NH
21 Alexander, Jacob Hays Middle School NH

 

Boys 8th Pole Vault


Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Height Score
1 1 Rodriguez, Brian 8 Horace Good Middle School 9′  6″ 10
2 2 Tula, Marcus 8 Horace Good Middle School 9′  3″ 8
3 3 Meyers, Kohlton Hays Middle School 8′  6″ 5
4 3 Potter, Mason Hays Middle School 8′  6″ 5
5 5 Dale, Austin Hays Middle School 8′  6″ 2
6 6 LUFT, JASON 8 Dodge City Middle School 8′  0″ 1
7 6 Vajnar, Conrad Hays Middle School 8′  0″
8 8 ASEBEDO, DEVON 8 Comanche Middle School 7′  0″
9 8 Mauler, Payton 8 Great Bend Middle School boys 7′  0″
10 8 Bustos, Gustavo 8 Horace Good Middle School 7′  0″
11 11 Kreutzer, Collyn Hays Middle School 7′  0″
12 12 Koenigsman, Brent Hays Middle School 6′  6″
13 13 KESSEN, ADAM 8 Comanche Middle School 6′  6″
14 Cunningham, Caden Hays Middle School NH
15 Shippy, Ethan Hays Middle School NH
16 GRIEGO, DEVON 8 Dodge City Middle School NH
17 Otte, Mkilar Hays Middle School NH

 

Boys 8th Long Jump

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Wenzel, Dylan 8 Lakewood 17′  10.25″ 10
2 2 Marshall, Cal 8 Great Bend Middle School boys 17′  5.5″ 8
3 3 Maturnino, Oscar 8 Lakewood 16′  5.25″ 6
4 4 Fischer, Mitchell 8 Horace Good Middle School 16′  1.75″ 4
5 5 Swayne, Xander Hays Middle School 16′  0.5″ 2
6 6 Rodriguez, Ruben 8 Horace Good Middle School 16′  0.25″ 1
7 7 SCHOWENGERDT, JUSTIN 8 Comanche Middle School 15′  10.5″
8 8 SERVIS, DYLAN 8 Comanche Middle School 15′  1″
9 9 Brungardt, Chantz Hays Middle School 14′  11.75″
10 10 Counts, Dawsen 8 Lakewood 14′  11.25″
11 11 Espino, Alejandro 8 Great Bend Middle School boys 14′  10.75″
12 12 Jensen, Austin 8 Salina South 14′  7.25″
13 13 DeLarber, Austin 8 Salina South 14′  3.75″
14 14 Meyers, Kohlton Hays Middle School 14′  3.75″
15 15 Rassette, Lance 8 Salina South 14′  3.75″
16 16 Lawson, Aidan Hays Middle School 13′  9″
17 17 SHORT, CHRISTIAN 8 Dodge City Middle School 13′  8.25″
18 18 Tam, Michael Hays Middle School 13′  1″
19 19 Olivas, Aaron 8 Horace Good Middle School 12′  8.5″
20 20 Scheibler, Dylan Hays Middle School 12′  5″
21 21 RODRIGUEZ, JOSE 8 Dodge City Middle School 12′  1.5″
22 22 Kreutzer, Collyn Hays Middle School 11′  8.75″
23 23 Armstrong, Jace Hays Middle School 11′  5.25″
24 24 Cunningham, Caden Hays Middle School 11′  3.25″
25 25 Feyerherm, Alex Hays Middle School 11′  1.75″
26 26 Jensen, Ethan Hays Middle School 10′  0.75″

 

Boys 8th Triple Jump

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Fischer, Mitchell 8 Horace Good Middle School 35′  9.5″ 10
2 2 SERVIS, DYLAN 8 Comanche Middle School 34′  9.5″ 8
3 3 Sullivan, Justin 8 Salina South 32′  9″ 6
4 4 Raubenstine, Tanner 8 Salina South 32′  6″ 4
5 5 Meyers, Kohlton Hays Middle School 31′  10″ 2
6 6 Vargas, Braulio 8 Great Bend Middle School boys 31′  7″ 1
7 7 Mauler, Payton 8 Great Bend Middle School boys 31′  6″
8 8 ROYLE, LUKE 8 Comanche Middle School 31′  5.5″
9 9 Andujo, Ulises 8 Great Bend Middle School boys 30′  10″
10 10 Dale, Austin Hays Middle School 30′  5.5″
11 11 Wolters, Drake 8 Salina South 30′  5″
12 12 Dechant, Jake Hays Middle School 30′  3″
13 13 SHORT, CHRISTIAN 8 Dodge City Middle School 29′  9.5″
14 14 Aguilar, Alejando 8 Horace Good Middle School 29′  7.25″
15 15 Maturnino, Oscar 8 Lakewood 28′  11″
16 16 Unruh, Braxton 8 Lakewood 28′  5″
17 17 Armstrong, Jace Hays Middle School 28′  4.75″
18 18 Feyerherm, Alex Hays Middle School 27′  0.5″
19 19 RODRIGUEZ, JOSE 8 Dodge City Middle School 26′  8.25″
20 20 Kreutzer, Collyn Hays Middle School 26′  4.5″
21 21 Koenigsman, Brent Hays Middle School 25′  3″
22 Counts, Dawsen 8 Lakewood ND

