|

State Basketball Championship Saturday Scores

https://www.facebook.com/BrockWhitmoreStateFarmGirls Basketball

 Class 1A State Tournament

 Division I

Semifinal

Hoxie 47, St. John 41

Olpe 54, Bucklin 43

Saturday’s Championship Round



St. John 36, Bucklin 38

Hoxie 68, Olpe 63

 Division II at Gross Coliseum

Semifinal

Ingalls 53, Wilson 42

Norwich 32, Golden Plains 29

Saturday’s Championship Round

Wilson 67, Golden Plains 77

Ingalls  37, Norwich 22

 Class 2A State Tournament

Semifinal

Jefferson North 62, Moundridge 39

Smith Center 62, Sterling 59

Saturday’s Championship Round



Moundridge 35, Sterling 57

Jefferson North 55, Smith Center 63

 Class 3A State Tournament

Semifinal

Burlington 55, Hillsboro 45

Garden Plain 57, Russell 35

Saturday’s Championship Round



Russell 44, Hillsboro 59

Garden Plain 42, Burlington 52

 Class 4A State Tournament

Semifinal

McPherson 53, Paola 38

Wamego 63, Fort Scott 46

Saturday’s Championship Round



Fort Scott 51, Paola 40

Wamego 60, McPherson 53

 Class 5A State Tournament

Semifinal

Mill Valley 34, Kapaun Mount Carmel 32

St. Thomas Aquinas 42, Newton 40

Saturday’s Championship Round

Newton 35, Kapaun Mount Carmel 30

St. Thomas Aquinas 23, Mill Valley 22

 Class 6A State Tournament

Semifinal

Wichita Heights 48, Maize 39

Wichita South 51, BV North 48

Saturday’s Championship Round



BV North 55, Maize 50

Wichita South 46, Wichita Heights 44

 

Boys Basketball

 Class 1A 

 Division I

Semifinal

South Haven 65, Stockton 60

St. John 61, Centralia 56

Saturday’s Championship Round



Stockton 47, Centralia 78

South Haven 50, St. John 70

Class 1 A Division II

Semifinal

Axtell 56, White City 29

Fowler 75, Wallace County 63

Saturday’s Championship Round



Wallace County 46, White City 53

Fowler 56, Axtell 65

Class 2A State Tournament

Semifinal

Meade 74, Moundridge 54

Republic County 51, Ness City 37

Saturday’s Championship Round

Moundridge 71, Ness City 68

Meade 53, Republic County 64 OT

 

 Class 3A State Tournament

Semifinal

Humboldt 47, Silver Lake 35

Scott City 50, Nemaha Valley 38

Saturday’s Championship Round

Nemaha Valley 60, Silver Lake 47

Scott City 74, Humboldt 55

 Class 4A State Tournament

Semifinal

Highland Park 68, Abilene 32

Ottawa 73, Andale 49

Saturday’s Championship Round



Andale 54, Abilene 41

Ottawa 54, Highland Park 45

 Class 5A State Tournament

Semifinal

Lansing 71, Kapaun Mount Carmel 56

SM South 70, Mill Valley 49

Saturday’s Championship Round



Mill Valley 75, Kapaun Mount Carmel 70

SM South 46, Lansing 40

 Class 6A State Tournament

Semifinal

BV Northwest 73, Derby 36

SM East 41, Wichita North 35

Saturday’s Championship Round



Derby 62, SM East 57

BV Northwest 46, BV West 29

KSKollection
Commenting Disclaimer
  • Be respectful. 
  • Do not use obscene, profane or vulgar language.
  • Do not make accusations or personal attacks
  • Comments considered to be 'trolling' or for the sole purpose of angering others will be removed.

Recent Comments

No Recent Comments Found