Boys 8th Shot Put

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Berens, Shane Hays Middle School 45′  7″ 10
2 2 Sabath, Brett Hays Middle School 43′  7″ 8
3 3 BLAZEK, TAVON 8 Dodge City Middle School 43′  2.25″ 6
4 4 Coffman, Grant Hays Middle School 40′  9.25″ 4
5 5 Harman, Thomas Hays Middle School 39′  11.25″
6 6 Martinez, Osvaldo 8 Horace Good Middle School 37′  7.5″ 2
7 7 Ramirez, Jose 8 Lakewood 37′  2.25″ 1
8 8 Reyes, Joshua 8 Horace Good Middle School 35′  4.75″
9 9 Dechant, Jake Hays Middle School 35′  4.25″
10 10 Ruiz, Lorenzo 8 Horace Good Middle School 32′  3.75″
11 11 Guebara, Andrew 8 Salina South 31′  8″
12 12 Haverfield, Heath Hays Middle School 31′  0.75″
13 13 Schnieder, Evan 8 Lakewood 30′  11.75″
14 14 Stolzenburg, Jared 8 Salina South 30′  4.5″
15 15 Meis, Nick Hays Middle School 30′  3.75″
16 16 Robb, Tyler 8 Great Bend Middle School boys 29′  10.75″
17 17 Rojas, Ismael 8 Dodge City Middle School 29′  7.25″
18 18 Staab, Conner Hays Middle School 29′  6.5″
19 19 Weese, Karic Hays Middle School 28′  5″
20 20 VILLA, ERIK 8 Comanche Middle School 28′  4.75″
21 21 Alexander, Jacob Hays Middle School 28′  3″
22 22 Davidson, Bryce Hays Middle School 27′  11.5″
23 23 Frost, Mason 8 Salina South 27′  8″
24 24 Bender, Dalton 8 Great Bend Middle School boys 26′  10.25″
25 25 Dreiling, Nick Hays Middle School 26′  9.75″
26 26 Badders, Ethan 8 Lakewood 25′  7.5″
27 27 Dreher, Brayden Hays Middle School 25′  6.75″
28 28 Maqourik, Brendan 8 Dodge City Middle School 23′  7″
29 29 Brown, Mikhail Hays Middle School 20′  9.5″
30 30 Flores, Cooper Hays Middle School 20′  7″
31 31 Schmidt, Ethen Hays Middle School 19′  4″
32 Lopez, Jose Hays Middle School ND

 

Boys 8th Discus

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Berens, Shane Hays Middle School 135′  9″ 10
2 2 Martinez, Osvaldo 8 Horace Good Middle School 122′  4″ 8
3 3 Coffman, Grant Hays Middle School 119′  3″ 6
4 4 Sabath, Brett Hays Middle School 109′  10″ 4
5 5 RUIZ, CARLOS 8 Comanche Middle School 105′  4″ 2
6 6 Meis, Nick Hays Middle School 104′  10″
7 7 Ramirez, Jose 8 Lakewood 103′  8″ 1
8 8 Harman, Thomas Hays Middle School 94′  4″
9 9 BLAZEK, TAVON 8 Dodge City Middle School 93′  7″
10 10 Haverfield, Heath Hays Middle School 93′  3″
11 11 Sandhu, Umar 8 Lakewood 93′  1″
12 12 Alexander, Jacob Hays Middle School 89′  5″
13 13 Clark, Dawson 8 Great Bend Middle School boys 88′  0″
14 14 ASEBEDO, FRANK 8 Dodge City Middle School 87′  2″
15 15 Weese, Karic Hays Middle School 85′  9″
16 16 Bender, Dalton 8 Great Bend Middle School boys 85′  9″
17 17 VILLA, ERIK 8 Comanche Middle School 83′  11″
18 18 Guebara, Andrew 8 Salina South 81′  4″
19 19 Staab, Conner Hays Middle School 80′  7″
20 20 Robb, Tyler 8 Great Bend Middle School boys 78′  4″
21 21 Schnieder, Evan 8 Lakewood 77′  4″
22 22 Ruiz, Lorenzo 8 Horace Good Middle School 76′  9″
23 23 Dreher, Brayden Hays Middle School 76′  0″
24 24 Davidson, Bryce Hays Middle School 72′  9″
25 25 Frost, Mason 8 Salina South 68′  10″
26 26 Reyes, Joshua 8 Horace Good Middle School 68′  1″
27 27 Stolzenburg, Jared 8 Salina South 66′  7″
28 28 Dreiling, Nick Hays Middle School 66′  1″
29 29 Brown, Mikhail Hays Middle School 62′  2″
30 30 Maqourik, Brendan 8 Dodge City Middle School 60′  5″
31 31 CLARK, COLLIN 8 Comanche Middle School 56′  4″
32 32 Flores, Cooper Hays Middle School 53′  1″
33 33 Schmidt, Ethen Hays Middle School 51′  7″
34 Lopez, Jose Hays Middle School ND

 

GIRLS RESULTS

 

7th 100 M Dash

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 13 Rodriguez, Jailene 7 Horace Good Middle School 15.74
2 18 Rohleder, Sara Hays Middle School 16.16
3 19 Hazelton , Sarah 7 Lakewood 16.50
4 20 Gregory, Lacey Hays Middle School 16.96
5 21 GAZ, JAZMINE 7 Comanche Middle School 17.03
6 22 Remigo, Jocelyn 7 Dodge City Middle School 17.19
Finals: Heat #2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Urban, Olivia 7 Great Bend Middle School 15.00 1
2 8 GONZALEZ, ROXANA 7 Comanche Middle School 15.24
3 9 Hall, Angie 7 Salina South 15.30
4 10 Garcia, Adaly 7 Horace Good Middle School 15.57
5 11 MOORE, CHESNEY 7 Comanche Middle School 15.63
6 12 Wiesner, Jewyl Hays Middle School 15.64
7 15 Raines, Alexis 7 Dodge City Middle School 15.82
8 16 Delmar, Ally 7 Salina South 15.87
Finals: Heat #3
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Ford , Victora 7 Lakewood 14.49 10
2 2 Dunekack, Camryn 7 Great Bend Middle School 14.67 8
3 3 Ford , Theresa 7 Lakewood 14.71 6
4 4 Paredes, Jennifer Hays Middle School 14.72 4
5 5 Gerber, Annie 7 Horace Good Middle School 14.75 2
6 7 Beckman, Kori Hays Middle School 15.17
7 14 Lara, Diana 7 Salina South 15.75
8 17 Bryant, LaCora 7 Great Bend Middle School 16.13

8th Girls 100M


Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 13 Jensen, Cameron Hays Middle School 15.59
2 15 Gordon, Tyrah 8 Lakewood 15.88
3 18 Cobian, Luz 8 Dodge City Middle School 16.33
4 20 Bryant, Alyssa Hays Middle School 16.51
5 21 Simms, Taylor Hays Middle School 16.63
6 22 Heysquierdo, Alize 8 Lakewood 17.14
Finals: Heat #2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 LOZANO, MERCEDES 8 Comanche Middle School 14.78
2 10 Markley, Payton Hays Middle School 15.02
3 11 Hommertzheim, Taylor 8 Great Bend Middle School 15.30
4 12 GUZMAN, ALICIA 8 Comanche Middle School 15.58
5 14 Ecker, Brandi Hays Middle School 15.84
6 16 Norris, CJ Hays Middle School 15.99
7 17 HUGHES, JAMALA 8 Dodge City Middle School 16.00
8 19 Spracklin, Emily 8 Salina South 16.34
Finals: Heat #3
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 OKORO, CHIAMAKA 8 Comanche Middle School 13.73 10
2 2 Gurrola, Aileen 8 Horace Good Middle School 13.74 8
3 3 Stevenson, Camisha 8 Lakewood 14.14 6
4 4 Sulzman, Sydney Hays Middle School 14.38 4
5 5 Sell, Kendal 8 Great Bend Middle School 14.44 2
6 6 Olson, Claire 8 Salina South 14.66 1
7 7 Huerta, Maricela 8 Horace Good Middle School 14.77
8 9 Burkhart, Brooklyn 8 Great Bend Middle School 14.85

 

7th Girls 200 M

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 Rohleder, Sara Hays Middle School 33.20
2 15 Cutbirth, Kailee Lakewood 35.89
3 16 Schoenberger, Lisa Hays Middle School 36.47
Finals: Heat #2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Bryant, LaCora 7 Great Bend Middle School 32.50 2
2 7 GONZALEZ, ROXANA 7 Comanche Middle School 33.02
3 10 Mineros, Fatima 7 Horace Good Middle School 33.45
4 13 Richmeier, Kaitlyn Hays Middle School 35.11
5 14 Donaldson, Hannah Hays Middle School 35.23
6 17 GAZ, JAZMINE 7 Comanche Middle School 36.87
Finals: Heat #3
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Ford , Theresa 7 Lakewood 29.59 10
2 2 Dunekack, Camryn 7 Great Bend Middle School 31.20 8
3 3 Deal, Shelby 7 Great Bend Middle School 31.85 6
4 4 Lara, Diana 7 Salina South 32.43 4
5 6 Backes , Elisa 7 Lakewood 32.73 1
6 9 Bemis, Emily 7 Horace Good Middle School 33.25
7 11 Gibbons, Katelynn 7 Horace Good Middle School 33.82
8 12 Householter, Haylee 7 Salina South 35.05

 

8th Girls 200 M


Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 17 Allen, Torrie 8 Lakewood 35.51
2 18 Simms, Taylor Hays Middle School 36.42
3 19 Crees, Maddie Hays Middle School 37.59
Finals: Heat #2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Jensen, Cameron Hays Middle School 32.21
2 10 Meng, Bailey 8 Horace Good Middle School 32.44
3 11 Rapp, Caitlyn 8 Salina South 33.40
4 12 Nickelson, Destinee 8 Salina South 33.84
5 13 Griffith, Kailey 8 Great Bend Middle School 33.99
6 14 Ecker, Brandi Hays Middle School 34.57
7 15 Gordon, Tyrah 8 Lakewood 34.89
8 16 Bryant, Alyssa Hays Middle School 34.95
Finals: Heat #3
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 OKORO, CHIAMAKA 8 Comanche Middle School 29.78 10
2 2 Gurrola, Aileen 8 Horace Good Middle School 30.06 8
3 3 Sulzman, Sydney Hays Middle School 30.43 6
4 4 NELSON, ASHLEY 8 Comanche Middle School 30.47 4
5 5 Stevenson, Camisha 8 Lakewood 30.86 2
6 6 Olson, Claire 8 Salina South 30.98 1
7 7 Sell, Kendal 8 Great Bend Middle School 30.98
8 8 Burkhart, Brooklyn 8 Great Bend Middle School 31.90

 

7th Girls 400 M

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Dunekack, Camryn 7 Great Bend Middle School 1:06.53 10
2 2 Schaben, Kaitlyn Hays Middle School 1:11.61 8
3 3 Linn, Mallory Hays Middle School 1:11.86 6
4 4 Lix, Chaylee Hays Middle School 1:11.87 4
5 5 Mineros, Fatima 7 Horace Good Middle School 1:13.66 2
6 7 GONZALEZ, ROXANA 7 Comanche Middle School 1:14.88
7 9 Rodriguez, Jailene 7 Horace Good Middle School 1:17.02
8 11 Bemis, Emily 7 Horace Good Middle School 1:18.22

 

8th Girls 400 M

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Gurrola, Aileen 8 Horace Good Middle School 1:03.65 10
2 2 Hall, Petricia 8 Salina South 1:08.66 8
3 3 Pfannenstiel, Hannah Hays Middle School 1:08.80 6
4 6 Reveles, Marie Hays Middle School 1:10.47 1
5 7 Markley, Payton Hays Middle School 1:12.51
6 13 Mogollon, Shantelle 8 Salina South 1:16.44
7 16 Torres, Annabel 8 Salina South 1:17.44

 

7th Girls 800 M

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Deines, Tabetha 7 Salina South 2:40.05 10
2 2 Linenberger, Raegan 7 Horace Good Middle School 2:48.94 8
3 3 Hernandez, Soccorro 7 Great Bend Middle School 2:50.02 6
4 4 Peitz, Kensi 7 Horace Good Middle School 3:00.52 4
5 5 Sexton, Alexis 7 Great Bend Middle School 3:02.31 2
6 6 Schmidt, Madison Hays Middle School 3:03.97 1
7 7 Mendoza, Brittany 7 Dodge City Middle School 3:04.12
8 8 GANT, MAHALIE 7 Comanche Middle School 3:05.50
9 9 Linn, Mallory Hays Middle School 3:06.14
10 10 Counts , Zoie 7 Lakewood 3:10.15
11 11 Streit, Scout 7 Salina South 3:10.90
12 12 Buxton, Kelli Hays Middle School 3:14.39
13 13 Wissar, Marissa 7 Dodge City Middle School 3:17.05
14 14 Barton, Lindsay 7 Great Bend Middle School 3:18.44
15 15 Kennemer, Abby Hays Middle School 3:23.70
16 16 COLLINS, KYLIE 7 Comanche Middle School

 

8th Girls 800 M

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Gurrola, Aileen 8 Horace Good Middle School 2:44.78 10
2 2 Reveles, Marie Hays Middle School 2:48.61 8
3 3 Hall, Petricia 8 Salina South 2:49.11 6
4 4 Dreiling, Carley 8 Great Bend Middle School 2:52.39 4
5 5 Hopkins, Cara 8 Horace Good Middle School 2:54.06 2
6 6 Audrain, Logann 8 Horace Good Middle School 2:54.43 1
7 7 Villalpando, Karen 8 Great Bend Middle School 2:56.92
8 8 Taylor, Rachel Hays Middle School 2:59.59
9 9 Boyer, Tatum 8 Salina South 3:00.36
10 10 SOWERS, HANNAH 8 Dodge City Middle School 3:01.50
11 11 Molleker, Courtney Hays Middle School 3:01.76
12 12 Pumford, Faith 8 Great Bend Middle School 3:02.02
13 13 Jay, Tristan Hays Middle School 3:08.10
14 14 Bryant, Angeline Hays Middle School 3:09.01
15 15 JIMENEZ, ANIESKI 8 Comanche Middle School 3:15.23

 

7th Girls 1600 M

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Deines, Tabetha 7 Salina South 5:52.35 10
2 2 Linenberger, Raegan 7 Horace Good Middle School 6:28.46 8
3 3 Cobb, Ellie 7 Lakewood 6:35.25 6
4 4 Guevara, Vanessa 7 Dodge City Middle School 6:37.52 4
5 5 Schmidt, Madison Hays Middle School 6:45.40 2
6 6 Counts , Zoie 7 Lakewood 6:52.63 1
7 7 Kroll, Rachael Hays Middle School 7:06.32
8 8 McCallum, Zoe 7 Horace Good Middle School 7:18.22
9 9 Escobedo, Marselena 7 Horace Good Middle School 7:19.39
10 10 Kennemer, Abby Hays Middle School 7:24.12
11 11 COLLINS, KYLIE 7 Comanche Middle School 7:35.87
12 12 Welcher, Logan 7 Great Bend Middle School 7:38.33
13 13 Buxton, Kelli Hays Middle School 7:42.23
14 14 GARCIA, MELISSA 7 Comanche Middle School 7:46.89
15 15 Quinn, Emily Hays Middle School 8:24.71

 

8th Girls 1600 M

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Hogan, Lexi 8 Horace Good Middle School 6:17.92 10
2 2 Linenberger, Macy 8 Salina South 6:19.26 8
3 3 Villalpando, Karen 8 Great Bend Middle School 6:20.02 6
4 4 Dreiling, Carley 8 Great Bend Middle School 6:30.79 4
5 5 Flores, Sofie 8 Salina South 6:47.24 2
6 6 McMiller, Alyssa Hays Middle School 6:49.41 1
7 7 Bryant, Angeline Hays Middle School 6:54.45
8 8 Robinson, Caroline 8 Horace Good Middle School 6:58.53
9 9 Bryant, Alyssa Hays Middle School 7:01.04

 

8th Girls 3200 M

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Linenberger, Macy 8 Salina South 13:06.97 10
2 2 Reveles, Marie Hays Middle School 13:08.09 8
3 3 Funk, Madison Hays Middle School 13:32.82 6
4 4 Hogan, Lexi 8 Horace Good Middle School 13:33.72 4
5 5 Pumford, Faith 8 Great Bend Middle School 14:25.81 2
6 6 RAMIREZ, MARISSA 8 Comanche Middle School 14:49.41 1
7 7 Robinson, Caroline 8 Horace Good Middle School 14:52.03
8 8 Hansen, Sarah 8 Horace Good Middle School

 

7th Girls 100 M Hurdles

inals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 13 Casto, Jadin Hays Middle School 21.96
2 17 Buxton, Kelli Hays Middle School 23.53
3 18 Kennemer, Abby Hays Middle School 23.56
Finals: Heat #2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Yager, Heaven 7 Great Bend Middle School 21.42
2 10 Hernandez, Michelle 7 Dodge City Middle School 21.56
3 11 Mendoza, Brittany 7 Dodge City Middle School 21.74
4 12 Guevara, Vanessa 7 Dodge City Middle School 21.82
5 14 Koerner, Mikayla Hays Middle School 22.39
6 15 Markley, Kamree Hays Middle School 22.55
7 16 Garmen Brown , Mariah 7 Lakewood 23.41
8 19 Gregory, Lacey Hays Middle School 24.66
Finals: Heat #3
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Gerber, Annie 7 Horace Good Middle School 18.97 10
2 2 Schaben, Kaitlyn Hays Middle School 19.91 8
3 3 Schmidt, Grace 7 Horace Good Middle School 20.29 6
4 4 MOORE, CHESNEY 7 Comanche Middle School 20.31 4
5 5 Backes , Elisa 7 Lakewood 20.74 2
6 6 Boland, Ashley Hays Middle School 21.20 1
7 7 Urban, Olivia 7 Great Bend Middle School 21.20
8 8 Estevez, Delfina 7 Horace Good Middle School 21.36

 

8th Girls 100 M Hurdles

inals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 13 Casto, Jadin Hays Middle School 21.96
2 17 Buxton, Kelli Hays Middle School 23.53
3 18 Kennemer, Abby Hays Middle School 23.56
Finals: Heat #2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Yager, Heaven 7 Great Bend Middle School 21.42
2 10 Hernandez, Michelle 7 Dodge City Middle School 21.56
3 11 Mendoza, Brittany 7 Dodge City Middle School 21.74
4 12 Guevara, Vanessa 7 Dodge City Middle School 21.82
5 14 Koerner, Mikayla Hays Middle School 22.39
6 15 Markley, Kamree Hays Middle School 22.55
7 16 Garmen Brown , Mariah 7 Lakewood 23.41
8 19 Gregory, Lacey Hays Middle School 24.66
Finals: Heat #3
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Gerber, Annie 7 Horace Good Middle School 18.97 10
2 2 Schaben, Kaitlyn Hays Middle School 19.91 8
3 3 Schmidt, Grace 7 Horace Good Middle School 20.29 6
4 4 MOORE, CHESNEY 7 Comanche Middle School 20.31 4
5 5 Backes , Elisa 7 Lakewood 20.74 2
6 6 Boland, Ashley Hays Middle School 21.20 1
7 7 Urban, Olivia 7 Great Bend Middle School 21.20
8 8 Estevez, Delfina 7 Horace Good Middle School 21.36

 

8th Girls 100 M Hurdles

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 16 Norris, CJ Hays Middle School 23.60
2 17 BYAL, AMANDA 8 Dodge City Middle School 24.99
3 19 Herring, Morgan 8 Lakewood 27.53
Finals: Heat #2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Molleker, Courtney Hays Middle School 19.43 2
2 7 Page, Ayanna 8 Dodge City Middle School 19.77
3 8 YODER, LARAMIE 8 Comanche Middle School 20.05
4 11 Ruvalcaba, Alycia 8 Lakewood 20.64
5 12 Bryant, Alyssa Hays Middle School 21.02
6 13 Crees, Maddie Hays Middle School 21.29
7 15 Gutierrez, Lupita Hays Middle School 21.62
8 18 Lofland, Makayla 8 Great Bend Middle School 25.60
Finals: Heat #3
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Hopkins, Cara 8 Horace Good Middle School 17.91 10
2 2 Falk, Alcy 8 Lakewood 18.35 8
3 3 Audrain, Logann 8 Horace Good Middle School 18.95 6
4 4 Kleweno, Talyn Hays Middle School 19.10 4
5 6 Hommertzheim, Taylor 8 Great Bend Middle School 19.48 1
6 9 Flores, Sofie 8 Salina South 20.18
7 10 Torres, Annabel 8 Salina South 20.38

 

7th Girls 4x 100 Relay

Place Overall Team Time Score
1 1 Lakewood  ( AriasJohnsonFordFord ) 56.06 10
2 2 Horace Good Middle School  ( GuymonSchmidtGibbonsGerber ) 58.67 8
3 3 Hays Middle School  ( Wiesner, Beckman, Desbien, Paredes ) 58.81 6
4 4 Salina South  ( DelmarHallNunemakerLara ) 59.17 4
5 5 Comanche Middle School  ( GazGarciaOntiberosWinter ) 1:01.59 2
6 6 Dodge City Middle School  ( RainesBullerBucknerSanchez ) 1:01.71 1

 

8th Girls 4x 100 Relay

Place Overall Team Time Score
1 1 Comanche Middle School  ( LozanoOkoroNelsonGuzman ) 56.07 10
2 2 Hays Middle School  ( Sulzman, Brown, Paredes, Pfannenstiel ) 57.01 8
3 3 Lakewood  ( RichardsonFalkPettyStevenson ) 57.08 6
4 4 Horace Good Middle School  ( DinkelMengHuertaDart ) 57.40 4
5 5 Great Bend Middle School  ( EnglishHommertzheimBurkhartSell ) 57.96 2
6 6 Dodge City Middle School  ( RangelPageChavezHughes ) 58.04 1
7 7 Salina South  ( FloresHansonBoyerOlson ) 58.11

 

7th Girls 4x 200 Relay

Finals:
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 1 Lakewood  ( BaughmanBackesFordFord ) 2:05.02 10
2 2 Great Bend Middle School  ( YagerUrbanDealBryant ) 2:06.53 8
3 3 Horace Good Middle School  ( GibbonsDouglasPeitzGuymon ) 2:08.38 6
4 4 Hays Middle School  ( Wiesner, Linn, Schaben, Paredes ) 2:10.08 4
5 5 Comanche Middle School  ( MooreGonzalezOntiberosWinter ) 2:18.17 2
6 6 Dodge City Middle School  ( WissarMendozaHernandezBuller ) 2:21.03 1

 

8th Girls 4x 200 Relay

Place Overall Team Time Score
1 1 Hays Middle School  ( Brown, Kleweno, Paredes, Pfannenstiel ) 2:03.64 10
2 2 Great Bend Middle School  ( GarciaGriffithBurkhartSell ) 2:04.39 8
3 3 Dodge City Middle School  ( RangelPageChavezHughes ) 2:04.90 6
4 4 Lakewood  ( RuvalcabaFalkRichardsonPetty ) 2:07.38 4
5 5 Horace Good Middle School  ( HuertaLemkeDinkelAudrain ) 2:08.87 2
6 6 Salina South  ( NickelsonSpracklinTorresRapp ) 2:14.61 1
7 7 Comanche Middle School  ( LozanoAriasGriceGuzman ) 2:14.92

 

7th Girls 4 x 400 Relay

Place Overall Team Time Score
1 1 Hays Middle School  ( Schaben, Beckman, Lix, Linn ) 4:53.06 10
2 2 Horace Good Middle School  ( DouglasMcCallumMinerosPeitz ) 5:03.96 8
3 3 Dodge City Middle School  ( BucknerSanchezGuevaraMendoza ) 5:05.04 6
4 4 Comanche Middle School  ( OntiberosWinterGantCollins ) 5:18.80 4
5 5 Lakewood  ( BrecheisenHaynesDoltonJohnson ) 5:27.99 2
6 6 Great Bend Middle School  ( WelcherSextonBartonHernandez ) 5:33.74 1

 

8th Girls 4x 400 Relay

Place Overall Team Time Score
1 1 Hays Middle School  ( Reveles, Sulzman, Funk, Pfannenstiel ) 4:41.73 10
2 2 Horace Good Middle School  ( HoganLemkeMengLanderos ) 4:56.86 8
3 3 Lakewood  ( VinyardIllingworthBergesonRuvalcaba ) 5:02.89 6
4 4 Dodge City Middle School  ( MapleSowersFerreiroMiddleton ) 5:03.91 4
5 5 Great Bend Middle School  ( GriffithLoflandEnglishGarcia ) 5:04.75 2
6 6 Salina South  ( TorresLinenbergerHallBoyer ) 5:12.09 1
7 7 Comanche Middle School  ( AriasJimenezLaskowskyGrice ) 5:17.61

 

7th Girls 800 Spring Medley

Place Overall Team Time Score
1 1 Salina South  ( RatcliffDelmarHouseholterDeines ) 2:12.56 10
2 2 Hays Middle School  ( Wiesner, Desbien, Paredes, Lix ) 2:14.86 8
3 3 Dodge City Middle School  ( RainesHernandezBucknerGuevara ) 2:16.83 6
4 4 Horace Good Middle School  ( GuymonSchmidtBemisLinenberger ) 2:19.78 4
5 5 Lakewood  ( AriasJohnsonBackesJohnson ) 2:22.38 2
6 6 Comanche Middle School  ( GazYoungersGarciaWinter ) 2:40.04

 

8th Girls 800 Sprint Medley

Place Overall Team Time Score
1 1 Hays Middle School  ( Jensen, Brown, Paredes, Markley ) 2:16.20 10
2 2 Lakewood  ( GordanFalkRichardsonPetty ) 2:17.23 8
3 3 Dodge City Middle School  ( RangelPageMapleFerreiro ) 2:18.22 6
4 4 Horace Good Middle School  ( HuertaDinkelLemkeHopkins ) 2:19.95 4
5 5 Comanche Middle School  ( LozanoGuzmanYoderArias ) 2:24.55 2
6 6 Salina South  ( NickelsonFloresMaxwellMogollon ) 2:30.39 1

 

7th Girls High Jump


Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Height Score
1 1 Linenberger, Raegan 7 Horace Good Middle School 4′  6″ 10
2 2 Ratcliff, Kennedi 7 Salina South 4′  2″ 8
3 3 Lowery, Kameron 7 Dodge City Middle School 4′  2″ 6
4 4 Desbien, Drew Hays Middle School 4′  0″ 4
5 5 Donaldson, Hannah Hays Middle School 4′  0″ 1.5
6 5 Buller, Brianna 7 Dodge City Middle School 4′  0″ 1.5
7 7 Ellerman, Brittney 7 Horace Good Middle School 3′  10″
8 8 Schoenberger, Lisa Hays Middle School 3′  8″
9 8 Spears, Riley Hays Middle School 3′  8″
10 8 Douglas, Ann 7 Horace Good Middle School 3′  8″
11 8 Valdez, Allie 7 Salina South 3′  8″
12 8 Robinson , Paige 7 Lakewood 3′  8″
13 Markley, Kamree Hays Middle School NH
14 Spears, Haley Hays Middle School NH

 

8th Girls High Jump

Place Overall Name Year Team Height Score
1 1 English, Desteny 8 Great Bend Middle School 4′  8″ 10
2 2 Hogan, Lexi 8 Horace Good Middle School 4′  8″ 8
3 3 Taylor, Rachel Hays Middle School 4′  6″ 5
4 3 MIDDLETON, JORDAN 8 Dodge City Middle School 4′  6″ 5
5 5 Smith, Megan Hays Middle School 4′  4″ 2
6 6 Norris, CJ Hays Middle School 4′  2″ 1
7 7 Cobian, Luz 8 Dodge City Middle School 4′  2″
8 8 Baker, Kaitlynne 8 Salina South 4′  2″
9 9 Hanson, Mya 8 Salina South 4′  0″
10 10 Dart, Abbie 8 Horace Good Middle School 4′  0″
11 11 Ketcher, Kelsey 8 Lakewood 4′  0″
12 12 SOWERS, HANNAH 8 Dodge City Middle School 3′  10″
13 12 Molleker, Courtney Hays Middle School 3′  10″
14 14 Warner, Jaycie 8 Lakewood 3′  10″
15 Lofland, Makayla 8 Great Bend Middle School NH

 

7th Girls Pole Vault

Place Overall Name Year Team Height Score
1 1 Gerber, Annie 7 Horace Good Middle School 7′  0″ 10
2 2 Boland, Ashley Hays Middle School 6′  0″ 8
3 3 Buckner, Victoria 7 Dodge City Middle School 6′  0″ 6
4 4 Casto, Jadin Hays Middle School 5′  0″ 4
5 5 Bemis, Emily 7 Horace Good Middle School 5′  0″ 2
6 6 Remigo, Jocelyn 7 Dodge City Middle School 4′  6″ 1
7 7 Welcher, Logan 7 Great Bend Middle School 4′  6″
8 Raines, Alexis 7 Dodge City Middle School NH
9 Rohleder, Sara Hays Middle School NH

 

8th Girls Pole Vault

Place Overall Name Year Team Height Score
1 1 Kleweno, Talyn Hays Middle School 8′  0″ 10
2 2 Arana, Alyson 8 Horace Good Middle School 6′  6″ 8
3 3 Funk, Madison Hays Middle School 6′  0″ 6
4 4 LASKOWSKY, AMBER 8 Comanche Middle School 5′  6″ 4
5 5 Griffith, Kailey 8 Great Bend Middle School 5′  0″ 2
6 6 Parr, Desiree 8 Horace Good Middle School 5′  0″ 1
7 Dreiling, Carley 8 Great Bend Middle School NH
8 Park, Breanna Hays Middle School NH

 

7th Girls Long Jump

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Deal, Shelby 7 Great Bend Middle School 13′  4″ 10
2 2 Beckman, Kori Hays Middle School 12′  9″ 8
3 3 Delmar, Ally 7 Salina South 12′  1.75″ 6
4 4 Gibbons, Katelynn 7 Horace Good Middle School 12′  1.5″ 4
5 5 Johnson , Olivia 7 Lakewood 11′  9″ 2
6 6 Donaldson, Hannah Hays Middle School 11′  7.5″ 1
7 7 Koerner, Mikayla Hays Middle School 11′  7″
8 8 Ratcliff, Kennedi 7 Salina South 11′  6″
9 9 Cobb, Ellie 7 Lakewood 11′  4.5″
10 10 Brecheisen , Kinleigh 7 Lakewood 11′  2.75″
11 11 MOORE, CHESNEY 7 Comanche Middle School 11′  2.5″
12 12 Campbell, Bailey Hays Middle School 11′  0.5″
13 13 McCallum, Zoe 7 Horace Good Middle School 11′  0.5″
14 14 YOUNGERS, CAMRYN 7 Comanche Middle School 11′  0″
15 15 COLLINS, KYLIE 7 Comanche Middle School 10′  5.75″
16 16 Desbien, Drew Hays Middle School 10′  5.5″
17 17 Taliaferro, Gabriela Hays Middle School 10′  4.75″
18 18 Escobedo, Marselena 7 Horace Good Middle School 10′  3.5″
19 19 Schoenberger, Lisa Hays Middle School 9′  11.75″
20 20 Wissar, Marissa 7 Dodge City Middle School 9′  4″
21 21 Marcotte, Jacie 7 Salina South 9′  4″
22 22 Lin, Lucy Hays Middle School 8′  11.5″
23 23 Karlin, Madison Hays Middle School 8′  7″

 

8th Girls Long Jump

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 NELSON, ASHLEY 8 Comanche Middle School 14′  3.75″ 10
2 2 Stevenson, Camisha 8 Lakewood 14′  1″ 8
3 3 Jensen, Cameron Hays Middle School 13′  5.25″ 6
4 4 Dart, Abbie 8 Horace Good Middle School 13′  3.75″ 4
5 5 MIDDLETON, JORDAN 8 Dodge City Middle School 12′  10.25″ 2
6 6 Hommertzheim, Taylor 8 Great Bend Middle School 12′  9.5″ 1
7 7 Olson, Claire 8 Salina South 12′  3.75″
8 8 Hanson, Mya 8 Salina South 12′  2.75″
9 9 Nowlin, Maddie 8 Lakewood 12′  0.25″
10 10 Taylor, Rachel Hays Middle School 11′  11″
11 11 Lemke, Bella 8 Horace Good Middle School 11′  10.5″
12 12 Maxwell, Logan 8 Salina South 11′  9″
13 13 Boys, Kinley Hays Middle School 11′  5″
14 14 McMiller, Alyssa Hays Middle School 10′  10.25″
15 15 Illingworth, Kanyon 8 Lakewood 10′  7″
16 16 Keller, Maddie Hays Middle School 10′  1.5″
17 17 Guzman, Karen Hays Middle School 9′  4.5″
18 18 Fuller, Veranika Hays Middle School 9′  4.25″
19 Brown, Sierra Hays Middle School ND
20 Rangel, Emily 8 Dodge City Middle School ND

 

7th Girls Triple Jump

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Schmidt, Grace 7 Horace Good Middle School 28′  6″ 10
2 2 Guymon, Beth 7 Horace Good Middle School 27′  10″ 8
3 3 ONTIBEROS, LEXI 7 Comanche Middle School 25′  8.5″ 6
4 4 Boland, Ashley Hays Middle School 25′  8″ 4
5 5 Rohleder, Sara Hays Middle School 25′  7.5″ 2
6 6 Hall, Angie 7 Salina South 25′  3.5″ 1
7 7 Steckel, Macey Hays Middle School 24′  10.75″
8 8 Ellerman, Brittney 7 Horace Good Middle School 24′  10″
9 9 Koerner, Mikayla Hays Middle School 24′  7″
10 10 Buller, Brianna 7 Dodge City Middle School 24′  0″
11 11 Brecheisen , Kinleigh 7 Lakewood 23′  7″
12 12 Marcotte, Jacie 7 Salina South 22′  7″
13 13 Lix, Chaylee Hays Middle School 22′  4.25″
14 14 Schoenberger, Lisa Hays Middle School 22′  2″
15 15 Cobb, Ellie 7 Lakewood 22′  0″
16 16 Welcher, Logan 7 Great Bend Middle School 21′  4.5″
17 17 Garmen Brown , Mariah 7 Lakewood 20′  11″
18 18 Karlin, Madison Hays Middle School 20′  1″
19 19 Valdez, Allie 7 Salina South 19′  7.5″

 

8th Girls Triple Jump

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Kleweno, Talyn Hays Middle School 31′  8″ 10
2 2 NELSON, ASHLEY 8 Comanche Middle School 29′  5″ 8
3 3 OKORO, CHIAMAKA 8 Comanche Middle School 28′  11″ 6
4 4 Boys, Kinley Hays Middle School 26′  10″ 4
5 5 Garcia, Priscila 8 Great Bend Middle School 26′  8.5″ 2
6 6 Nickelson, Destinee 8 Salina South 26′  5″ 1
7 7 Keller, Maddie Hays Middle School 26′  3″
8 8 Rapp, Caitlyn 8 Salina South 26′  1″
9 9 McMiller, Alyssa Hays Middle School 26′  1″
10 10 MAPLE, KAYLIN 8 Dodge City Middle School 26′  1″
11 11 Dinkel, Sally 8 Horace Good Middle School 25′  11.5″
12 12 Villalpando, Karen 8 Great Bend Middle School 25′  10″
13 13 ROBERTSON, TAMARA 8 Comanche Middle School 25′  6.25″
14 14 Nowlin, Maddie 8 Lakewood 23′  8″
15 15 Robinson, Caroline 8 Horace Good Middle School 23′  6.5″
16 16 BYAL, AMANDA 8 Dodge City Middle School 23′  5″
17 17 Spracklin, Emily 8 Salina South 23′  4″
18 18 Jay, Tristan Hays Middle School 22′  4.25″
19 19 MIDDLETON, JORDAN 8 Dodge City Middle School 22′  0″
20 20 Fuller, Veranika Hays Middle School 21′  7.5″
21 21 Illingworth, Kanyon 8 Lakewood 21′  7″

 

7th Girls Shot Put

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Brack, Carley 7 Great Bend Middle School 33′  4″ 10
2 2 Steckel, Macey Hays Middle School 31′  3.5″ 8
3 3 Martin , Katie 7 Lakewood 29′  4.75″ 6
4 4 Ford , Victora 7 Lakewood 28′  1.75″ 4
5 5 Hahn, Aubrey 7 Horace Good Middle School 27′  4.5″ 2
6 6 Ochoa, Yesi 7 Horace Good Middle School 26′  9″ 1
7 7 Eidson, Bailey 7 Salina South 26′  5.25″
8 8 Hillman, Maggie 7 Great Bend Middle School 25′  7″
9 9 MORELES, MYRKA 7 Comanche Middle School 25′  5.25″
10 10 Estevez, Delfina 7 Horace Good Middle School 24′  4.25″
11 11 Gabel, Kara Hays Middle School 24′  3.5″
12 12 Wells, Braxton Hays Middle School 22′  11.5″
13 13 Witte, Gabby Hays Middle School 22′  11.25″
14 14 Prescott, Chloe Hays Middle School 22′  5.25″
15 15 Bieker, Savannah Hays Middle School 22′  2″
16 16 Hutchens , Sh’kaiya 7 Lakewood 21′  7″
17 17 Musselwhite, Paige 7 Salina South 21′  3″
18 18 Hofeling, Kelsey 7 Great Bend Middle School 21′  1.5″
19 19 Spears, Haley Hays Middle School 20′  10.5″
20 20 Elam, Evan 7 Salina South 19′  8.25″
21 21 Mejia, Eugenia 7 Dodge City Middle School 19′  2″
22 22 ARREOLLA, LEZLIE 7 Comanche Middle School 18′  8.25″
23 23 Lin, Lucy Hays Middle School 18′  6″
24 24 Spears, Riley Hays Middle School 18′  1.5″
25 25 Garcia, Adrianna 7 Dodge City Middle School 17′  8.75″
26 26 Alvarado, Marisol 7 Dodge City Middle School 17′  5.25″
27 27 Berwert, Ryanne Hays Middle School 16′  8.75″
28 28 Gonzalez, Amiyah Hays Middle School 16′  5″
29 29 Dillinger, Cassandra Hays Middle School 14′  2″

 

8th Girls Shot Put

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Dart, Abbie 8 Horace Good Middle School 33′  1.5″ 10
2 2 Warren, Kate 8 Great Bend Middle School 33′  0.5″ 8
3 3 Brown, Taryn 8 Horace Good Middle School 32′  2.5″ 6
4 4 Dillon, Jett Hays Middle School 28′  0″ 4
5 5 Orozco, Nidia 8 Horace Good Middle School 27′  9.25″ 2
6 6 Ditter, Lakin Hays Middle School 27′  9″ 1
7 7 Cobian, Luz 8 Dodge City Middle School 27′  7.5″
8 8 Silmon, Diondra 8 Lakewood 27′  0″
9 9 England, Keagan 8 Lakewood 26′  7″
10 10 Hanson, Mya 8 Salina South 26′  5.5″
11 11 Ecker, Brandi Hays Middle School 25′  10.25″
12 12 Lafeur, Bailey 8 Lakewood 25′  8.75″
13 13 HARVEY, GRACE 8 Comanche Middle School 25′  7.5″
14 14 Guzman, Jackie Hays Middle School 25′  7″
15 15 Hansen, Alanna Hays Middle School 25′  3.5″
16 16 Regehr, Allison 8 Great Bend Middle School 24′  9.5″
17 17 Torres, Alyxius 8 Great Bend Middle School 23′  9.5″
18 18 Eichman, Sierra Hays Middle School 23′  6″
19 19 ROBERTSON, TAMARA 8 Comanche Middle School 23′  5.25″
20 20 Azpilcueta, Zaira Hays Middle School 23′  4.25″
21 21 Granzella, Kacin 8 Salina South 23′  1.5″
22 22 Flores, Damaris 8 Dodge City Middle School 21′  11.25″
23 23 Park, Breanna Hays Middle School 21′  0″
24 24 Truong, Xena 8 Dodge City Middle School 20′  7″
25 25 Jones, Ashley 8 Salina South 20′  4″

 

7th Girls Discus

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Vines, Natalie 7 Horace Good Middle School 73′  8″ 10
2 2 Brack, Carley 7 Great Bend Middle School 64′  1″ 8
3 3 Eidson, Bailey 7 Salina South 63′  7″ 6
4 4 Steckel, Macey Hays Middle School 62′  4″ 4
5 5 Ochoa, Yesi 7 Horace Good Middle School 61′  1″ 2
6 6 Gabel, Kara Hays Middle School 60′  5″ 1
7 7 Martin , Katie 7 Lakewood 59′  4″
8 8 Hillman, Maggie 7 Great Bend Middle School 59′  1″
9 9 MORELES, MYRKA 7 Comanche Middle School 58′  10″
10 10 Prescott, Chloe Hays Middle School 58′  5″
11 11 Hofeling, Kelsey 7 Great Bend Middle School 58′  0″
12 12 ARREOLLA, LEZLIE 7 Comanche Middle School 56′  6″
13 13 Cabral, Morgan 7 Horace Good Middle School 52′  2″
14 14 Wells, Braxton Hays Middle School 51′  5″
15 15 Witte, Gabby Hays Middle School 50′  3″
16 16 Bieker, Savannah Hays Middle School 48′  6″
17 17 Mejia, Eugenia 7 Dodge City Middle School 46′  7″
18 18 Hutchens , Sh’kaiya 7 Lakewood 45′  4″
19 19 Elam, Evan 7 Salina South 45′  2″
20 20 Berwert, Ryanne Hays Middle School 44′  3″
21 21 Garcia, Adrianna 7 Dodge City Middle School 43′  0″
22 22 Spears, Haley Hays Middle School 41′  8″
23 23 Spears, Riley Hays Middle School 37′  11″
24 24 Alvarado, Marisol 7 Dodge City Middle School 37′  4″
25 25 Lin, Lucy Hays Middle School 34′  0″
26 26 Musselwhite, Paige 7 Salina South 33′  5″
27 27 Gonzalez, Amiyah Hays Middle School 32′  3″
28 28 Dillinger, Cassandra Hays Middle School 29′  11″
29 Gutsch , Carolyn 7 Lakewood ND

 

8th Girls Discus

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Warren, Kate 8 Great Bend Middle School 77′  5″ 10
2 2 Palmateer, Carlee 8 Lakewood 74′  11″ 8
3 3 Dillon, Jett Hays Middle School 73′  8″ 6
4 4 Mermis, Sara 8 Lakewood 68′  6″ 4
5 5 Taylor, Rachel Hays Middle School 66′  8″ 2
6 6 Meng, Bailey 8 Horace Good Middle School 63′  9″ 1
7 7 Ecker, Brandi Hays Middle School 60′  5″
8 8 Regehr, Allison 8 Great Bend Middle School 60′  2″
9 9 Eichman, Sierra Hays Middle School 58′  6″
10 10 Hansen, Alanna Hays Middle School 57′  8″
11 11 Landeros, Veronica 8 Horace Good Middle School 57′  7″
12 12 Granzella, Kacin 8 Salina South 57′  2″
13 13 Miller, Ashira 8 Lakewood 56′  8″
14 14 Park, Breanna Hays Middle School 55′  5″
15 15 ROBERTSON, TAMARA 8 Comanche Middle School 55′  2″
16 16 Guzman, Jackie Hays Middle School 53′  8″
17 17 Azpilcueta, Zaira Hays Middle School 53′  6″
18 18 Truong, Xena 8 Dodge City Middle School 52′  2″
19 19 Jones, Ashley 8 Salina South 51′  3″
20 20 Orozco, Nidia 8 Horace Good Middle School 50′  1″
21 21 HARVEY, GRACE 8 Comanche Middle School 49′  6″
22 22 Ditter, Lakin Hays Middle School 46′  11″
23 23 Flores, Damaris 8 Dodge City Middle School 43′  10″
24 24 Torres, Alyxius 8 Great Bend Middle School 40′  4″
25 25 Cobian, Luz 8 Dodge City Middle School 38′  4″
KollectionsJuly